Pinneys Auctions
Art and Estate Auction
Art and Estate Auction
CAD
Canada
Friday, December 10, 10 a.m. to 9 p.m.
<!--- --->
2004 Dec 14
19:30
UTC-5 : EST/CDT
2004 Dec 15
19:30
UTC-5 : EST/CDT
24
211 -
CONSTANTINEAU, Fleurimond, 1905-1981. “Athènes”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
No Online Bidding For This Lot
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
212 -
BERNE, Sydney, 1921- . “Parc Laurentide, Québec”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Titrée et datée “1968” verso. Oil on canvas, signed. Titled and dated “1968” verso 36" x 36" – 91.4cm x 91.4cm.
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
213 -
CAOUETTE, Raymond, 1958- . “Coin de Trois Rivères”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Titrée verso. Oil on canvas, signed. Titled verso. 50" x 20" – 127cm x 50.8cm.
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 500.00
214 -
NORWELL, Graham Noble, 1901-1967. “Sunny Day, Laurentians, Quebec”.
Pinneys Auctions
Aquarelle, signée. Watercolour, signed. 12 1/2" x 15" – 31.8cm x 38.1cm.
215 -
GALBRAITH-CORNELL, Elisabeth Roberta, 1916- . “Farm, Back Country-Matapedia”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Oil on board, signed. 14" x 24" – 35.5cm x 61cm.
216 -
PERRON, Louis Paul, 1919- . “In the Boudoir”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. 6" x 8" – 15.2cm x 20.3cm.
217 -
MORENCY, André, 1910- . “Port au Persil”. Huile sur panneau, signée. Titrée verso.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. Titled verso. 12" x 16" – 30.5cm x 40.6cm.
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 300.00
218 -
RENAUD, Toussaint Xénophon, 1860-1946. “Au Lac des Iles”.
Pinneys Auctions
219 -
École canadienne 19e S./19th C. Canadian School. “Portrait de Femme”. Pastel/Pastel.
Pinneys Auctions
17" x 13 1/4" – 43.2cm x 33.5cm.
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
220 -
NOEH, Anna, 1926- . “Pangnirtung”. Huile sur panneau, signée et titrée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed and titled. 8" x 10" – 20.4cm x 25.4cm.
24
No Online Bidding
This auction doesn't have online bidding.
238 Lots in this Session
Auctioneer Phone: 514-345-0571
Pinneys Auctions
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
514-345-0571