Art and Estate Auction

<!--- --->
JOY, John, 1925- . “Queen Street West”. Huile sur panneau, signée. Titrée verso.181 - JOY, John, 1925- . “Queen Street West”. Huile sur panneau, signée. Titrée verso.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. Titled verso. 8" x 10" – 20.2cm x 25.4cm.
No Online Bidding For This Lot
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 650.00

LEFRANÇOIS, Roch, 1955- . “Québec vers Levis”.182 - LEFRANÇOIS, Roch, 1955- . “Québec vers Levis”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Signée et titrée verso. Oil on board, signed. Signed and titled verso. 24" x 30" – 61cm x 76.2cm.
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,200.00

SURREY, Phillip Henry Howard, R.C.A., 1910-1990. “Hockey Players”.183 - SURREY, Phillip Henry Howard, R.C.A., 1910-1990. “Hockey Players”.
Pinneys Auctions
Mélange, signé. Mixed media, signed. Provenance: Succession/Estate Phillip Surrrey 8 1/4" x 11" – 21cm x 28cm.
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 700.00

REINBLATT, Moe Martin, 1917-19179. “St. Joseph’s Oratory, Montreal”.184 - REINBLATT, Moe Martin, 1917-19179. “St. Joseph’s Oratory, Montreal”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée et datée “39”. Oil on canvas, signed and dated “39”. 18" x 20" – 45.8cm x 50.8cm.
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00

PFEIFFER, Gordon Edward, 1899-1983. “Load of Logs for Firewood”.185 - PFEIFFER, Gordon Edward, 1899-1983. “Load of Logs for Firewood”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée et datée “78”. Oil on board, signed and dated “78”. 12" x 16" – 30.4cm x 40.6cm.

TATOSSIAN, Armand, R.C.A., 1948- . “Huile sur toile, signature apposée.186 - TATOSSIAN, Armand, R.C.A., 1948- . “Huile sur toile, signature apposée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, bears signature. 12" x 16" – 30.5cm x 40.6cm.

BEAMENT, Thomas Harold, P.R.C.A., 1898-1984. “Rocky River, Laurentians”.187 - BEAMENT, Thomas Harold, P.R.C.A., 1898-1984. “Rocky River, Laurentians”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Titrée verso. Oil on board, signed. Titled verso 12" x 16" – 30.5cm x 40.6cm.

FRANCHÈRE, Joseph Charles, A.R.C.A., 1866-1921. “Verglas”.188 - FRANCHÈRE, Joseph Charles, A.R.C.A., 1866-1921. “Verglas”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Titrée verso. Oil on board, signed. Titled verso. 9 1/2" x 13 1/2" – 24.1cm x 34.2cm.

TATOSSIAN, Armand, R.C.A., 1948- . “Paysage”. Huile sur toile, signée.189 - TATOSSIAN, Armand, R.C.A., 1948- . “Paysage”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed. 24" x 30" – 61cm x 76.2cm.

PURCELL, Joseph Douglas, 1927- . “Portuguese Cove, Nova Scotia”.190 - PURCELL, Joseph Douglas, 1927- . “Portuguese Cove, Nova Scotia”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée et datée “51”. Oil on board, signed and dated “51”. 18" x 24" – 45.8cm x 61cm.
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 800.00