Art and Estate Auction

<!--- --->
LAMARTINE, Gert Louis, 1898-1965. “Cascading Falls”.221 - LAMARTINE, Gert Louis, 1898-1965. “Cascading Falls”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée et datée “1940”. Oil on canvas, signed and dated “1940”. 20" x 24" – 50.8cm x 61cm.
No Online Bidding For This Lot
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00

GALBRAITH-CORNELL, Elisabeth (Betty), 1916- . “Quiet Corner- the Cove”.222 - GALBRAITH-CORNELL, Elisabeth (Betty), 1916- . “Quiet Corner- the Cove”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Titrée verso. Oil on board, signed. Titled verso 18" x 30" – 45.6cm x 76.2cm.
Start Price : 175.00 | Estimate : 350.00 - 550.00

RAVARY, Michel, 1940- . “Le Village de St. Sauveur en Juillet”.223 - RAVARY, Michel, 1940- . “Le Village de St. Sauveur en Juillet”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. Signée et titrée verso. Oil on canvas, signed. Signed and titled verso. 10" x 12" – 25.4cm x 30.5cm.

PROVOST, Yvon, 1935- . “Le Matin”. Huile sur panneau, signée.224 - PROVOST, Yvon, 1935- . “Le Matin”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. 10" x 12" – 25.4cm x 30.4cm.
Start Price : 137.50 | Estimate : 275.00 - 375.00

École canadienne/Canadian School. “Dorothy Goodey Sear”. Huile sur toile, vers 1910.225 - École canadienne/Canadian School. “Dorothy Goodey Sear”. Huile sur toile, vers 1910.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, circa 1910. 18" x 14" – 45.8cm x 35.6cm.
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00

BERCOVITCH, Alexander, 1893-1951. “Paysage d’Été”. Huile sur panneau, signée.226 - BERCOVITCH, Alexander, 1893-1951. “Paysage d’Été”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. 6 1/4" x 9" – 15.8cm x 22.8cm.

RUIZ, Manuel, 1920- . “Fishing Boats, Nova Scotia”. Aquarelle, signée. Titrée verso.227 - RUIZ, Manuel, 1920- . “Fishing Boats, Nova Scotia”. Aquarelle, signée. Titrée verso.
Pinneys Auctions
École canadienne. Watercolour, signed. Titled verso. Canadian School 14" x 20" – 35.5cm x 60.8cm.
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 250.00 - 350.00

NEVIN, Richard, 1914- . “Quebec Village street in Winter”. Pastel, signé.228 - NEVIN, Richard, 1914- . “Quebec Village street in Winter”. Pastel, signé.
Pinneys Auctions
Pastel, signed. 18" x 24" – 45.8cm x 61cm.
Start Price : 175.00 | Estimate : 350.00 - 450.00

PFEIFFER, Gordon Edward, 1899-1983. “Laurentian Lake”. Huile sur panneau, signée.229 - PFEIFFER, Gordon Edward, 1899-1983. “Laurentian Lake”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Titrée verso. Oil on board, signed. Titled verso. 10" x 12" – 25.4cm x 30.5cm.

MALTAIS, Marcelle, 1933- . “Le bouleau de l’Horizon”.230 - MALTAIS, Marcelle, 1933- . “Le bouleau de l’Horizon”.
Pinneys Auctions