Art and Estate Auction

<!--- --->
KAULBACH, Anton, 1864-1930. “Portrait of a young Lady”. Pastel, signé. École51 - KAULBACH, Anton, 1864-1930. “Portrait of a young Lady”. Pastel, signé. École
Pinneys Auctions
allemande. Pastel, signed. German School. 28 1/2" x 19 3/4" – 72.4cm x 50.2cm.
No Online Bidding For This Lot
Start Price : 600.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,800.00

BUSCHBAUM, Karl Albrecht. “Celebration of Spring”. Huile sur toile, signée.52 - BUSCHBAUM, Karl Albrecht. “Celebration of Spring”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
École allemande 19e S. Oil on canvas, signed. 19th C. German School 40" x 50" – 101.8cm x 1.27M.
Start Price : 600.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00

NORMIL, André, 1934- . “Adam and Eve in the Garden”.53 - NORMIL, André, 1934- . “Adam and Eve in the Garden”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. École haïtienne. Oil on canvas, signed. Haitian School. 20" x 16" – 50.8cm x 40.6cm.
Start Price : 1,250.00 | Estimate : 2,500.00 - 3,500.00

Ecole allemande 19e S./19th C. German School. “Portrait of a Lady”. Pastel/Pastel.54 - Ecole allemande 19e S./19th C. German School. “Portrait of a Lady”. Pastel/Pastel.
Pinneys Auctions
26 1/2" x 21 1/2" – 67.5cm x 54.5cm.
Start Price : 750.00 | Estimate : 1,500.00 - 2,500.00

FRIEDLINGER, Jeno, 1890- . “Portrait of a Young Beauty”.55 - FRIEDLINGER, Jeno, 1890- . “Portrait of a Young Beauty”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. École hongroise. Oil on canvas. Hungarian School. 19 1/2" x 16" – 49.5cm x 40.6cm.
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,500.00

Attribué à/Attributed to MONTICELLI, Adolphe Joseph Thomas, 1824-1886.56 - Attribué à/Attributed to MONTICELLI, Adolphe Joseph Thomas, 1824-1886.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 750.00 | Estimate : 1,500.00 - 2,000.00

BOUTER, Cornelis, 1888-1966. “Mending the Nets”. Huile sur toile, signée. École57 - BOUTER, Cornelis, 1888-1966. “Mending the Nets”. Huile sur toile, signée. École
Pinneys Auctions
hollandaise. Oil on canvas, signed. Dutch School. 20" x 28" – 50.8cm x 71.2cm.
Start Price : 1,000.00 | Estimate : 2,000.00 - 3,000.00

SZOLDATICZ, Giorgio, 1873-1955. “Nature Morte”. Huile sur toile, signée, inscrite58 - SZOLDATICZ, Giorgio, 1873-1955. “Nature Morte”. Huile sur toile, signée, inscrite
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 1,750.00 | Estimate : 3,500.00 - 4,500.00

DENIS, Maurice, 1870-1943. “Trois Femmes”.59 - DENIS, Maurice, 1870-1943. “Trois Femmes”.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 1,500.00 | Estimate : 3,000.00 - 4,000.00

GISSON, André, 1910-2003. “Deux filles dans le Jardin”. Huile sur toile, signée.60 - GISSON, André, 1910-2003. “Deux filles dans le Jardin”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
École française. Oil on canvas, signed. French School. 20" x 24" – 50.6cm x 61cm.