Art and Estate Auction

<!--- --->
École espagnole 17e S./17th C. Spanish School. “The Virgin in Prayer”. Huile sur toile.61 - École espagnole 17e S./17th C. Spanish School. “The Virgin in Prayer”. Huile sur toile.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas. 27" x 22" – 68.5cm x 56cm.
No Online Bidding For This Lot
Start Price : 700.00 | Estimate : 1,400.00 - 1,800.00

GRISON, François Adolphe, 1845-1914. “Cavalier of the time of Louis XIII”.62 - GRISON, François Adolphe, 1845-1914. “Cavalier of the time of Louis XIII”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. École française. Oil on canvas, signed. French School 27" x 18 1/4" – 69.2cm x 46.2cm.
Start Price : 2,000.00 | Estimate : 4,000.00 - 6,000.00

ARMFIELD, George, 1808-1893. “Terriers playing near a Horse in the Barn”.63 - ARMFIELD, George, 1808-1893. “Terriers playing near a Horse in the Barn”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. École anglaise. Oil on canvas, signed. English School 28" x 36" – 71.1cm x 91.5cm.
Start Price : 3,500.00 | Estimate : 7,000.00 - 9,000.00

École hollandaise 18e S./18th C. Dutch School. “The Tavern Meal”. Huile sur toile.64 - École hollandaise 18e S./18th C. Dutch School. “The Tavern Meal”. Huile sur toile.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas. 22" x 27" – 56cm x 68.5cm.
Start Price : 1,000.00 | Estimate : 2,000.00 - 3,000.00

WALKER, Robert Hollands, Act. 1892-1920. “Hard Pressed” et/and “The Finish”.65 - WALKER, Robert Hollands, Act. 1892-1920. “Hard Pressed” et/and “The Finish”.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,500.00

HERVÉ, Jules, 1887-1981. “In the Tuileries Gardens, Paris”. Huile sur toile, signée.66 - HERVÉ, Jules, 1887-1981. “In the Tuileries Gardens, Paris”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 3,250.00 | Estimate : 6,500.00 - 8,500.00

JOLY DE BEYNAC, René, 1870-1968. “Orio, pays Basque”. Huile sur toile, signée.67 - JOLY DE BEYNAC, René, 1870-1968. “Orio, pays Basque”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 700.00

École hollandaise 17e S./17th C. Dutch School. “Tavern Game of Backgammon”.68 - École hollandaise 17e S./17th C. Dutch School. “Tavern Game of Backgammon”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau. Oil on board. 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" – 26.6cm x 35cm.

AERS, Marguerite (Marg) 1918-1995. “An Elegant young lady in the Park”.69 - AERS, Marguerite (Marg) 1918-1995. “An Elegant young lady in the Park”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. École belge. Oil on canvas, signed. Belgian School 22" x 18" – 56cm x 45.8cm.
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,200.00

École anglaise 19e S./19th C. English School.70 - École anglaise 19e S./19th C. English School.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 1,750.00 | Estimate : 3,500.00 - 4,500.00