Art and Estate Auction

<!--- --->
BURTON, Ralph Wallace, 1905-1983. “Green’s Lake, Near Chippewa Lodge”.11 - BURTON, Ralph Wallace, 1905-1983. “Green’s Lake, Near Chippewa Lodge”.
Pinneys Auctions
No Online Bidding For This Lot
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 600.00

NORWELL, Graham Noble, 1901-1967. “Scene in the Laurentians”.12 - NORWELL, Graham Noble, 1901-1967. “Scene in the Laurentians”.
Pinneys Auctions
Aquarelle, signée. Watercolour, signed. 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" – 19cm x 24.2cm.
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 300.00

CAOUETTE, Raymond, 1958- . “Près de Pointe au Pic”. Huile sur toile, signée.13 - CAOUETTE, Raymond, 1958- . “Près de Pointe au Pic”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Titrée verso. Oil on canvas, signed. Titled verso. 20" x 24" – 50.8cm x 61cm.

WALKER, Vivian, 1903- . “Lakeside Laurentian Village, Quebec”.14 - WALKER, Vivian, 1903- . “Lakeside Laurentian Village, Quebec”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Oil on board, signed. 24" x 30" – 61cm x 76.2cm.

MASSON, Henri Léopold, 1907-1996.15 - MASSON, Henri Léopold, 1907-1996.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 700.00

COTÉ, Bruno, 1940- . “Fin d’Été aux éboulements”. Huile sur panneau, signée.16 - COTÉ, Bruno, 1940- . “Fin d’Été aux éboulements”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Signée et titrée verso. Oil on board, signed. Signed and titled verso 16" x 20" – 40.6cm x 50.8cm.
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,200.00

COSGROVE, Stanley Morel, R.C.A., 1911-2002. “Sleeping Nude”.17 - COSGROVE, Stanley Morel, R.C.A., 1911-2002. “Sleeping Nude”.
Pinneys Auctions
Fusain, signé et daté “60”. Charcoal, signed and dated “60” 12" x 16" – 30.5cm x 40.6cm.
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 900.00

TREMBLAY, Louis, 1949- . “Le Pied des Monts”. Huile sur toile, signée.18 - TREMBLAY, Louis, 1949- . “Le Pied des Monts”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Signée et titrée verso. Oil on canvas, signed. Signed and titled verso 16" x 20" – 40.6cm x 60cm.
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00

MAILLARD, Charles, 1887-1973. “View of a Hillside Village”.19 - MAILLARD, Charles, 1887-1973. “View of a Hillside Village”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée et datée “1931”. Oil on board, signed and dated “1931” 14 3/4" x 18" – 37.5cm x 45.8cm.

FAVREAU, Marcel, 1921- . “Sans Titre”. Acrylique sur toile, signée.20 - FAVREAU, Marcel, 1921- . “Sans Titre”. Acrylique sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Acrylic on canvas, signed. 18" x 14" – 45.8cm x 35.5cm.