Art and Estate Auction

<!--- --->
COBURN, Frederick Simpson, R.C.A., 1871-1960. “Gondola, Venice”.151 - COBURN, Frederick Simpson, R.C.A., 1871-1960. “Gondola, Venice”.
Pinneys Auctions
No Online Bidding For This Lot
Start Price : 1,250.00 | Estimate : 2,500.00 - 3,500.00

SURREY, Phillip Henry Howard, R.C.A., 1910-1990. “Les Motards”.152 - SURREY, Phillip Henry Howard, R.C.A., 1910-1990. “Les Motards”.
Pinneys Auctions
Pastel, signé. Pastel, signed. Provenance: Galerie l’Art Français, Montréal. 12" x 18" – 30.5cm x 45.6cm.

RICHARD, René Jean, R.C.A., 1895-1982. “Baie St. Paul”. Huile sur panneau, signée.153 - RICHARD, René Jean, R.C.A., 1895-1982. “Baie St. Paul”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. Provenance: Galerie l’Art Français, Montréal 13 1/2" x 16 1/2" – 34.3cm x 42cm.
Start Price : 1,500.00 | Estimate : 3,000.00 - 4,000.00

ROUSSEAU, Albert, 1908-1982. “Coin du Vieux Québec”. Huile sur panneau, signée.154 - ROUSSEAU, Albert, 1908-1982. “Coin du Vieux Québec”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. 20" x 24" – 50.8cm x 61cm.
Start Price : 1,000.00 | Estimate : 2,000.00 - 3,000.00

AYOTTE, Léo, 1909-1976. “Les Vagues”.155 - AYOTTE, Léo, 1909-1976. “Les Vagues”.
Pinneys Auctions

ROBERTS, William Goodridge, R.C.A., 1904-1974. “A Landscape View in France”.156 - ROBERTS, William Goodridge, R.C.A., 1904-1974. “A Landscape View in France”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée, vers 1955. Oil on canvas, signed, circa 1955 25" x 36" – 63.5cm x 91.5cm.
Start Price : 2,250.00 | Estimate : 4,500.00 - 6,500.00

EYRE, Ivan Kenneth, R.C.A., 1935- . “Purple Cartoon”.157 - EYRE, Ivan Kenneth, R.C.A., 1935- . “Purple Cartoon”.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 5,000.00 | Estimate : 10,000.00 - 15,000.00

LAWLEY, John Douglas, 1906-1971. “Benacadie Pond, Nova Scotia”.158 - LAWLEY, John Douglas, 1906-1971. “Benacadie Pond, Nova Scotia”.
Pinneys Auctions

COBURN, Frederick Simpson, R.C.A., 1871-1960. “Venice Canal View”.159 - COBURN, Frederick Simpson, R.C.A., 1871-1960. “Venice Canal View”.
Pinneys Auctions

LEMOYNE, Serge, 1941-1998. “Sans Titre”. Aquarelle, signée.160 - LEMOYNE, Serge, 1941-1998. “Sans Titre”. Aquarelle, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Watercolour, signed. 17" x 26" – 43.2cm x 66cm.
Start Price : 600.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,500.00