Art and Estate Auction

Auction CurrencyCAD Auction LocationCanada

<!--- --->
COBURN, Frederick Simpson, R.C.A., 1871-1960. “Gondola, Venice”.151 - COBURN, Frederick Simpson, R.C.A., 1871-1960. “Gondola, Venice”.
Pinneys Auctions
No Online Bidding For This Item
Start Price : 1,250.00 | Estimate : 2,500.00 - 3,500.00

SURREY, Phillip Henry Howard, R.C.A., 1910-1990. “Les Motards”.152 - SURREY, Phillip Henry Howard, R.C.A., 1910-1990. “Les Motards”.
Pinneys Auctions
Pastel, signé. Pastel, signed. Provenance: Galerie l’Art Français, Montréal. 12" x 18" – 30.5cm x 45.6cm.

RICHARD, René Jean, R.C.A., 1895-1982. “Baie St. Paul”. Huile sur panneau, signée.153 - RICHARD, René Jean, R.C.A., 1895-1982. “Baie St. Paul”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. Provenance: Galerie l’Art Français, Montréal 13 1/2" x 16 1/2" – 34.3cm x 42cm.
Start Price : 1,500.00 | Estimate : 3,000.00 - 4,000.00

ROUSSEAU, Albert, 1908-1982. “Coin du Vieux Québec”. Huile sur panneau, signée.154 - ROUSSEAU, Albert, 1908-1982. “Coin du Vieux Québec”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. 20" x 24" – 50.8cm x 61cm.
Start Price : 1,000.00 | Estimate : 2,000.00 - 3,000.00

AYOTTE, Léo, 1909-1976. “Les Vagues”.155 - AYOTTE, Léo, 1909-1976. “Les Vagues”.
Pinneys Auctions

ROBERTS, William Goodridge, R.C.A., 1904-1974. “A Landscape View in France”.156 - ROBERTS, William Goodridge, R.C.A., 1904-1974. “A Landscape View in France”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée, vers 1955. Oil on canvas, signed, circa 1955 25" x 36" – 63.5cm x 91.5cm.
Start Price : 2,250.00 | Estimate : 4,500.00 - 6,500.00

EYRE, Ivan Kenneth, R.C.A., 1935- . “Purple Cartoon”.157 - EYRE, Ivan Kenneth, R.C.A., 1935- . “Purple Cartoon”.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 5,000.00 | Estimate : 10,000.00 - 15,000.00

LAWLEY, John Douglas, 1906-1971. “Benacadie Pond, Nova Scotia”.158 - LAWLEY, John Douglas, 1906-1971. “Benacadie Pond, Nova Scotia”.
Pinneys Auctions

COBURN, Frederick Simpson, R.C.A., 1871-1960. “Venice Canal View”.159 - COBURN, Frederick Simpson, R.C.A., 1871-1960. “Venice Canal View”.
Pinneys Auctions

LEMOYNE, Serge, 1941-1998. “Sans Titre”. Aquarelle, signée.160 - LEMOYNE, Serge, 1941-1998. “Sans Titre”. Aquarelle, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Watercolour, signed. 17" x 26" – 43.2cm x 66cm.
Start Price : 600.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,500.00

LE SAUTEUR, Claude, R.C.A., 1926- . “Le Tournant du Sentier”.161 - LE SAUTEUR, Claude, R.C.A., 1926- . “Le Tournant du Sentier”.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 700.00 | Estimate : 1,400.00 - 1,800.00

STONE, Thomas Albert, 1897-1978. “Still Water, Caledon Stream”.162 - STONE, Thomas Albert, 1897-1978. “Still Water, Caledon Stream”.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00

BRUNONI, Serge, 1938- . “Devant le Ritz”. Huile sur toile, signée. Titrée verso.163 - BRUNONI, Serge, 1938- . “Devant le Ritz”. Huile sur toile, signée. Titrée verso.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed. Titled verso. 24" x 30" – 61cm x 76.2cm.

SHERRIFF-SCOTT, Adam, R.C.A., 1887-1980. “Nature Morte”. Huile sur toile, signée.164 - SHERRIFF-SCOTT, Adam, R.C.A., 1887-1980. “Nature Morte”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed. 24" x 20" – 61cm x 50.8cm.

POIRIER, Narcisse, 1883-1983. “Le Lac Ste-Adèle”. Huile sur toile, signée. Titrée verso.165 - POIRIER, Narcisse, 1883-1983. “Le Lac Ste-Adèle”. Huile sur toile, signée. Titrée verso.
Pinneys Auctions

BEAULIEU, Paul Vanier, R.C.A., 1910-1990. “Summertime”.166 - BEAULIEU, Paul Vanier, R.C.A., 1910-1990. “Summertime”.
Pinneys Auctions
Aquarelle, signée et datée “71”. Watercolour, signed and dated “71”. 12 1/4" – 19 1/2" – 31cm x 49.5cm.
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 900.00

DES CLAYES, Berthe, A.R.C.A., 1877-1968. “Winter Road”.167 - DES CLAYES, Berthe, A.R.C.A., 1877-1968. “Winter Road”.
Pinneys Auctions
Pastel, signé. Pastel, signed. Provenance: Galerie d’art Michel Bigué, St. Sauveur, Québec”. 10" x 11" – 25.4cm x 28cm.

SCHEPANSKY, Wladimir, 1895- . “Rue Bonsecours, Montréal”. Huile sur toile, signée.168 - SCHEPANSKY, Wladimir, 1895- . “Rue Bonsecours, Montréal”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed. 22 1/4" x 28" – 56.5cm x 71.2cm.
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 700.00

WALKER, Horatio, R.C.A., 1858-1938. “Study of a Tree” et/and “Horse and Farmer Sketches”.169 - WALKER, Horatio, R.C.A., 1858-1938. “Study of a Tree” et/and “Horse and Farmer Sketches”.
Pinneys Auctions
Crayons. Pencils. 11" x 8" – 28cm x 20.2cm et/and 9 1/2" x 6 1/2" – 24.1cm x 16.4cm.
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 500.00

GOLDBERG, Eric, 1890-1969. “Morning”. Huile sur toile, signée.170 - GOLDBERG, Eric, 1890-1969. “Morning”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed. Provenance: Dominion Gallery, Montreal. 24" x 20" – 61cm x 50.8cm.
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00

SMITH, Leslie Victor, 1880-1952. “A Laurentian Summer Landscape”. Huile sur panneau.171 - SMITH, Leslie Victor, 1880-1952. “A Laurentian Summer Landscape”. Huile sur panneau.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board. 12" x 16" – 30.5cm x 40.6cm.
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 600.00

KALLMEYER, Minnie, 1882-1947. “Roses”.172 - KALLMEYER, Minnie, 1882-1947. “Roses”.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 275.00 | Estimate : 550.00 - 750.00

GOLDBERG, Eric, 1890-1969. “Evening Romance”. Huile sur panneau, signée.173 - GOLDBERG, Eric, 1890-1969. “Evening Romance”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. 19" x 24 3/4" – 48.2cm x 63cm.

PERRIGARD, Hal Ross, A.R.C.A., 1891-1960. “Trees and Stumps, Spring, Eastern Townships”. Huile sur p174 - PERRIGARD, Hal Ross, A.R.C.A., 1891-1960. “Trees and Stumps, Spring, Eastern Townships”. Huile sur p
Pinneys Auctions
7" x 9" – 17.8cm x 22.8cm.
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,200.00

LEFRANÇOIS, Roch, 1955- . “Nénuphars dans mon Jardin”.175 - LEFRANÇOIS, Roch, 1955- . “Nénuphars dans mon Jardin”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Signée et titrée verso. Oil on board, signed Signed and titled verso. 24" x 30" – 61cm x 76.2cm.

THOMAS, Tibor K., 1919- . “Les Pêcheurs”. Huile sur toile, signée. Titrée verso.176 - THOMAS, Tibor K., 1919- . “Les Pêcheurs”. Huile sur toile, signée. Titrée verso.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed. Titled verso. 16" x 20" -40.6cm x 50.8cm.

TREMBLAY, Louis, 1949- . “Rivière du Petit Saguenay”.177 - TREMBLAY, Louis, 1949- . “Rivière du Petit Saguenay”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. Signée et titrée verso. Oil on canvas, signed. Signed and titled verso. 20" x 24" – 50.8cm x 61cm.

GARSIDE, Thomas Hilton, A.R.C.A., 1906-1980. “Spring Break-Up”.178 - GARSIDE, Thomas Hilton, A.R.C.A., 1906-1980. “Spring Break-Up”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Oil on board, signed. 8" x 11" – 20.2cm x 28cm.

JOY, John, 1925- . “Dufferin Street”. Huile sur panneau, signée. Titrée verso.179 - JOY, John, 1925- . “Dufferin Street”. Huile sur panneau, signée. Titrée verso.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. Titled verso. 8" x 9 3/4" – 20.2cm x 24.8cm.
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 650.00

BRETON, Gilbert, 1939- . “Paysage d’Automne, Port-au-Persil”.180 - BRETON, Gilbert, 1939- . “Paysage d’Automne, Port-au-Persil”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Signée et titrée verso. Oil on board, signed Signed and titled verso. 20" x 24" – 50.8cm x 61cm.

JOY, John, 1925- . “Queen Street West”. Huile sur panneau, signée. Titrée verso.181 - JOY, John, 1925- . “Queen Street West”. Huile sur panneau, signée. Titrée verso.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. Titled verso. 8" x 10" – 20.2cm x 25.4cm.

LEFRANÇOIS, Roch, 1955- . “Québec vers Levis”.182 - LEFRANÇOIS, Roch, 1955- . “Québec vers Levis”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Signée et titrée verso. Oil on board, signed. Signed and titled verso. 24" x 30" – 61cm x 76.2cm.

SURREY, Phillip Henry Howard, R.C.A., 1910-1990. “Hockey Players”.183 - SURREY, Phillip Henry Howard, R.C.A., 1910-1990. “Hockey Players”.
Pinneys Auctions
Mélange, signé. Mixed media, signed. Provenance: Succession/Estate Phillip Surrrey 8 1/4" x 11" – 21cm x 28cm.

REINBLATT, Moe Martin, 1917-19179. “St. Joseph’s Oratory, Montreal”.184 - REINBLATT, Moe Martin, 1917-19179. “St. Joseph’s Oratory, Montreal”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée et datée “39”. Oil on canvas, signed and dated “39”. 18" x 20" – 45.8cm x 50.8cm.
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00

PFEIFFER, Gordon Edward, 1899-1983. “Load of Logs for Firewood”.185 - PFEIFFER, Gordon Edward, 1899-1983. “Load of Logs for Firewood”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée et datée “78”. Oil on board, signed and dated “78”. 12" x 16" – 30.4cm x 40.6cm.

TATOSSIAN, Armand, R.C.A., 1948- . “Huile sur toile, signature apposée.186 - TATOSSIAN, Armand, R.C.A., 1948- . “Huile sur toile, signature apposée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, bears signature. 12" x 16" – 30.5cm x 40.6cm.

BEAMENT, Thomas Harold, P.R.C.A., 1898-1984. “Rocky River, Laurentians”.187 - BEAMENT, Thomas Harold, P.R.C.A., 1898-1984. “Rocky River, Laurentians”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Titrée verso. Oil on board, signed. Titled verso 12" x 16" – 30.5cm x 40.6cm.

FRANCHÈRE, Joseph Charles, A.R.C.A., 1866-1921. “Verglas”.188 - FRANCHÈRE, Joseph Charles, A.R.C.A., 1866-1921. “Verglas”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Titrée verso. Oil on board, signed. Titled verso. 9 1/2" x 13 1/2" – 24.1cm x 34.2cm.

TATOSSIAN, Armand, R.C.A., 1948- . “Paysage”. Huile sur toile, signée.189 - TATOSSIAN, Armand, R.C.A., 1948- . “Paysage”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed. 24" x 30" – 61cm x 76.2cm.

PURCELL, Joseph Douglas, 1927- . “Portuguese Cove, Nova Scotia”.190 - PURCELL, Joseph Douglas, 1927- . “Portuguese Cove, Nova Scotia”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée et datée “51”. Oil on board, signed and dated “51”. 18" x 24" – 45.8cm x 61cm.
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 800.00

BOUCHARD, Lorne Holland, R.C.A., 1913-1978. “Ice Cutters, St. Hyacinthe, Quebec”.191 - BOUCHARD, Lorne Holland, R.C.A., 1913-1978. “Ice Cutters, St. Hyacinthe, Quebec”.
Pinneys Auctions

MESSNER, Rudolph Anton, 1912- . “Figures walking in the Valley below the Rockies”.192 - MESSNER, Rudolph Anton, 1912- . “Figures walking in the Valley below the Rockies”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. École canadienne. Oil on board, signed. Canadian School 27 1/2" x 31 1/2" – 69.8cm x 80cm.

ONLEY, Norman Anthony (Toni), R.C.A., 1928-2004. “Approaching Clouds”.193 - ONLEY, Norman Anthony (Toni), R.C.A., 1928-2004. “Approaching Clouds”.
Pinneys Auctions
Aquarelle, signée et datée “1982”. Watercolour, signed and dated “1982” 11 3/4" x 15 1/4" – 29.8cm x 38.6cm.

TATOSSIAN, Armand, R.C.A., 1948- . “Huile sur toile, signée. Oil on canvas, signed.194 - TATOSSIAN, Armand, R.C.A., 1948- . “Huile sur toile, signée. Oil on canvas, signed.
Pinneys Auctions
20" x 24" – 50.8cm x 61cm.

TREMBLAY, Louis, 1949- . “La Ferme en automne”. Huile sur toile, signée.195 - TREMBLAY, Louis, 1949- . “La Ferme en automne”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed. 20" x 24" – 50.8cm x 61cm.

BRETON, Yvon, 1942- . “Ruisseau” .Huile sur toile, signée. Titrée verso.196 - BRETON, Yvon, 1942- . “Ruisseau” .Huile sur toile, signée. Titrée verso.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed. Titled verso. 16" x 20" – 40.6cm x 50.8cm.
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 600.00

PEPIN, Jean Paul, 1894-1983. “Rivière du Nord” et/and “West Wind”.197 - PEPIN, Jean Paul, 1894-1983. “Rivière du Nord” et/and “West Wind”.
Pinneys Auctions
2 huiles sur panneau, signées. 2 oils on board, signed. 18" x 24" – 45.8cm x 61cm et/and 18" x 24" – 45.8cm x 61cm.

PERRIGARD, Hal Ross, A.R.C.A., 1891-1960. “Homeward”. Huile sur panneau, signée.198 - PERRIGARD, Hal Ross, A.R.C.A., 1891-1960. “Homeward”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. 12" x 16" – 30.5cm x 40.6cm.

ONLEY, Norman Anthony (Toni), R.C.A., 1928-2004. “Edge of Darkness”.199 - ONLEY, Norman Anthony (Toni), R.C.A., 1928-2004. “Edge of Darkness”.
Pinneys Auctions

NORWELL, Graham Noble, 1901-1967. “Northern Lights, Laurentians, Quebec”.200 - NORWELL, Graham Noble, 1901-1967. “Northern Lights, Laurentians, Quebec”.
Pinneys Auctions
Aquarelle, signée. Watercolour, signed. 13" x 16 3/4" – 33cm x 42.5cm.
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00