Online Collectibles Auctions
create account
sign in
home
browse auctions
search lots
your account
help
contact
news
sellers
AUCTION
Soler & Llach
/
World & Ancient Coin Auction
World & Ancient Coin Auction
Auction Currency
EUR
Auction Location
Beethoven,13 08021
,
Barcelona
,
.
,
Spain
In Person Preview
BARCELONA:
Auction Details
All Absentee Bids will be sent to the live auction floor 2 hours prior to the auction starting.
All Lots
from all the sessions
2011 Feb 22
12:00
UTC+2
COMPLETED
2011 Feb 22
12:00
UTC+2
COMPLETED
< Prev
# Rows
10
20
50
100
Next >
1
2
3
. . .
46
47
48
49
50
. . .
173
174
175
Choose Your Layout >
2942 -
2 Reales. 1773. LIMA. M.J. (Rayita en anverso). MUY RARA. CCT-No cat. BC/BC+.
Soler & Llach
2 Reales. 1773. LIMA. M.J. (Rayita en anverso). MUY RARA. CCT-No cat. BC/BC+.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00
Details...
Bookmark
2943 -
2 Reales. 1760. MADRID. J.P. Cal-1290. BC+/BC.
Soler & Llach
2 Reales. 1760. MADRID. J.P. Cal-1290. BC+/BC.
Bidding Has Concluded
Sold to peterjones for
(22.00 + 4.40BP) =
26.40
Details...
Bookmark
2944 -
4 Reales. 1782. LIMA. M.I. (Pequeñas rayitas en anverso). MUY ESCASA. Cal-1094. MBC-.
Soler & Llach
4 Reales. 1782. LIMA. M.I. (Pequeñas rayitas en anverso). MUY ESCASA. Cal-1094. MBC-.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 75.00
Details...
Bookmark
2945 -
4 Reales. 1763. POTOSÍ. V. 13,20 grs. Cal-1156. MBC-.
Soler & Llach
4 Reales. 1763. POTOSÍ. V. 13,20 grs. Cal-1156. MBC-.
Bidding Has Concluded
Details...
Bookmark
2946 -
8 Reales. 1785. LIMA. M.I. (Acuñación floja en parte del reverso. Rayitas y pequeños golpecitos). Ca
Soler & Llach
8 Reales. 1785. LIMA. M.I. (Acuñación floja en parte del reverso. Rayitas y pequeños golpecitos). Cal-868. MBC-/MBC.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00
Details...
Bookmark
2947 -
8 Reales. 1764. MÉXICO. M.F. 26,8 grs. Columnario. (Rayitas en anverso). Cal-899. MBC.
Soler & Llach
8 Reales. 1764. MÉXICO. M.F. 26,8 grs. Columnario. (Rayitas en anverso). Cal-899. MBC.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 120.00
Details...
Bookmark
2948 -
8 Reales. 1771. MÉXICO. F,M. Columnario. Cal-914. MBC.
Soler & Llach
8 Reales. 1771. MÉXICO. F,M. Columnario. Cal-914. MBC.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 210.00
Details...
Bookmark
2949 -
8 Reales. 1784. MÉXICO. F.M. Con resellos chinos. (Golpes). Cal-936. MBC-.
Soler & Llach
8 Reales. 1784. MÉXICO. F.M. Con resellos chinos. (Golpes). Cal-936. MBC-.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 40.00
Details...
Bookmark
2950 -
1/2 Escudo. 1765. MADRID. P.J. Cal-759. MBC-.
Soler & Llach
1/2 Escudo. 1765. MADRID. P.J. Cal-759. MBC-.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 110.00
Details...
Bookmark
2951 -
1/2 Escudo. 1788/7. MADRID. M/D.V. Cal-782. MBC-.
Soler & Llach
1/2 Escudo. 1788/7. MADRID. M/D.V. Cal-782. MBC-.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00
Details...
Bookmark
2952 -
1 Escudo. 1787. MADRID. D.V. (Pequeña rayita en anverso). Cal-629. BC+/MBC-.
Soler & Llach
1 Escudo. 1787. MADRID. D.V. (Pequeña rayita en anverso). Cal-629. BC+/MBC-.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 125.00
Details...
Bookmark
2953 -
1 Escudo. 1776. MÉXICO. F.M. (Pequeñas rayitas). Cal-654. BC+/MBC-.
Soler & Llach
1 Escudo. 1776. MÉXICO. F.M. (Pequeñas rayitas). Cal-654. BC+/MBC-.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 180.00
Details...
Bookmark
2954 -
2 Escudos. 1788. MADRID. M. (Pequeñas rayitas en anverso). Cal-459. MBC-/MBC.
Soler & Llach
2 Escudos. 1788. MADRID. M. (Pequeñas rayitas en anverso). Cal-459. MBC-/MBC.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 160.00
Details...
Bookmark
2955 -
2 Reales. 1806. SANTIAGO. F.J. Cal-1053. MBC-.
Soler & Llach
2 Reales. 1806. SANTIAGO. F.J. Cal-1053. MBC-.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00
Details...
Bookmark
2956 -
4 Reales. 1793. POTOSÍ. P.R. Flan grande. Cal-868. BC+/MBC-.
Soler & Llach
4 Reales. 1793. POTOSÍ. P.R. Flan grande. Cal-868. BC+/MBC-.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 30.00
Details...
Bookmark
2957 -
4 Reales. 1808. POTOSÍ. P.J. Cal-885. BC+.
Soler & Llach
4 Reales. 1808. POTOSÍ. P.J. Cal-885. BC+.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 65.00
Details...
Bookmark
2958 -
8 Reales. 1796. LIMA. I.J. Pátina oscura. (Zona plata agria en anverso). Cal-651. (MBC+).
Soler & Llach
8 Reales. 1796. LIMA. I.J. Pátina oscura. (Zona plata agria en anverso). Cal-651. (MBC+).
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00
Details...
Bookmark
2959 -
8 Reales. 1799. LIMA. I.J. (Pequeños golpecitos. Acuñación floja en parte en reverso). Cal-654. MBC+
Soler & Llach
8 Reales. 1799. LIMA. I.J. (Pequeños golpecitos. Acuñación floja en parte en reverso). Cal-654. MBC+.
Bidding Has Concluded
Details...
Bookmark
2960 -
8 Reale. 1804. LIMA. J.P. Metal poroso. Cordoncillo del canto irregular. Cal-661. MBC+.
Soler & Llach
8 Reale. 1804. LIMA. J.P. Metal poroso. Cordoncillo del canto irregular. Cal-661. MBC+.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 60.00
Details...
Bookmark
2961 -
8 Reales. 1805. LIMA. J.P. (Rayitas y golpecitos). Cal-662. MBC-.
Soler & Llach
8 Reales. 1805. LIMA. J.P. (Rayitas y golpecitos). Cal-662. MBC-.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 25.00
Details...
Bookmark
< Prev
# Rows
10
20
50
100
Next >
1
2
3
. . .
46
47
48
49
50
. . .
173
174
175
Auction Concluded
The auction has ended, bidding is closed.
If you won any lots an email will be sent to you with invoice & payment information.
3487 Lots in this Session
Auctioneer Phone: 3-493-201-8733
Sort by Lot/Sale Order Ascending
Sort by Lot/Sale Order Descending
Sort by Start Price Ascending
Sort by Start Price Descending
Sort by Estimates Ascending
Sort by Estimates Descending
Sort by Bid Amount Ascending
Sort by Bid Amount Descending
Sort by Bookmarks Ascending
Sort by Bookmarks Descending
Sort by Hits Ascending
Sort by Hits Descending
Sort by Ending First
Sort by Ending Last
Filter by Category
Has at least 1 image
Tweet
View Preview Instructions
View Bidding Increments
View Premiums/Taxes/Fees
View Payment & Shipping Info
View Terms & Conditions
Printable Lots Listing
Ask Auctioneer a Question...
Soler & Llach
Barcelona, Spain
3-493-201-8733
About Auctioneer...
Auctioneer's Auctions...
Recently Viewed Lots