Vintage and Movie Posters Auction

Auction CurrencyEUR Auction LocationSpain In Person PreviewBeethoven, 13.

Auction Details

PUBLICITY<BR>We present the Transatlantic Naval Company collection, assembled by Andrés Diego. It consists of 62 posters of Trans Naval Companies from Spain, France, Italy and other countries from 1870 to 1940.<P> The Tourist Trade. The Barcelona posters, designed by Hasall ant Verger won 1st and 2nd prize in a competition in 1911.<P> Fiestas and Trade Fairs: includes a poster by Graset from the 1893 International Trade Fair in Madrid<P> Commercial Publicity: includes an Anis del Mono poster by Ramon Casas.<P> The Sports section includes posters of the Olympics in Amberes in 1923 an Berlin in 1936. Swimming, cycling, skying. <P> Motor racing: various decorative panels. One of the car fair in Barcelona and the other of the opening of the racing track in Sitges in 1923.<P> Flying: Two important posters, one of the Paris-Madrid flight in 1910 and other of a flying exhibition by the French pilot Garnier in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria in 1913.<P> Shows and Bull-fighting: includes the original poster of the bull fignt when Manolete was killed. <P> Civil war: 32 posters. One outstanding poster of the bombing of Guernica. <P>

CINEMA<BR>This part of the auction consists of 200 posters, most of them from Spain. There is a wide variety ranging from silent films to the films of the 1960’s. <P> CITY GIRL (1930), ROMEO AND JULIET (1936), LITTLE LORD FAUNTLEROY (1936), BRINGING UP BABY (1938), THE GREAT LIE (1941), IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE (1946), ARIANE (1957), BREAKFAST AT TIFFANY’S (1961), THE BARKLEYSOF BROADWAY (1949), AN AMERICAN IN PARIS (1951), ALL QUIET ON THE WES-TERN FRONT (1930), CAPTAIN BLOOD (1935), CHINA SEAS (1935), MARY OF SCOTLAND (1936), THE GARDEN OF ALLAH (1936), RASHOMON (1950), QUO VADIS (1951), JULIO CESAR (1953), HIGH NOON (1952), HIGH SIERRA (1941), THE GUN FOR HIRE (1942), PANIC OF THE STREETS (1950), LIFEBOAT (1943), KING KONG (1933), BRIDE OF FRANKENSTEIN (1935), SON OF FRANKENSTEIN (1939), PHANTOM OF THE OPERA (1943), THE KID (1921), A NIGHT AT THE OPERA (1935), WAY OUT WEST (1936).
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
AGENTE 007 CONTRA EL DR. NO.401 - AGENTE 007 CONTRA EL DR. NO.
Soler & Llach
AGENTE 007 CONTRA EL DR. NO. DOCTOR NO. 1962. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 550.00 - 715.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
CASINO ROYALE.402 - CASINO ROYALE.
Soler & Llach
JANO. CASINO ROYALE. CASINO ROYALE. 1966. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 390.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
LE MANS.403 - LE MANS.
Soler & Llach
LE MANS. LE MANS (Cartel US.). 1971. 56,5x71cm. (20x28in.). Offset. A-. Sobre papel.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 260.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
MY DARLING CLEMENTINE. 404 - MY DARLING CLEMENTINE.
Soler & Llach
MY DARLING CLEMENTINE. MY DARLING CLEMENTINE. (Cartel Británico). 1946. 56,5x71cm. (20x28in.). Offset. A-. Sobre papel.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 650.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
SHE WORE A YELLOW RIBBON.405 - SHE WORE A YELLOW RIBBON.
Soler & Llach
SHE WORE A YELLOW RIBBON. SHE WORE A YELLOW RIBBON (Cartel U.S.). 1949. 56,5x71cm. (20x28in.). Offset. B. Roturas en un margen, sobre papel.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 650.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
DUELO AL SOL.406 - DUELO AL SOL.
Soler & Llach
MCP. DUELO AL SOL. DUEL IN THE SUN. 1946. 210x100cm. (80x40in.). Litografía. B+. Pequeñas roturas y faltas de papel perifericas. En tres h...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,800.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 2,340.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
SOLO ANTE EL PELIGRO.407 - SOLO ANTE EL PELIGRO.
Soler & Llach
SOLO ANTE EL PELIGRO. HIGH NOON. 1952. 206x98cm. (81x38,5in.). Litografía. B+. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 2,000.00 | Estimate : 2,000.00 - 2,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
EL ULTIMO REFUGIO.408 - EL ULTIMO REFUGIO.
Soler & Llach
MCP. EL ULTIMO REFUGIO. HIGH SIERRA. 1941. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. B+. Rozaduras en los pliegues.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,000.00 | Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,300.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
EL CABALLERO DEL OESTE.409 - EL CABALLERO DEL OESTE.
Soler & Llach
CHAPI. EL CABALLERO DEL OESTE. ALONG CAME JONES. 1945. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 600.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 780.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
3 GODFATHERS.410 - 3 GODFATHERS.
Soler & Llach
3 GODFATHERS. 3 GODFATHERS (Cartel U.S.A.) 1948. 91x36cm. (35,8x14,2in.). Offset. A-. Sobre papel.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 350.00 - 455.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
PACTO DE HONOR.411 - PACTO DE HONOR.
Soler & Llach
MCP. PACTO DE HONOR. THE INDIAN FIGHTER. 1955. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. B+. Roturas marginales.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 260.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
THE ALAMO.412 - THE ALAMO.
Soler & Llach
THE ALAMO. THE ALAMO (Cartel U.S.A.). 1960. 56,5x71cm. (20x28in.). Offset. A-. Sobre papel.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 225.00 - 293.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
CARAVANA HACIA EL SUR.413 - CARAVANA HACIA EL SUR.
Soler & Llach
SOLIGO. CARAVANA HACIA EL SUR. UNTAMED. 1955. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 375.00 | Estimate : 375.00 - 488.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
EL DELATOR.414 - EL DELATOR.
Soler & Llach
EL DELATOR. THE INFORMER. 1935. 100x70cm. (40x27in). Litografía. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 4,000.00 | Estimate : 4,000.00 - 5,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
EL CUERVO.415 - EL CUERVO.
Soler & Llach
LOPEZ REIZ. EL CUERVO. THE GUN FOR HIRE. 1942. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,800.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 2,340.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
PERDICION (PACTO DE SANGRE).416 - PERDICION (PACTO DE SANGRE).
Soler & Llach
PERDICION (PACTO DE SANGRE). DOUBLE INDEMNITY (Cartel Argentino). 1944. 109x73cm. (43x29in.). Litografía. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,600.00 | Estimate : 1,600.00 - 2,080.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
VENGANZA.417 - VENGANZA.
Soler & Llach
VENGANZA. CORNERED. 1945. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 390.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
EN BUSCA DEL ASESINO.418 - EN BUSCA DEL ASESINO.
Soler & Llach
SOLIGO. EN BUSCA DEL ASESINO. HOME SWEET HOMICIDE. 1946. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. B+. Ligeras restauraciones.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 390.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
EL PARADOR DEL CAMINO.419 - EL PARADOR DEL CAMINO.
Soler & Llach
SOLIGO. EL PARADOR DEL CAMINO. ROAD HOUSE. 1948. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. A-.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 520.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
PANICO EN LAS CALLES.420 - PANICO EN LAS CALLES.
Soler & Llach
SOLIGO. PANICO EN LAS CALLES. PANIC OF THE STREETS. 1950. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. B+. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,200.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,560.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
ENIGMA DE UN DIARIO.421 - ENIGMA DE UN DIARIO.
Soler & Llach
SOLIGO. ENIGMA DE UN DIARIO. TIGER BY THE TAIL. 1955. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. B+. Alguna rotura.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 195.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
RIFIFI.422 - RIFIFI.
Soler & Llach
RIFIFI. DU RIFIFI CHEZ LES HOMMES. 1955. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 390.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
MATRIMONIO ORIGINAL.423 - MATRIMONIO ORIGINAL.
Soler & Llach
RAMON. MATRIMONIO ORIGINAL. MR. AND MRS. SMITH. 1941. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,300.00 | Estimate : 1,300.00 - 1,690.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
NAUFRAGOS.424 - NAUFRAGOS.
Soler & Llach
SOLIGO. NAUFRAGOS. LIFEBOAT. 1943. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. A-.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 800.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,040.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
RETORNO AL ABISMO.425 - RETORNO AL ABISMO.
Soler & Llach
MCP. RETORNO AL ABISMO. CONFLICT. 1945. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. B. Algunas restauraciones.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 600.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 780.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
ATORMENTADA.426 - ATORMENTADA.
Soler & Llach
DOS. ATORMENTADA. UNDER CAPRICORN. 1949. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. B+. Faltas de papel en las esquinas.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 800.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,040.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
PANICO EN LA ESCENA.427 - PANICO EN LA ESCENA.
Soler & Llach
MAC. PANICO EN LA ESCENA. STAGE FRIGHT. 1950. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 350.00 - 455.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
CACCIA AL LADRO.428 - CACCIA AL LADRO.
Soler & Llach
CACCIA AL LADRO. TO CATCH A THIEF. 1955 (Reposición 60´s). 140x101cm. (55,2x40in). Offset. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 350.00 - 455.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
ATRAPA A UN LADRON.429 - ATRAPA A UN LADRON.
Soler & Llach
ALBERICIO. ATRAPA A UN LADRON. TO CATCH A THIEF. 1955. 100x70cm. (40x27in). Litografía. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 650.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
EL HOMBRE QUE SABIA DEMASIADO.430 - EL HOMBRE QUE SABIA DEMASIADO.
Soler & Llach
ALBERICIO. EL HOMBRE QUE SABIA DEMASIADO. THE MAN WHO KNEW TOO MUCH. 1955. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 250.00 - 325.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
DE ENTRE LOS MUERTOS.431 - DE ENTRE LOS MUERTOS.
Soler & Llach
ALBERICIO. DE ENTRE LOS MUERTOS. VERTIGO. 1958. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 650.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
PSICOSIS (Modelo B).432 - PSICOSIS (Modelo B).
Soler & Llach
ALBERICIO. PSICOSIS (Modelo B). PSYCHO. 1960. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 550.00 - 715.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
SOMBRAS TRAGICAS ¿VAMPIROS?.433 - SOMBRAS TRAGICAS ¿VAMPIROS?.
Soler & Llach
SOMBRAS TRAGICAS ¿VAMPIROS?. THE VAMPIRE BAT. 1932. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. B+. Pequeñas roturas en los pliegues.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 2,000.00 | Estimate : 2,000.00 - 2,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
KING-KONG.434 - KING-KONG.
Soler & Llach
KING-KONG. KING-KONG (Cartel Sueco). 1933. 73x32,5cm. (28,8x12,8in.). Offset. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 900.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,170.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
KING-KONG.435 - KING-KONG.
Soler & Llach
KING-KONG. KING-KONG. 1933. 84x62cm. (33x24,5in.). Litografía. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 4,500.00 | Estimate : 4,500.00 - 5,850.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
KING-KONG.436 - KING-KONG.
Soler & Llach
KING-KONG. KING-KONG (Cartel Belga). 1933 (Reposición 50´s). 101x70cm. (40x27in). Offset. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,500.00 | Estimate : 1,500.00 - 1,950.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
LA NOVIA DE FRANKENSTEIN.437 - LA NOVIA DE FRANKENSTEIN.
Soler & Llach
LA NOVIA DE FRANKENSTEIN. BRIDE OF FRANKENSTEIN. 1935. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. B+. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20,000.00 | Estimate : 20,000.00 - 26,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
LA SOMBRA DE FRANKENSTEIN.438 - LA SOMBRA DE FRANKENSTEIN.
Soler & Llach
LA SOMBRA DE FRANKENSTEIN. SON OF FRANKENSTEIN. 1939. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. B+. Alguna rotura en los pliegues.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 5,000.00 | Estimate : 5,000.00 - 6,500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
EL VIDENTE.439 - EL VIDENTE.
Soler & Llach
EL VIDENTE. THE CLAIRVOYANT. 1934. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. A-.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,800.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 2,340.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
LA VIDA FUTURA (LO QUE VENDRA).440 - LA VIDA FUTURA (LO QUE VENDRA).
Soler & Llach
VENTURI. LA VIDA FUTURA (LO QUE VENDRA). THINGS TO COME (Cartel Argentino). 1936. 109x73cm. (43x29in.). Litografía. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 2,500.00 | Estimate : 2,500.00 - 3,250.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
EL FANTASMA DE LA OPERA.441 - EL FANTASMA DE LA OPERA.
Soler & Llach
EL FANTASMA DE LA OPERA. PHANTOM OF THE OPERA. 1943. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,000.00 | Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,300.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
LA HUMANIDAD EN PELIGRO.442 - LA HUMANIDAD EN PELIGRO.
Soler & Llach
JANO. LA HUMANIDAD EN PELIGRO. THEM. 1954. 100x70cm. (40x27in). Offset. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 390.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
PLANETA PROHIBIDO.443 - PLANETA PROHIBIDO.
Soler & Llach
PLANETA PROHIBIDO. FORBIDDEN PLANET. 1956. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 700.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 910.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
LA MOMIA.444 - LA MOMIA.
Soler & Llach
MAC. LA MOMIA. THE MUMMY. 1959. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 520.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
EL PERRO DE BASKERVILLE.445 - EL PERRO DE BASKERVILLE.
Soler & Llach
MCP. EL PERRO DE BASKERVILLE. THE HOUND OF THE BASKERVILLES. 1959. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 250.00 - 325.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
STARS WARS.446 - STARS WARS.
Soler & Llach
STARS WARS. STARS WARS (Cartel Americano). 1977. 93x61cm. (36,6x24in.). Offset. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 390.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
EL IMPERIO CONTRAATACA.447 - EL IMPERIO CONTRAATACA.
Soler & Llach
EL IMPERIO CONTRAATACA. THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK. 1980. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. B+. Pequeñas roturas en los pliegues.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 225.00 - 293.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
EL CHICO.448 - EL CHICO.
Soler & Llach
BARRANECHEA, M. EL CHICO. THE KID. 1921. 222x111cm. (87,5x43,5in.). Litografía. A-. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 15,000.00 | Estimate : 15,000.00 - 19,500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
EL CHICO.449 - EL CHICO.
Soler & Llach
EL CHICO. THE KID. 1921 (Reposición 50´s.). 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. B+. Alguna pequeña rotura.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 600.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 780.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
UNA NOCHE EN LA OPERA.450 - UNA NOCHE EN LA OPERA.
Soler & Llach
UNA NOCHE EN LA OPERA. A NIGHT AT THE OPERA. 1935. 210x100cm. (81x40in.). Litografía. B+. Entelado.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 3,000.00 | Estimate : 3,000.00 - 3,900.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark