Art and Estate Auction

<!--- --->
SHERRIFF-SCOTT, Adam, R.C.A., 1887-1980. “Portrait of an Indian Chief”.21 - SHERRIFF-SCOTT, Adam, R.C.A., 1887-1980. “Portrait of an Indian Chief”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Oil on board, signed. 24" x 18" – 61cm x 45.8cm.
No Online Bidding For This Lot
Start Price : 600.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,500.00

PERRIGARD, Hall Ross, A.R.C.A., 1891-1960. “Turbulent Stream”.22 - PERRIGARD, Hall Ross, A.R.C.A., 1891-1960. “Turbulent Stream”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Titrée verso. Oil on board, signed. Titled verso 12” x 16" – 30.5cm x 40.6cm.

POIRIER, Jacques, 1942- . “Dans le Parc de la Gaspésie”.23 - POIRIER, Jacques, 1942- . “Dans le Parc de la Gaspésie”.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 700.00 | Estimate : 1,400.00 - 1,800.00

DES CLAYES, Alice, A.R.C.A., 1890-1968. “The Sunny Corner”.24 - DES CLAYES, Alice, A.R.C.A., 1890-1968. “The Sunny Corner”.
Pinneys Auctions

RICHARD, René, R.C.A., 1895-1982. “Les Trappeurs”. Encre, signée.25 - RICHARD, René, R.C.A., 1895-1982. “Les Trappeurs”. Encre, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Ink, signed. 12 3/4" x 12 1/4" – 32.5cm x 31cm.

PAULING, Richard, A., Act. 1841-1870. “Portrait of a Gentleman and a Lady”.26 - PAULING, Richard, A., Act. 1841-1870. “Portrait of a Gentleman and a Lady”.
Pinneys Auctions

FORTIN, Marc Aurèle, A.R.C.A., 1888-1970. “Le Moulin”. Fusain, signé.27 - FORTIN, Marc Aurèle, A.R.C.A., 1888-1970. “Le Moulin”. Fusain, signé.
Pinneys Auctions
Charcoal, signed. 18 1/2" x 13 1/2" – 47cm x 34.2cm.
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,500.00

AYOTTE, Léo, 1909-1976. “Paysage d’Été”. Huile sur toile, signée et datée “62”.28 - AYOTTE, Léo, 1909-1976. “Paysage d’Été”. Huile sur toile, signée et datée “62”.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed and dated “62”. 23" x 28 1/2" – 58.4cm x 72.4cm.
Start Price : 1,000.00 | Estimate : 2,000.00 - 3,000.00

SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle De Foy, R.C.A., 1869-1937. “Reading the Proclamation”.29 - SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle De Foy, R.C.A., 1869-1937. “Reading the Proclamation”.
Pinneys Auctions
Pastel, signé. Pastel, signed. 11" x 11 1/2" – 35.5cm x 29.2cm.

SHOWELL, William, 1903-1984. “The Ballerina”. Pastel, signé.30 - SHOWELL, William, 1903-1984. “The Ballerina”. Pastel, signé.
Pinneys Auctions
Pastel, signed. 30" x 24" – 76.2cm x 61cm.