Art and Estate Auction

<!--- --->
LE SAUTEUR, Claude, R.C.A., 1926- . “Le Tournant du Sentier”.161 - LE SAUTEUR, Claude, R.C.A., 1926- . “Le Tournant du Sentier”.
Pinneys Auctions
No Online Bidding For This Lot
Start Price : 700.00 | Estimate : 1,400.00 - 1,800.00

STONE, Thomas Albert, 1897-1978. “Still Water, Caledon Stream”.162 - STONE, Thomas Albert, 1897-1978. “Still Water, Caledon Stream”.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00

BRUNONI, Serge, 1938- . “Devant le Ritz”. Huile sur toile, signée. Titrée verso.163 - BRUNONI, Serge, 1938- . “Devant le Ritz”. Huile sur toile, signée. Titrée verso.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed. Titled verso. 24" x 30" – 61cm x 76.2cm.

SHERRIFF-SCOTT, Adam, R.C.A., 1887-1980. “Nature Morte”. Huile sur toile, signée.164 - SHERRIFF-SCOTT, Adam, R.C.A., 1887-1980. “Nature Morte”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed. 24" x 20" – 61cm x 50.8cm.

POIRIER, Narcisse, 1883-1983. “Le Lac Ste-Adèle”. Huile sur toile, signée. Titrée verso.165 - POIRIER, Narcisse, 1883-1983. “Le Lac Ste-Adèle”. Huile sur toile, signée. Titrée verso.
Pinneys Auctions

BEAULIEU, Paul Vanier, R.C.A., 1910-1990. “Summertime”.166 - BEAULIEU, Paul Vanier, R.C.A., 1910-1990. “Summertime”.
Pinneys Auctions
Aquarelle, signée et datée “71”. Watercolour, signed and dated “71”. 12 1/4" – 19 1/2" – 31cm x 49.5cm.
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 900.00

DES CLAYES, Berthe, A.R.C.A., 1877-1968. “Winter Road”.167 - DES CLAYES, Berthe, A.R.C.A., 1877-1968. “Winter Road”.
Pinneys Auctions
Pastel, signé. Pastel, signed. Provenance: Galerie d’art Michel Bigué, St. Sauveur, Québec”. 10" x 11" – 25.4cm x 28cm.

SCHEPANSKY, Wladimir, 1895- . “Rue Bonsecours, Montréal”. Huile sur toile, signée.168 - SCHEPANSKY, Wladimir, 1895- . “Rue Bonsecours, Montréal”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed. 22 1/4" x 28" – 56.5cm x 71.2cm.
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 700.00

WALKER, Horatio, R.C.A., 1858-1938. “Study of a Tree” et/and “Horse and Farmer Sketches”.169 - WALKER, Horatio, R.C.A., 1858-1938. “Study of a Tree” et/and “Horse and Farmer Sketches”.
Pinneys Auctions
Crayons. Pencils. 11" x 8" – 28cm x 20.2cm et/and 9 1/2" x 6 1/2" – 24.1cm x 16.4cm.
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 500.00

GOLDBERG, Eric, 1890-1969. “Morning”. Huile sur toile, signée.170 - GOLDBERG, Eric, 1890-1969. “Morning”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed. Provenance: Dominion Gallery, Montreal. 24" x 20" – 61cm x 50.8cm.
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00