Art and Estate Auction

<!--- --->
COSGROVE, Stanley Morel, R.C.A., 1911-2002. “Mexican Woman”. Fusain, initialé et daté “42”. Charcoal141 - COSGROVE, Stanley Morel, R.C.A., 1911-2002. “Mexican Woman”. Fusain, initialé et daté “42”. Charcoal
Pinneys Auctions
12" x 11 1/2" – 30.5cm x 29.2cm.
No Online Bidding For This Lot
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,200.00

École canadienne 19e S./19th C. Canadian School. “Portrait d’Homme”. Huile sur panneau.142 - École canadienne 19e S./19th C. Canadian School. “Portrait d’Homme”. Huile sur panneau.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board. 16" x 21 1/4" – 40.6cm x 31.1cm.

LALIBERTÉ, Norman, 1925- . “Flowering Girl”. Mélange, signé et daté “1968”.143 - LALIBERTÉ, Norman, 1925- . “Flowering Girl”. Mélange, signé et daté “1968”.
Pinneys Auctions
Mixed media, signed and dated “1968”. Provenance: Galerie Moos, Montreal 28 1/4" x 22" – 71.8cm x 55.8cm.
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 900.00

TATOSSIAN, Armand, R.C.A., 1948- . “Rigaud”. Huile sur toile, signée.144 - TATOSSIAN, Armand, R.C.A., 1948- . “Rigaud”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Signée et titrée verso. Oil on canvas, signed. Signed and Titled verso 10" x 12" – 25.4cm x 30.5cm.
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00

DELFOSSE, Georges Marie Joseph, 1869-1939. “Children Swimming near the Bridge”.145 - DELFOSSE, Georges Marie Joseph, 1869-1939. “Children Swimming near the Bridge”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. Oil on canvas, signed. 9 3/4" x 13 1/4" – 24.8cm x 33.6cm.
Start Price : 700.00 | Estimate : 1,400.00 - 1,800.00

SHERRIFF-SCOTT, Adam, R.C.A., 1887-1980. “The Return”. Huile sur toile, signée.146 - SHERRIFF-SCOTT, Adam, R.C.A., 1887-1980. “The Return”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Titrée verso. Oil on canvas, signed. Titled verso. 24" x 36" – 61cm x 91.4cm.
Start Price : 750.00 | Estimate : 1,500.00 - 2,000.00

IACURTO, Francesco, R.C.A., 1908- . “Paysage d’Automne”. Huile sur toile, signée.147 - IACURTO, Francesco, R.C.A., 1908- . “Paysage d’Automne”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed. 16" x 20" – 40.5cm x 50.8cm.
Start Price : 900.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 2,400.00

CONSTANTINEAU, Fleurimond, 1905-1981. “Les Voyageurs”.148 - CONSTANTINEAU, Fleurimond, 1905-1981. “Les Voyageurs”.
Pinneys Auctions

REBRY, Gaston, 1933- . “Paysage d’Automne”. Huile sur toile, signée.149 - REBRY, Gaston, 1933- . “Paysage d’Automne”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed. 16" x 20" – 40.6cm x 50.8cm.
Start Price : 600.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,500.00

VILLALONGA, Jesus Carlos, 1927- . “Rue ST. Hubert, Montréal”.150 - VILLALONGA, Jesus Carlos, 1927- . “Rue ST. Hubert, Montréal”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Oil on board, signed. Provenance: Dominion Gallery, Montreal. 12" x 24" – 30.5cm x 61cm.
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,500.00