Art and Estate Auction

<!--- --->
NORWELL, Graham Noble, 1901-1967. “January Morning”. Aquarelle, signée.231 - NORWELL, Graham Noble, 1901-1967. “January Morning”. Aquarelle, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Watercolour, signed. 8" x 10" – 20.4cm x 25.4cm.
No Online Bidding For This Lot
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 400.00

PFEIFFER, Gordon Edward, 1899-1983. “Wash Day, Laurentians, Québec”.232 - PFEIFFER, Gordon Edward, 1899-1983. “Wash Day, Laurentians, Québec”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Datée “1964” verso. Oil on board, signed. Dated “1964” verso 12" x 16" – 30.5cm x 40.6cm.
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 250.00 - 450.00

GINGRAS, Gilles, 1932- . “Campagne”. Huile sur toile, signée. Signée et titrée verso.233 - GINGRAS, Gilles, 1932- . “Campagne”. Huile sur toile, signée. Signée et titrée verso.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed. Signed and titled verso. 12" x 16" – 30.4cm x 40.6cm.

STEFFANOFF, Christo, 1898-1966. “Winter, Val David”.234 - STEFFANOFF, Christo, 1898-1966. “Winter, Val David”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. Signée et titrée verso. Oil on canvas, signed. Signed and titled verso. 20" x 12" – 50.8cm x 30.5cm.
Start Price : 75.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 250.00

MITCHELL, Willard Morse, 1881-1953. “Nature Morte”. Aquarelle, signée.235 - MITCHELL, Willard Morse, 1881-1953. “Nature Morte”. Aquarelle, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Watercolour, signed. 4" x 5" – 10.2cm x 12.7cm.
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 300.00

GARSIDE, Thomas Hilton, A.R.C.A., 1906-1980. “Country Home near Piedmont, Quebec”. Dessin, signé. Da236 - GARSIDE, Thomas Hilton, A.R.C.A., 1906-1980. “Country Home near Piedmont, Quebec”. Dessin, signé. Da
Pinneys Auctions
6 1/4" x 7 3/4" – 15.8cm x 19.6cm.

O’ROURKE, Elizabeth. “Last Storm in March, rue ST. Paul, Montreal”.237 - O’ROURKE, Elizabeth. “Last Storm in March, rue ST. Paul, Montreal”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. Oil on canvas, signed. Provenance: Kinsman Robinson Gallery, Toronto. 16" x 20" – 40.6cm x 50.8cm.
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00

DE LALL, Oscar, R.C.A., 1903-1971. “Laurentian River”. Huile sur panneau, signée.238 - DE LALL, Oscar, R.C.A., 1903-1971. “Laurentian River”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. 10" x 12" – 25.4cm x 30.5cm.