Art and Estate Auction

<!--- --->
LECOR, Paul (Tex), 1937- . “Les Dunes”. Acrylique sur toile, signée.1 - LECOR, Paul (Tex), 1937- . “Les Dunes”. Acrylique sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
No Online Bidding For This Lot
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 400.00

PFEIFFER, Gordon Edward, 1899-1983. “The End of Lake Memphremagog”.2 - PFEIFFER, Gordon Edward, 1899-1983. “The End of Lake Memphremagog”.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 600.00

HALL, Thomas Herbert, 1886- . “Autumn Time at the Cabin”.3 - HALL, Thomas Herbert, 1886- . “Autumn Time at the Cabin”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. Oil on canvas, signed. 26" x 36" – 86cm x 91.4cm.
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 600.00

MITCHELL, Bruce, 1912-1995. “Piedmont, Québec”. Huile sur panneau, signée.4 - MITCHELL, Bruce, 1912-1995. “Piedmont, Québec”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Titrée verso. Oil on board, signed. Titled verso. 13 1/2" x 21" – 34.2cm x 53.4cm.
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 250.00 - 450.00

THOMAS, Tibor, 1919- . “Rue de Bullion, Montréal”. Huile sur toile, signée.5 - THOMAS, Tibor, 1919- . “Rue de Bullion, Montréal”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed. 24" x 30" – 61cm x 76.2cm.

WALSH, John Stanley, 1907- . “Lower Town, Quebec from the Chateau Frontenac”.6 - WALSH, John Stanley, 1907- . “Lower Town, Quebec from the Chateau Frontenac”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. Titrée verso. Oil on canvas, signed. Titled verso 20" x 16" – 50.8cm x 40.6cm.
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00

NORWELL, Graham Noble, 1901-1967.7 - NORWELL, Graham Noble, 1901-1967.
Pinneys Auctions
“Near St. Donat, Quebec”. Aquarelle, signée. Watercolour, signed. 13 1/2" x 20 3/4" – 34.2cm x 52.8cm.

BERTOUNESQUE, André, 1937- . “Une Agathe”. Acrylique sur toile, signée.8 - BERTOUNESQUE, André, 1937- . “Une Agathe”. Acrylique sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Titrée verso. Acrylic on canvas, signed. Titled verso. 10" x 12" – 25.4cm x 30.5cm.
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 300.00

SIMPKINS, Ronald, 1942- . “Rue Souvenir, Montréal”. Huile sur panneau, signée.9 - SIMPKINS, Ronald, 1942- . “Rue Souvenir, Montréal”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. Provenance: Galerie Martin, Montreal 12" x 16" – 30.5cm x 40.6cm.

PFEIFFER, Gordon Edward, 1899-1983. “Nature Morte”. Huile sur panneau, signée.10 - PFEIFFER, Gordon Edward, 1899-1983. “Nature Morte”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. 20" x 18" – 50.8cm x 45.8cm.