Art and Estate Auction

<!--- --->
HAYES, Claude, 1852-1922. “Drinking Water from the River”. Aquarelle, signée.101 - HAYES, Claude, 1852-1922. “Drinking Water from the River”. Aquarelle, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
École anglaise. Watercolour, signed. English School. 10" x 17 3/4" – 25.4cm x 45cm.
No Online Bidding For This Lot
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 700.00

École européenne 19e S./19th C. European School. “Feeding the Poultry”.102 - École européenne 19e S./19th C. European School. “Feeding the Poultry”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. Oil on canvas, signed. 19 1/2" x 24" – 49.5cm x 61cm.
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00

SKEATS, Leonard Frank, 1874-1943. “Long Island near Tintagel, Cornwall”.103 - SKEATS, Leonard Frank, 1874-1943. “Long Island near Tintagel, Cornwall”.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 175.00 | Estimate : 350.00 - 550.00

LAZETZKY, M. “Preparing the Dinner Meal”.104 - LAZETZKY, M. “Preparing the Dinner Meal”.
Pinneys Auctions
Aquarelle, signée. École hongroise. Watercolour, signed. Hungarian School. 9 1/4" x 13 1/4" – 23.5cm x 33.6cm.
Start Price : 175.00 | Estimate : 350.00 - 500.00

MORRIS, J. “Hauling Logs down the Mountain”.105 - MORRIS, J. “Hauling Logs down the Mountain”.
Pinneys Auctions
Aquarelle, signée. École anglaise 19e S. Watercolour, signed. 19th Century English School. 11 1/2" x 18 1/2" – 29.2cm x 47cm.

MORRIS, Garman, (Act. 1900-1930). “Slatham Dyke, Norfolk Broads” et/and106 - MORRIS, Garman, (Act. 1900-1930). “Slatham Dyke, Norfolk Broads” et/and
Pinneys Auctions

POLZER-HODITZ, Arthur Graf, 1870- . “Deer foraging on a Mountainside”.107 - POLZER-HODITZ, Arthur Graf, 1870- . “Deer foraging on a Mountainside”.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 600.00

École européenne/European School. “View of the Farm Buildings”.108 - École européenne/European School. “View of the Farm Buildings”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, initialée et datée “14”. Oil on canvas, initialled and dated “14”. 16" x 22 1/2" – 40.6cm x 57.2cm.
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 250.00 - 450.00

WERTHEIMER, Esther, 1926- . “Torso”.109 - WERTHEIMER, Esther, 1926- . “Torso”.
Pinneys Auctions
Sculpture en marbre, signée et numérotée “1/10”. Marble sculpture, signed and numbered “1/10”. H./H. 13 1/2" – 34.2cm.

LANCZ, Paul, 1919- . “Pierre Elliott Trudeau”.110 - LANCZ, Paul, 1919- . “Pierre Elliott Trudeau”.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 1,000.00 | Estimate : 2,000.00 - 2,500.00

MC ELCHERAN, William Hadd, 1927-1999. “The Nelly”. Bronze patiné.111 - MC ELCHERAN, William Hadd, 1927-1999. “The Nelly”. Bronze patiné.
Pinneys Auctions
Patinated bronze. H./H. 9" – 22.8cm.
Start Price : 2,000.00 | Estimate : 4,000.00 - 5,000.00

NEUMANN, Ernest, 1907-1955. “Nelson Monument, Montreal”.112 - NEUMANN, Ernest, 1907-1955. “Nelson Monument, Montreal”.
Pinneys Auctions
Eau-forte, signée et titrée au crayon. Etching, pencil signed and titled. 6 1/2" x 4 1/2" – 16.5cm x 11.4cm.
Start Price : 37.50 | Estimate : 75.00 - 125.00

WATSON, Leonard. “Fort Garry Gateway”. Eau-forte, signée et numérotée 26/100 au crayon. École canadi113 - WATSON, Leonard. “Fort Garry Gateway”. Eau-forte, signée et numérotée 26/100 au crayon. École canadi
Pinneys Auctions
5 3/4" x 3 3/4" – 14.5cm x 9.5cm.
Start Price : 62.50 | Estimate : 125.00 - 175.00

FERRON, Marcelle, R.C.A., 1924- . “Nautilus”. Gravure, signée, titrée, datée “75” et numérotée 13/10114 - FERRON, Marcelle, R.C.A., 1924- . “Nautilus”. Gravure, signée, titrée, datée “75” et numérotée 13/10
Pinneys Auctions
28 3/4" x 21 1/2" – 73cm x 54.6cm.
Start Price : 175.00 | Estimate : 350.00 - 450.00

BORENSTEIN, Samuel, 1908-1969. “Boulangerie Laurentide”.115 - BORENSTEIN, Samuel, 1908-1969. “Boulangerie Laurentide”.
Pinneys Auctions
Gravure, signée au crayon. Print, pencil signed. 14 1/2" x 18 1/2" – 36.8cm x 47cm.

PELLAN, Alfred, R.C.A., 1906-1988. “Bestiaire”.116 - PELLAN, Alfred, R.C.A., 1906-1988. “Bestiaire”.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 600.00

TAYLOR, Frederick Bourchier, R.C.A., 1906-1987. “Fishing Boats in the Harbour”.117 - TAYLOR, Frederick Bourchier, R.C.A., 1906-1987. “Fishing Boats in the Harbour”.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 300.00

COSGROVE, Stanley Morel, R.C.A., 1911-2002. “Les Arbres”. Lithographie, initialée,118 - COSGROVE, Stanley Morel, R.C.A., 1911-2002. “Les Arbres”. Lithographie, initialée,
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 87.50 | Estimate : 175.00 - 275.00

LEBEL, Maurice, 1898-1963. “La Calèche”. Gravure, signée. Print, signed.119 - LEBEL, Maurice, 1898-1963. “La Calèche”. Gravure, signée. Print, signed.
Pinneys Auctions
4 3/4" x 5 3/4" – 12cm x 14.5cm.
Start Price : 137.50 | Estimate : 275.00 - 375.00

COSGROVE, Stanley Morel, R.C.A., 1911-2002. “Nature Morte”.120 - COSGROVE, Stanley Morel, R.C.A., 1911-2002. “Nature Morte”.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 400.00

PELLAN, Alfred, R.C.A., 1906-1988. “Bestiaire”. Lithographie, signée, titrée,121 - PELLAN, Alfred, R.C.A., 1906-1988. “Bestiaire”. Lithographie, signée, titrée,
Pinneys Auctions

LISMER, Arthur, R.C.A., 1885-1969. “Troop Ship leaving Halifax Harbour”.122 - LISMER, Arthur, R.C.A., 1885-1969. “Troop Ship leaving Halifax Harbour”.
Pinneys Auctions
Gravure, signée. Print, signed. 16" x 13" – 40.6cm x 33cm.
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00

RIOPELLE, Jean Paul, R.C.A., 1923-2002. “Tête de Sanglier”.123 - RIOPELLE, Jean Paul, R.C.A., 1923-2002. “Tête de Sanglier”.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 1,250.00 | Estimate : 2,500.00 - 3,000.00

BLACKWOOD, David Lloyd, R.C.A., 1941- . “Coming Ashore”.124 - BLACKWOOD, David Lloyd, R.C.A., 1941- . “Coming Ashore”.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 900.00

TAYLOR, Frederick Bourchier, R.C.A., 1906-1987. “Backyard”. Gravure, signée,125 - TAYLOR, Frederick Bourchier, R.C.A., 1906-1987. “Backyard”. Gravure, signée,
Pinneys Auctions

COSGROVE, Stanley Morel, R.C.A., 1911-2002. “Nu de dos”. Sérigraphie, signée, datée “79” et numéroté126 - COSGROVE, Stanley Morel, R.C.A., 1911-2002. “Nu de dos”. Sérigraphie, signée, datée “79” et numéroté
Pinneys Auctions
20 1/2" x 16 1/2" – 52cm x 42cm.

WALKER, Vivian, 1903- . “Autumn Lake Scene”. Huile sur panneau, signée.127 - WALKER, Vivian, 1903- . “Autumn Lake Scene”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. 12" x 16" – 30.5cm x 40.6cm.

GAGNON, René, 1927- . “Paysage d’Hiver”.128 - GAGNON, René, 1927- . “Paysage d’Hiver”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Oil on board, signed. 20" x 24" – 50.8cm x 61cm.

LABELLE, Fernand, 1934- . “Paysage d’Automne”.129 - LABELLE, Fernand, 1934- . “Paysage d’Automne”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. Oil on canvas, signed. 18" x 24" – 45.8cm x 61cm.

FAVREAU, Marcel, 1921- . “Petit Sentier”. Huile sur toile, signée. Signée et titrée verso.130 - FAVREAU, Marcel, 1921- . “Petit Sentier”. Huile sur toile, signée. Signée et titrée verso.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed. Signed and titled verso. 16" x 12" – 40.6cm x 30.5cm.
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00

BERTRAND, Mélanie, 1970- . “Incompris”.131 - BERTRAND, Mélanie, 1970- . “Incompris”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Oil on board, signed. Provenance: Galerie Jean Michel Lavoie, Montréal. 10" x 12" – 25.5cm x 30.5cm.

PEPIN, Jean Paul, 1894-1983. “Maison Canadienne, ile Verte” et/and “Le Petit Bois, Ste. Dorothée, Qu132 - PEPIN, Jean Paul, 1894-1983. “Maison Canadienne, ile Verte” et/and “Le Petit Bois, Ste. Dorothée, Qu
Pinneys Auctions
18" x 24" – 45.6cm x 61cm et/and 24" x 18" 61cm x 45.6cm.

LAMARTINE, Gert Louis, 1898-1965. “Paysage d’Été”.133 - LAMARTINE, Gert Louis, 1898-1965. “Paysage d’Été”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée et datée “58”. Oil on canvas, signed and dated “58”. 14" x 18" – 35.6cm x 45.8cm.
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 250.00 - 350.00

NORWELL, Graham Noble, 1901-1967. “Spring Break-Up, Laurentians”.134 - NORWELL, Graham Noble, 1901-1967. “Spring Break-Up, Laurentians”.
Pinneys Auctions
Aquarelle, signée. Watercolour, signed. 8" x 13 1/4" – 20.4cm x 33.6cm.

CLOUTIER, Albert, R.C.A., 1902-1965. “Early Spring near Baie St. Paul”.135 - CLOUTIER, Albert, R.C.A., 1902-1965. “Early Spring near Baie St. Paul”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Oil on board, signed. Provenance: Dominion Gallery, Montréal. 12" x 16" – 30.5cm x 40.6cm.

MUHLSTOCK, Louis, R.C.A., 1904-2001. “Martine”. Sanguine, signée. Titrée verso.136 - MUHLSTOCK, Louis, R.C.A., 1904-2001. “Martine”. Sanguine, signée. Titrée verso.
Pinneys Auctions
Chalks, signed. Titled verso. 25" x 19" – 63.5cm x 48.2cm.

FAVREAU, Marcel, 1921- . “St. Donat”. Huile sur toile, signée. Titrée verso.137 - FAVREAU, Marcel, 1921- . “St. Donat”. Huile sur toile, signée. Titrée verso.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed. Titled verso. 20" x 24" – 50.8cm x 61cm.

AYOTTE, Léo, 1909-1976. “Paysage d’Été”. Huile sur panneau, signée et datée “44”.138 - AYOTTE, Léo, 1909-1976. “Paysage d’Été”. Huile sur panneau, signée et datée “44”.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed and dated “44”. 14 3/4" x 18" – 37.5cm x 45.6cm.
Start Price : 600.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,500.00

BEAULIEU, Paul Vanier, R.C.A., 1910-1990. “Paysage d’Été”.139 - BEAULIEU, Paul Vanier, R.C.A., 1910-1990. “Paysage d’Été”.
Pinneys Auctions
Aquarelle, signée et datée “71”. Watercolour, signed and dated “71”. 10 3/4" x 14 3/4" – 27.2cm x 37.5cm.

PFEIFFER, Gordon Edward, 1899-1983. “Winter Road”. Huile sur toile, signée.140 - PFEIFFER, Gordon Edward, 1899-1983. “Winter Road”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions

COSGROVE, Stanley Morel, R.C.A., 1911-2002. “Mexican Woman”. Fusain, initialé et daté “42”. Charcoal141 - COSGROVE, Stanley Morel, R.C.A., 1911-2002. “Mexican Woman”. Fusain, initialé et daté “42”. Charcoal
Pinneys Auctions
12" x 11 1/2" – 30.5cm x 29.2cm.
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,200.00

École canadienne 19e S./19th C. Canadian School. “Portrait d’Homme”. Huile sur panneau.142 - École canadienne 19e S./19th C. Canadian School. “Portrait d’Homme”. Huile sur panneau.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board. 16" x 21 1/4" – 40.6cm x 31.1cm.

LALIBERTÉ, Norman, 1925- . “Flowering Girl”. Mélange, signé et daté “1968”.143 - LALIBERTÉ, Norman, 1925- . “Flowering Girl”. Mélange, signé et daté “1968”.
Pinneys Auctions
Mixed media, signed and dated “1968”. Provenance: Galerie Moos, Montreal 28 1/4" x 22" – 71.8cm x 55.8cm.

TATOSSIAN, Armand, R.C.A., 1948- . “Rigaud”. Huile sur toile, signée.144 - TATOSSIAN, Armand, R.C.A., 1948- . “Rigaud”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Signée et titrée verso. Oil on canvas, signed. Signed and Titled verso 10" x 12" – 25.4cm x 30.5cm.

DELFOSSE, Georges Marie Joseph, 1869-1939. “Children Swimming near the Bridge”.145 - DELFOSSE, Georges Marie Joseph, 1869-1939. “Children Swimming near the Bridge”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. Oil on canvas, signed. 9 3/4" x 13 1/4" – 24.8cm x 33.6cm.
Start Price : 700.00 | Estimate : 1,400.00 - 1,800.00

SHERRIFF-SCOTT, Adam, R.C.A., 1887-1980. “The Return”. Huile sur toile, signée.146 - SHERRIFF-SCOTT, Adam, R.C.A., 1887-1980. “The Return”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Titrée verso. Oil on canvas, signed. Titled verso. 24" x 36" – 61cm x 91.4cm.
Start Price : 750.00 | Estimate : 1,500.00 - 2,000.00

IACURTO, Francesco, R.C.A., 1908- . “Paysage d’Automne”. Huile sur toile, signée.147 - IACURTO, Francesco, R.C.A., 1908- . “Paysage d’Automne”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed. 16" x 20" – 40.5cm x 50.8cm.
Start Price : 900.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 2,400.00

CONSTANTINEAU, Fleurimond, 1905-1981. “Les Voyageurs”.148 - CONSTANTINEAU, Fleurimond, 1905-1981. “Les Voyageurs”.
Pinneys Auctions

REBRY, Gaston, 1933- . “Paysage d’Automne”. Huile sur toile, signée.149 - REBRY, Gaston, 1933- . “Paysage d’Automne”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed. 16" x 20" – 40.6cm x 50.8cm.

VILLALONGA, Jesus Carlos, 1927- . “Rue ST. Hubert, Montréal”.150 - VILLALONGA, Jesus Carlos, 1927- . “Rue ST. Hubert, Montréal”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Oil on board, signed. Provenance: Dominion Gallery, Montreal. 12" x 24" – 30.5cm x 61cm.
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,500.00