Pinneys Auctions
Fine Art & Antiques Auction - Session 1
CAD
Canada
June 14, 2002 From 10:00am - 9:00pm and June 15-16, 2002 From 10:00am - 6:00pm
2002 Jun 18
16:30
UTC-8 : PST/AKDT
161 -
Pinneys Auctions
162 -
Pinneys Auctions
PEMBERTON-SMITH, Freda, 1902- . "Autumn Time". Aquarelle, signée. Watercolour, signed. 24" x 18" - 61cm x 45.6cm. $200/300
163 -
Pinneys Auctions
Estimate : 175.00 - 275.00
164 -
Pinneys Auctions
ARY, Sylvia, 1923- . "The Conversation". Mélange, signé. Mixed media, signed. 17" x 11 1/2" - 43.2cm x 29.2cm. $300/500
Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
165 -
Pinneys Auctions
Estimate : 250.00 - 350.00
166 -
Pinneys Auctions
Estimate : 225.00 - 275.00
167 -
Pinneys Auctions
Estimate : 250.00 - 450.00
168 -
Pinneys Auctions
Estimate : 250.00 - 450.00
169 -
Pinneys Auctions
Estimate : 100.00 - 200.00
169 Lots in this Session
Auctioneer Phone: 514-345-0571
Pinneys Auctions
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
514-345-0571