Art and Estate Auction

<!--- --->
HAYES, Claude, 1852-1922. “Drinking Water from the River”. Aquarelle, signée.101 - HAYES, Claude, 1852-1922. “Drinking Water from the River”. Aquarelle, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
École anglaise. Watercolour, signed. English School. 10" x 17 3/4" – 25.4cm x 45cm.
No Online Bidding For This Lot
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 700.00

École européenne 19e S./19th C. European School. “Feeding the Poultry”.102 - École européenne 19e S./19th C. European School. “Feeding the Poultry”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. Oil on canvas, signed. 19 1/2" x 24" – 49.5cm x 61cm.
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00

SKEATS, Leonard Frank, 1874-1943. “Long Island near Tintagel, Cornwall”.103 - SKEATS, Leonard Frank, 1874-1943. “Long Island near Tintagel, Cornwall”.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 175.00 | Estimate : 350.00 - 550.00

LAZETZKY, M. “Preparing the Dinner Meal”.104 - LAZETZKY, M. “Preparing the Dinner Meal”.
Pinneys Auctions
Aquarelle, signée. École hongroise. Watercolour, signed. Hungarian School. 9 1/4" x 13 1/4" – 23.5cm x 33.6cm.
Start Price : 175.00 | Estimate : 350.00 - 500.00

MORRIS, J. “Hauling Logs down the Mountain”.105 - MORRIS, J. “Hauling Logs down the Mountain”.
Pinneys Auctions
Aquarelle, signée. École anglaise 19e S. Watercolour, signed. 19th Century English School. 11 1/2" x 18 1/2" – 29.2cm x 47cm.

MORRIS, Garman, (Act. 1900-1930). “Slatham Dyke, Norfolk Broads” et/and106 - MORRIS, Garman, (Act. 1900-1930). “Slatham Dyke, Norfolk Broads” et/and
Pinneys Auctions

POLZER-HODITZ, Arthur Graf, 1870- . “Deer foraging on a Mountainside”.107 - POLZER-HODITZ, Arthur Graf, 1870- . “Deer foraging on a Mountainside”.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 600.00

École européenne/European School. “View of the Farm Buildings”.108 - École européenne/European School. “View of the Farm Buildings”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, initialée et datée “14”. Oil on canvas, initialled and dated “14”. 16" x 22 1/2" – 40.6cm x 57.2cm.
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 250.00 - 450.00

WERTHEIMER, Esther, 1926- . “Torso”.109 - WERTHEIMER, Esther, 1926- . “Torso”.
Pinneys Auctions
Sculpture en marbre, signée et numérotée “1/10”. Marble sculpture, signed and numbered “1/10”. H./H. 13 1/2" – 34.2cm.

LANCZ, Paul, 1919- . “Pierre Elliott Trudeau”.110 - LANCZ, Paul, 1919- . “Pierre Elliott Trudeau”.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 1,000.00 | Estimate : 2,000.00 - 2,500.00