151 - COBURN, Frederick Simpson, R.C.A., 1871-1960. “Gondola, Venice”.Pinneys Auctions
No Online Bidding For This LotStart Price : 1,250.00 | Estimate : 2,500.00 - 3,500.00
156 - ROBERTS, William Goodridge, R.C.A., 1904-1974. “A Landscape View in France”.Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée, vers 1955. Oil on canvas, signed, circa 1955 25" x 36" – 63.5cm x 91.5cm.
No Online Bidding For This LotStart Price : 2,250.00 | Estimate : 4,500.00 - 6,500.00
158 - LAWLEY, John Douglas, 1906-1971. “Benacadie Pond, Nova Scotia”.Pinneys Auctions
No Online Bidding For This LotStart Price : 1,000.00 | Estimate : 2,000.00 - 3,000.00