IMPORTANT STAMPS AND POSTER AUCTION

PUBLIC AUCTION OF IMPORTANT STAMPS AND COVERS OF THE WORLD
THE FOUR HORSEMEN OF THE APOCALYPSE401 - THE FOUR HORSEMEN OF THE APOCALYPSE
LOS CUATRO JINETES DEL APOCALIPSIS. THE FOUR HORSEMEN OF THE APOCALYPSE. 1962. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. A-.
Estimate : 150.00 - 195.00

CHARADE402 - CHARADE
ALBERICIO. CHARADA. CHARADE. 1963. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. B. Alguna perdida de papel.
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 195.00

PARIS WHEN IT SIZZLES403 - PARIS WHEN IT SIZZLES
MCP. ENCUENTRO EN PARIS. PARIS WHEN IT SIZZLES. 1963. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. A-.
Estimate : 200.00 - 260.00
Sold to floor for (200.00) = 200.00

THE GRADUATE404 - THE GRADUATE
EL GRADUADO. THE GRADUATE. 1967. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. A-. Entelado.
Start Price : 275.00 | Estimate : 275.00 - 358.00

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS405 - SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Estimate : 3,500.00 - 4,550.00
Sold to floor for (3,500.00) = 3,500.00

DUMBO.406 - DUMBO.
RAMON. DUMBO. 1941. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. B+.
Start Price : 2,500.00 | Estimate : 2,500.00 - 3,250.00

BAMBI.407 - BAMBI.
LLO-AN. BAMBI. BAMBI. 1942. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. B. Algunas restauraciones. Entelado.
Start Price : 700.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 910.00

ALICE IN WONDERLAND408 - ALICE IN WONDERLAND
MCP. ALICIA EN EL PAIS DE LAS MARAVILLAS. ALICE IN WONDERLAND. 1951. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. B. Algunas restauraciones. Entelado.
Estimate : 700.00 - 910.00
Sold to floor for (850.00) = 850.00

GARBANCITO DE LA MANCHA.409 - GARBANCITO DE LA MANCHA.
GARBANCITO DE LA MANCHA. 1945. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. B+. Primera película de dibujos animados realizada en España.
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 260.00

DONALD Y SUS AMIGOS CONQUISTAN EL OESTE410 - DONALD Y SUS AMIGOS CONQUISTAN EL OESTE
DONALD Y SUS AMIGOS CONQUISTAN EL OESTE. 1966. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. B+.

A DAY AT THE RACES411 - A DAY AT THE RACES
UN DÍA EN LAS CARRERAS. A DAY AT THE RACES. 1937. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. B+.
Start Price : 3,500.00 | Estimate : 3,500.00 - 4,550.00

MARX BROS AT THE CIRCUS412 - MARX BROS AT THE CIRCUS
UNA TARDE EN EL CIRCO. MARX BROS AT THE CIRCUS. 1939. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. A-. Entelado.

FRENCH CANCAN. 413 - FRENCH CANCAN.
FRENCH CANCAN. FRENCH CANCAN. (Cartel Argentino). 1954. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. A-. Entelado.
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 250.00 - 325.00

GUYS AND DOLLS414 - GUYS AND DOLLS
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 390.00

GIGI.415 - GIGI.
GIGI. GIGI (Cartel U.S.A.). 1958. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. A-. Entelado.
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 585.00

GIGI.416 - GIGI.
GIGI. GIGI. 1958. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. A-. Entelado.
Estimate : 250.00 - 325.00
Sold to floor for (250.00) = 250.00

A HARD DAY'S NIGHT417 - A HARD DAY'S NIGHT
QUE NOCHE LA DE AQUEL DIA. A HARD DAY´S NIGHT. 1964. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. A-.

THE BEATLES. HELP418 - THE BEATLES. HELP
LOS BEATLES. SOCORRO. LOS BEATLES. HELP. 1965. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. B+. Pequeñas pérdidas de papel.

MOROCCO419 - MOROCCO
MARRUECOS. MOROCCO. 1930. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. B+. Restauración en la esquina superior derecha. Entelado.
Estimate : 5,000.00 - 6,500.00
Sold to floor for (8,000.00) = 8,000.00

ALL QUIET ON THE WESTERN FRONT420 - ALL QUIET ON THE WESTERN FRONT
Start Price : 1,500.00 | Estimate : 1,500.00 - 1,950.00

TARZAN AND HIS MATE421 - TARZAN AND HIS MATE
FERNANDEZ. TARZAN Y SU COMPAÑERA. TARZAN AND HIS MATE. 1934. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. B. Entelado.

UNDER TWO FLAGS422 - UNDER TWO FLAGS
BAJO DOS BANDERAS. UNDER TWO FLAGS. 1936. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. A-. Entelado.
Start Price : 1,400.00 | Estimate : 1,400.00 - 1,820.00

DET STJAALNE PARADIS MOROCCO.423 - DET STJAALNE PARADIS MOROCCO.
WENZEL. DET STJAALNE PARADIS MOROCCO. (Cartel Sueco). 1936. 84x62cm. (33x24,5in.). Litografía. A-. Entelado.
Start Price : 1,800.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 2,340.00

LLOYDS OF LONDON.424 - LLOYDS OF LONDON.
LLOYDS OF LONDON. (Cartel US.). 1936. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. A-. Entelado.

THE ADVENTURES OF ROBIN HOOD425 - THE ADVENTURES OF ROBIN HOOD
ROBIN DE LOS BOSQUES. THE ADVENTURES OF ROBIN HOOD. 1938. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. B+. Entelado.
Estimate : 2,000.00 - 2,600.00
Sold to floor for (2,100.00) = 2,100.00

THE NEW ADVENTURES OF TARZAN426 - THE NEW ADVENTURES OF TARZAN
TARZAN EN LA CIUDAD MUERTA. THE NEW ADVENTURES OF TARZAN. 1935. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. A-.
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 650.00

THE CHARGE OF THE LIGHT BRIGADE427 - THE CHARGE OF THE LIGHT BRIGADE
TULLA. LA CARGA DE LA BRIGADA LIGERA. THE CHARGE OF THE LIGHT BRIGRADE. 1936. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. A-. Entelado.
Estimate : 500.00 - 650.00
Sold to floor for (550.00) = 550.00

SUEZ.428 - SUEZ.
SUEZ. SUEZ (Cartel Argentino) 1938. 110x73cm. (43x29in.). Litografía. A-. Entelado.

SUEZ.429 - SUEZ.
SOLIGO SUEZ. 1938. 100x70cm. (39,5x27,5in.). Litografía. A-.

THE MARK OF ZORRO430 - THE MARK OF ZORRO
BALLESTER. IL SEGNO DI ZORRO. THE MARK OF ZORRO. (Cartel Italiano). 1940. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. B+. Entelado.

JOURNEY INTO FEAR431 - JOURNEY INTO FEAR
ESTAMBUL. JOURNEY INTO FEAR. 1942. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. B+.
Start Price : 800.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,040.00

THE PHANTOM432 - THE PHANTOM
Start Price : 1,200.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,560.00

COBRA WOMAN433 - COBRA WOMAN
LA REINA DE COBRA. COBRA WOMAN. 1944. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. B+.
Estimate : 300.00 - 390.00
Sold to floor for (300.00) = 300.00

UNCONQUERED434 - UNCONQUERED
LOS INCONQUISTABLES. UNCOQUERED. (Cartel US). 1947. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. B+. Entelado.

TASK FORCE435 - TASK FORCE
MCP. PUENTE DE MANDO. TASK FORCE. 1949. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. A-. Entelado.

SANDS OF IWO JIMA436 - SANDS OF IWO JIMA
DOS. ARENAS SANGRIENTAS. SANDS OF IWO JIMA. 1950. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. A-. Entelado.

RASHOMON.437 - RASHOMON.
SOLIGO. RASHOMON. RASHOMON. 1950. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. B. Ligeros manchas de humedad en un márgen.
Estimate : 500.00 - 650.00

THE ELUSIVE PIMPEMEL438 - THE ELUSIVE PIMPEMEL
JANO. EL LIBERTADOR. THE ELUSIVE PIMPEMEL. 1950. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. B-. Alguna erosión y desgarro.

CAPTAIN HORATIO HORNBLOWER.439 - CAPTAIN HORATIO HORNBLOWER.
CAPTAIN HORATIO HORNBLOWER. EL HIDALGO DE LOS MARES. (Cartel US). 1951. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. B. Entelado.

MOGAMBO.440 - MOGAMBO.
MOGAMBO. MOGAMBO. 1953. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía. B.

DEMETRIUS AND THE GLADIATORS441 - DEMETRIUS AND THE GLADIATORS
SOLIGO. DEMETRIUS Y LOS GLADIADORES. DEMETRIUS AND THE GLADIATORS. 1954. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Litografía, A-. Entelado.
Start Price : 425.00 | Estimate : 425.00 - 553.00

BEN-HUR.442 - BEN-HUR.
BEN-HUR. BEN-HUR. 1960. 210x100cm. (82,4x39,5in.). Offset. B+. Entelado.
Estimate : 450.00 - 585.00
Sold to floor for (450.00) = 450.00

OCEAN'S ELEVEN443 - OCEAN'S ELEVEN
LA CUADRILLA DE LOS ONCE. OCEAN´S ELEVEN. 1960. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. B+.

SEPPUKU444 - SEPPUKU
HARAKIRI. SEPPUKU. 1962. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. B+. Restos de cinta adhesiva.

CLEOPATRA.445 - CLEOPATRA.
CLEOPATRA. CLEOPATRA. 1963. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. B+.
Estimate : 150.00 - 195.00

ZULU.446 - ZULU.
ZULU. ZULU. 1964. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. A-. En dos hojas separadas.
Estimate : 300.00 - 390.00
Sold to floor for (320.00) = 320.00

JAMES BOND. DR. NO447 - JAMES BOND. DR. NO
MAC. AGENTE 007 CONTRA EL DR. NO. DR. NO. 1962. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. B.
Estimate : 250.00 - 325.00

JAMES BOND. FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE448 - JAMES BOND. FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE
DESDE RUSIA CON AMOR. FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE. (Cartel Argentino). 1963. 110x75cm. (45x30in.). Litografía. A-.

JAMES BOND. GOLDFINGER449 - JAMES BOND. GOLDFINGER
MAC. JAMES BOND CONTRA GOLDFINGER. GOLDFINGER. 1964. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. A-. Entelado.

JAMES BOND. THUNDERBALL450 - JAMES BOND. THUNDERBALL
OPERACION TRUENO. THUNDERBALL. 1965. 100x70cm. (40x27in.). Offset. A-.