Estate Items, Fine Art & Jewelry Auction

Auction Details

Featuring high end jewelry, fine art and sculpture, home decor and more. Please leave pre-bids on your items of interest and those items will be opened online. Due to the minimal attendance from online bidders, items without pre-bids may not be opened in the online auction.
All property is sold "AS IS", and ALL SALES ARE FINAL. Property is open to thorough public inspection. It is the Bidder's responsibility to determine condition, age, genuineness, value or any other determinative factor. Emporium Auction Comany may attempt to describe the merchandise in advertising, on the Internet and at the auction but makes no representations. Bidder shall be the sole judge of value.
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
4.70 CARAT GENUINE BLUE & WHITE TOPAZ .925 STERLING SILVER RING40466 - 4.70 CARAT GENUINE BLUE & WHITE TOPAZ .925 STERLING SILVER RING
Emporium Auction Company
4.70 CARAT GENUINE BLUE & WHITE TOPAZ .925 STERLING SILVER RING - METAL INFORMATION: .925 STERLING SILVER TOTAL CTW: 4.70CTW FINISH: HIGH SILVER...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 110.00 | Estimate : 330.00 - 440.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
SCARCE ANTIQUE 1945 DALI LITHOGRAPH40469 - SCARCE ANTIQUE 1945 DALI LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
RARE ANTIQUE 1945 DALI LITHOGRAPH - PRINTED IN 1945 - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED AND MATTED - IMAGE APPX 3.5" X 6" - FRAMED ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 120.00 | Estimate : 240.00 - 360.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
KANDINSKY "IN BLUE"40470 - KANDINSKY "IN BLUE"
Emporium Auction Company
WASSILY KANDINSKY "IN BLUE"- LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "COLLECTION DOMAINE K...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
DRAGONFLY RAIN GAUGE & THERMOMETER GARDEN STAKE40471 - DRAGONFLY RAIN GAUGE & THERMOMETER GARDEN STAKE
Emporium Auction Company
39.5"H X 11.5"W X 2"D - IRON & GLASS DRAGONFLY RAIN GAUGE & THERMOMETER GARDEN STAKE
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 40.00 | Estimate : 70.00 - 90.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH40472 - ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH - DATE OF CREATION 1914. PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED GALLERY STYLE WITH BLACK ACID FREE MATT AND BLACK SOLID WOOD FRAME.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH40473 - VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
HENRI MATISSE "NUDE" - VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE 1906 LITHOGRAPH - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY GEORGE BRAZILLER NEW YORK - PROFESSIO...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"SUMMER DREAM" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAU40474 - "SUMMER DREAM" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAU
Emporium Auction Company
"SUMMER DREAM" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER A. MOREAU - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - SIGNED - MINT CONDIT...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 900.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 3,150.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
4.60 CARAT GENUINE SMOKY & WHITE TOPAZ .925 STERLING SILVER RING40476 - 4.60 CARAT GENUINE SMOKY & WHITE TOPAZ .925 STERLING SILVER RING
Emporium Auction Company
4.60 CARAT GENUINE SMOKY & WHITE TOPAZ .925 STERLING SILVER RING - METAL INFORMATION: .925 STERLING SILVER ITEM: RING TOTAL CTW: 4.60CTW FINISH:...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
SCARCE ANTIQUE 1945 DALI LITHOGRAPH40479 - SCARCE ANTIQUE 1945 DALI LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
RARE ANTIQUE 1945 DALI LITHOGRAPH - GRIM REAPER - PRINTED IN 1945 - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED AND DOUBLE MATTED - IMAGE APPX 3.5&quo...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 120.00 | Estimate : 240.00 - 360.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
KANDINSKY "LADY IN MOSCOW"40480 - KANDINSKY "LADY IN MOSCOW"
Emporium Auction Company
WASSILY KANDINSKY "LADY IN MOSCOW" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "COLLECTION D...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
LOVE BIRDS GARDEN STAKE BIRD FEEDER40481 - LOVE BIRDS GARDEN STAKE BIRD FEEDER
Emporium Auction Company
LOVE BIRDS GARDEN STAKE BIRD FEEDER - 47"H X 19"W X 6.5"D - ALUMINUM GARDEN STAKE BIRD FEEDER
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 95.00 | Estimate : 140.00 - 175.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH40482 - ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH - DATE OF CREATION 1914. PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED GALLERY STYLE WITH BLACK ACID FREE MATT AND BLACK SOLID WOOD FRAME.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH40483 - VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
HENRI MATISSE "NUDE WITH FACE HALF HIDDEN" - VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE 1914 LITHOGRAPH - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY GEORGE BRAZILLE...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"HUNTER WITH HORNS & HOUNDS" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAU40484 - "HUNTER WITH HORNS & HOUNDS" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAU
Emporium Auction Company
"HUNTER WITH HORNS & HOUNDS" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER A. MOREAU - MUSEUM BROWN FINISH - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTI...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 1,225.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
ART GLASS PINK JELLYFISH GLOW IN THE DARK40485 - ART GLASS PINK JELLYFISH GLOW IN THE DARK
Emporium Auction Company
BEAUTIFUL PINK ART GLASS JELLYFISH - GLOW IN THE DARK - 5.5"H 3.5"D - HAND CRAFTED
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20.00 | Estimate : 40.00 - 50.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
1.10 CARAT GENUINE EMERALD .925 STERLING SILVER RING40486 - 1.10 CARAT GENUINE EMERALD .925 STERLING SILVER RING
Emporium Auction Company
1.10 CARAT GENUINE EMERALD .925 STERLING SILVER RING - METAL INFORMATION: .925 STERLING SILVER FINISH: HIGH SILVER POLISH ITEM: RING TOTAL CTW: 1.10CT
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
ANTIQUE 1948 DALI LITHOGRAPH40489 - ANTIQUE 1948 DALI LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
RARE ANTIQUE 1948 DALI LITHOGRAPH - "BEST FRIENDS" - PRINTED ON BLUE GREEN TINTED PAPER - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED &am...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 120.00 | Estimate : 240.00 - 360.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
KANDINSKY "RED OVAL"40490 - KANDINSKY "RED OVAL"
Emporium Auction Company
WASSILY KANDINSKY "RED OVAL" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "COLLECTION DOMAINE...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
FAIRY GARDEN SPITTER40491 - FAIRY GARDEN SPITTER
Emporium Auction Company
20.5"H X 9.5"W X 8"D - ALUMINUM GARDEN SPITTER
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 130.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 225.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH40492 - ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH - DATE OF CREATION 1914. PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED GALLERY STYLE WITH BLACK ACID FREE MATT AND BLACK SOLID WOOD FRAME.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH40493 - VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
HENRI MATISSE "BACK" - VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE 1914 LITHOGRAPH - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY GEORGE BRAZILLER NEW YORK - PROFESSIO...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"VICI" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A.  MOREAU40494 - "VICI" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAU
Emporium Auction Company
"VICI" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER A. MOREAU - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNE...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 525.00 | Estimate : 1,050.00 - 1,837.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
0.70 CARAT GENUINE BLUE SAPPHIRE .925 STERLING SILVER RING40496 - 0.70 CARAT GENUINE BLUE SAPPHIRE .925 STERLING SILVER RING
Emporium Auction Company
0.70 CARAT GENUINE BLUE SAPPHIRE .925 STERLING SILVER RING - METAL INFORMATION: .925 STERLING SILVER ITEM: RING TOTAL CTW: 0.70CTW FINISH: HIGH SILVER
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 280.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
ANTIQUE 1948 DALI LITHOGRAPH40499 - ANTIQUE 1948 DALI LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
RARE ANTIQUE 1948 DALI LITHOGRAPH - "SOMEBODY HOLD MY COAT" ANGEL ART - PRINTED ON BLUE GREEN TINTED PAPER - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFES...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 120.00 | Estimate : 240.00 - 360.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
KANDINSKY "RED SPOT II"40500 - KANDINSKY "RED SPOT II"
Emporium Auction Company
WASSILY KANDINSKY "RED SPOT II" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "COLLECTION DOMA...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
DANCING FROG TRIO GARDEN SCULPTURE40501 - DANCING FROG TRIO GARDEN SCULPTURE
Emporium Auction Company
DANCING FROG TRIO GARDEN SCULPTURE - 19"H X 16.5"W X 8"D - ALUMINUM GARDEN SCULPTURE
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 225.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH40502 - ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH - DATE OF CREATION 1914. PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED GALLERY STYLE WITH BLACK ACID FREE MATT AND BLACK SOLID WOOD FRAME.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH40503 - VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
HENRI MATISSE "UPTURNED HEAD" - VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE 1906 LITHOGRAPH - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY GEORGE BRAZILLER NEW YORK - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"BOY WITH FISHING POLE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A.  MOREAU40504 - "BOY WITH FISHING POLE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAU
Emporium Auction Company
"BOY WITH FISHING POLE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER A. MOREAU - MUSEUM BROWN FINISH - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DE...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,575.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
ART GLASS YELLOW JELLYFISH GLOW IN THE DARK40505 - ART GLASS YELLOW JELLYFISH GLOW IN THE DARK
Emporium Auction Company
BEAUTIFUL YELLOW ART GLASS JELLYFISH - GLOW IN THE DARK - 6"H 3.5"W - HAND CRAFTED
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20.00 | Estimate : 40.00 - 50.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
0.56 CARAT GENUINE EMERALD .925 STERLING SILVER RING40506 - 0.56 CARAT GENUINE EMERALD .925 STERLING SILVER RING
Emporium Auction Company
0.56 CARAT GENUINE EMERALD .925 STERLING SILVER RING - METAL INFORMATION: .925 STERLING SILVER ITEM: RING TOTAL CTW: 0.56CTW FINISH: HIGH SILVER POLIS
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimate : 180.00 - 240.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
AUDUBON "COMMON TERN" - 1937 LITHOGRAPH40509 - AUDUBON "COMMON TERN" - 1937 LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
AUDUBON "COMMON TERN" - 1937 FIRST EDITIION LITHOGRAPH BY JOHN J AUDUBON - PRINTED IN 1937 - 1ST EDITION PRINTING - PUBLISHER: MACMILLAN C...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 250.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
KANDINSKY "YELLOW, RED AND BLUE"40510 - KANDINSKY "YELLOW, RED AND BLUE"
Emporium Auction Company
WASSILY KANDINSKY "YELLOW, RED AND BLUE" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "COLLEC...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
CAT WITH BIRD GARDEN SCULPTURE40511 - CAT WITH BIRD GARDEN SCULPTURE
Emporium Auction Company
CAT WITH BIRD GARDEN SCULPTURE - 10.5"H X 15.5"W X 5"D - ALUMINUM GARDEN SCULPTURE
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 85.00 - 100.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH40512 - ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH - DATE OF CREATION 1914. PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED GALLERY STYLE WITH BLACK ACID FREE MATT AND BLACK SOLID WOOD FRAME.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH40513 - VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
HENRI MATISSE "SEATED GIRL IN GARDEN" - VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE 1922 LITHOGRAPH - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY GEORGE BRAZILLER NEW...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"NUDE ON TREE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAU40514 - "NUDE ON TREE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAU
Emporium Auction Company
NUDE ON TREE BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER A. MOREAU - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - 26"H...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,100.00 - 1,925.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
0.56 CARAT GENUINE RUBY .925 STERLING SILVER RING40516 - 0.56 CARAT GENUINE RUBY .925 STERLING SILVER RING
Emporium Auction Company
0.56 CARAT GENUINE RUBY .925 STERLING SILVER RING - METAL INFORMATION: .925 STERLING SILVER FINISH: HIGH SILVER POLISH ITEM: RING TOTAL CTW: 0.56CTW W
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 280.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
MANET "A BAR AT THE FOLIES BERGENE"40520 - MANET "A BAR AT THE FOLIES BERGENE"
Emporium Auction Company
EDOUARD MANET "A BAR AT THE FOLIES BERGENE" - FINE LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - PAGE SI...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
FROGS WITH HOSE GARDEN SPITTER40521 - FROGS WITH HOSE GARDEN SPITTER
Emporium Auction Company
FROGS WITH HOSE GARDEN SPITTER - 17"H X 17.5"W X 8"D - RESIN GARDEN SPITTER
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 85.00 | Estimate : 120.00 - 160.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH40522 - ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH - DATE OF CREATION 1914. PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED GALLERY STYLE WITH BLACK ACID FREE MATT AND BLACK SOLID WOOD FRAME.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH40523 - VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
HENRI MATISSE "GIRL READING" - VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE 1925 LITHOGRAPH - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY GEORGE BRAZILLER NEW YORK - P...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"GIRL WITH ROSE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A.  MOREAU40524 - "GIRL WITH ROSE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAU
Emporium Auction Company
"GIRL WITH ROSE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER A. MOREAU - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILE...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,100.00 - 1,925.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
ART GLASS WHITE JELLYFISH GLOW IN THE DARK40525 - ART GLASS WHITE JELLYFISH GLOW IN THE DARK
Emporium Auction Company
BEAUTIFUL WHITE ART GLASS JELLYFISH - GLOW IN THE DARK - 5.5"H 3.5"D - HAND CRAFTED
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20.00 | Estimate : 40.00 - 50.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
6.70 CARAT GENUINE AMETHYST & WHITE DIAMOND .925 STERLING SILVER RING40526 - 6.70 CARAT GENUINE AMETHYST & WHITE DIAMOND .925 STERLING SILVER RING
Emporium Auction Company
6.70 CARAT GENUINE AMETHYST & WHITE DIAMOND .925 STERLING SILVER RING - METAL INFORMATION: .925 STERLING SILVER TOTAL CTW: 6.70CTW FINISH: HIGH ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 280.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
MANET "MANET PAINTING IN HIS BOAT"40530 - MANET "MANET PAINTING IN HIS BOAT"
Emporium Auction Company
EDOUARD MANET "MANET PAINTING IN HIS BOAT" - FINE LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - PAGE SIZ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
GATOR WITH UMBRELLA AND RAIN GAUGE40531 - GATOR WITH UMBRELLA AND RAIN GAUGE
Emporium Auction Company
GATOR WITH UMBRELLA AND RAIN GAUGE - 6.5"H 4"W 4"D - ALUMINUM & GLASS
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 30.00 | Estimate : 50.00 - 75.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH40532 - ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH - DATE OF CREATION 1887. PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED GALLERY STYLE WITH BLACK ACID FREE MATT AND BLACK SOLID WOOD FRAME.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH40533 - VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
HENRI MATISSE "THE ORGANDY DRESS" - VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE 1922 LITHOGRAPH - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY GEORGE BRAZILLER NEW YOR...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"TEACHING HOW TO DANCE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAU40534 - "TEACHING HOW TO DANCE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAU
Emporium Auction Company
"TEACHING HOW TO DANCE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER A. MOREAU - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - SIGNED - MINT...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 650.00 | Estimate : 1,300.00 - 2,275.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark