Pinneys Auctions
Art and Estate Auction
Art and Estate Auction
CAD
Canada
Friday, December 10, 10 a.m. to 9 p.m.
<!--- --->
2004 Dec 14
19:30
UTC-5 : EST/CDT
2004 Dec 15
19:30
UTC-5 : EST/CDT
24
61 -
École espagnole 17e S./17th C. Spanish School. “The Virgin in Prayer”. Huile sur toile.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas. 27" x 22" – 68.5cm x 56cm.
No Online Bidding For This Lot
Start Price : 700.00 | Estimate : 1,400.00 - 1,800.00
62 -
GRISON, François Adolphe, 1845-1914. “Cavalier of the time of Louis XIII”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. École française. Oil on canvas, signed. French School 27" x 18 1/4" – 69.2cm x 46.2cm.
Start Price : 2,000.00 | Estimate : 4,000.00 - 6,000.00
63 -
ARMFIELD, George, 1808-1893. “Terriers playing near a Horse in the Barn”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. École anglaise. Oil on canvas, signed. English School 28" x 36" – 71.1cm x 91.5cm.
Start Price : 3,500.00 | Estimate : 7,000.00 - 9,000.00
64 -
École hollandaise 18e S./18th C. Dutch School. “The Tavern Meal”. Huile sur toile.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas. 22" x 27" – 56cm x 68.5cm.
Start Price : 1,000.00 | Estimate : 2,000.00 - 3,000.00
65 -
WALKER, Robert Hollands, Act. 1892-1920. “Hard Pressed” et/and “The Finish”.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,500.00
66 -
HERVÉ, Jules, 1887-1981. “In the Tuileries Gardens, Paris”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 3,250.00 | Estimate : 6,500.00 - 8,500.00
67 -
JOLY DE BEYNAC, René, 1870-1968. “Orio, pays Basque”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 700.00
68 -
École hollandaise 17e S./17th C. Dutch School. “Tavern Game of Backgammon”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau. Oil on board. 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" – 26.6cm x 35cm.
69 -
AERS, Marguerite (Marg) 1918-1995. “An Elegant young lady in the Park”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. École belge. Oil on canvas, signed. Belgian School 22" x 18" – 56cm x 45.8cm.
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,200.00
70 -
École anglaise 19e S./19th C. English School.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 1,750.00 | Estimate : 3,500.00 - 4,500.00
24
No Online Bidding
This auction doesn't have online bidding.
238 Lots in this Session
Auctioneer Phone: 514-345-0571
Pinneys Auctions
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
514-345-0571