Art and Estate Auction

<!--- --->
SMITH, Leslie Victor, 1880-1952. “A Laurentian Summer Landscape”. Huile sur panneau.171 - SMITH, Leslie Victor, 1880-1952. “A Laurentian Summer Landscape”. Huile sur panneau.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board. 12" x 16" – 30.5cm x 40.6cm.
No Online Bidding For This Lot
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 600.00

KALLMEYER, Minnie, 1882-1947. “Roses”.172 - KALLMEYER, Minnie, 1882-1947. “Roses”.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 275.00 | Estimate : 550.00 - 750.00

GOLDBERG, Eric, 1890-1969. “Evening Romance”. Huile sur panneau, signée.173 - GOLDBERG, Eric, 1890-1969. “Evening Romance”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. 19" x 24 3/4" – 48.2cm x 63cm.
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00

PERRIGARD, Hal Ross, A.R.C.A., 1891-1960. “Trees and Stumps, Spring, Eastern Townships”. Huile sur p174 - PERRIGARD, Hal Ross, A.R.C.A., 1891-1960. “Trees and Stumps, Spring, Eastern Townships”. Huile sur p
Pinneys Auctions
7" x 9" – 17.8cm x 22.8cm.
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,200.00

LEFRANÇOIS, Roch, 1955- . “Nénuphars dans mon Jardin”.175 - LEFRANÇOIS, Roch, 1955- . “Nénuphars dans mon Jardin”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Signée et titrée verso. Oil on board, signed Signed and titled verso. 24" x 30" – 61cm x 76.2cm.

THOMAS, Tibor K., 1919- . “Les Pêcheurs”. Huile sur toile, signée. Titrée verso.176 - THOMAS, Tibor K., 1919- . “Les Pêcheurs”. Huile sur toile, signée. Titrée verso.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed. Titled verso. 16" x 20" -40.6cm x 50.8cm.
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 700.00

TREMBLAY, Louis, 1949- . “Rivière du Petit Saguenay”.177 - TREMBLAY, Louis, 1949- . “Rivière du Petit Saguenay”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. Signée et titrée verso. Oil on canvas, signed. Signed and titled verso. 20" x 24" – 50.8cm x 61cm.

GARSIDE, Thomas Hilton, A.R.C.A., 1906-1980. “Spring Break-Up”.178 - GARSIDE, Thomas Hilton, A.R.C.A., 1906-1980. “Spring Break-Up”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Oil on board, signed. 8" x 11" – 20.2cm x 28cm.
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00

JOY, John, 1925- . “Dufferin Street”. Huile sur panneau, signée. Titrée verso.179 - JOY, John, 1925- . “Dufferin Street”. Huile sur panneau, signée. Titrée verso.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. Titled verso. 8" x 9 3/4" – 20.2cm x 24.8cm.
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 650.00

BRETON, Gilbert, 1939- . “Paysage d’Automne, Port-au-Persil”.180 - BRETON, Gilbert, 1939- . “Paysage d’Automne, Port-au-Persil”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Signée et titrée verso. Oil on board, signed Signed and titled verso. 20" x 24" – 50.8cm x 61cm.
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 900.00