Art and Estate Auction

<!--- --->
CONSTANTINEAU, Fleurimond, 1905-1981. “Athènes”. Huile sur panneau, signée.211 - CONSTANTINEAU, Fleurimond, 1905-1981. “Athènes”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
No Online Bidding For This Lot
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00

BERNE, Sydney, 1921- . “Parc Laurentide, Québec”. Huile sur toile, signée.212 - BERNE, Sydney, 1921- . “Parc Laurentide, Québec”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Titrée et datée “1968” verso. Oil on canvas, signed. Titled and dated “1968” verso 36" x 36" – 91.4cm x 91.4cm.
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00

CAOUETTE, Raymond, 1958- . “Coin de Trois Rivères”. Huile sur toile, signée.213 - CAOUETTE, Raymond, 1958- . “Coin de Trois Rivères”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Titrée verso. Oil on canvas, signed. Titled verso. 50" x 20" – 127cm x 50.8cm.
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 500.00

NORWELL, Graham Noble, 1901-1967. “Sunny Day, Laurentians, Quebec”.214 - NORWELL, Graham Noble, 1901-1967. “Sunny Day, Laurentians, Quebec”.
Pinneys Auctions
Aquarelle, signée. Watercolour, signed. 12 1/2" x 15" – 31.8cm x 38.1cm.

GALBRAITH-CORNELL, Elisabeth Roberta, 1916- . “Farm, Back Country-Matapedia”.215 - GALBRAITH-CORNELL, Elisabeth Roberta, 1916- . “Farm, Back Country-Matapedia”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Oil on board, signed. 14" x 24" – 35.5cm x 61cm.

PERRON, Louis Paul, 1919- . “In the Boudoir”. Huile sur panneau, signée.216 - PERRON, Louis Paul, 1919- . “In the Boudoir”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. 6" x 8" – 15.2cm x 20.3cm.

MORENCY, André, 1910- . “Port au Persil”. Huile sur panneau, signée. Titrée verso.217 - MORENCY, André, 1910- . “Port au Persil”. Huile sur panneau, signée. Titrée verso.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. Titled verso. 12" x 16" – 30.5cm x 40.6cm.
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 300.00

RENAUD, Toussaint Xénophon, 1860-1946. “Au Lac des Iles”.218 - RENAUD, Toussaint Xénophon, 1860-1946. “Au Lac des Iles”.
Pinneys Auctions

École canadienne 19e S./19th C. Canadian School. “Portrait de Femme”. Pastel/Pastel.219 - École canadienne 19e S./19th C. Canadian School. “Portrait de Femme”. Pastel/Pastel.
Pinneys Auctions
17" x 13 1/4" – 43.2cm x 33.5cm.
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00

NOEH, Anna, 1926- . “Pangnirtung”. Huile sur panneau, signée et titrée.220 - NOEH, Anna, 1926- . “Pangnirtung”. Huile sur panneau, signée et titrée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed and titled. 8" x 10" – 20.4cm x 25.4cm.