Auction 53: Important series of coins and medals from Italian mints

Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Da 5 lire 1865391 - Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Da 5 lire 1865
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Re d’Italia 1861-1878. Da 5 lire 1865. Torino. Pagani 480. Molto rara. Spl
Estimate : 450.00 - 562.50
Sold to floor .. for (460.00 + 82.80BP) = 542.80

Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Da 5 lire 1861392 - Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Da 5 lire 1861
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Re d’Italia 1861-1878. Da 5 lire 1861. Firenze. Pagani 481. Molto rara. BB
Estimate : 3,000.00 - 3,750.00
Sold to floor .. for (2,500.00 + 450.00BP) = 2,950.00

Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Da 5 lire 1861393 - Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Da 5 lire 1861
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Re d’Italia 1861-1878. Da 5 lire 1861. Torino. Pagani 482. Molto rara. Campi leggermente spazzolati, altrimenti Spl
Estimate : 1,300.00 - 1,625.00
Sold to floor .. for (1,200.00 + 216.00BP) = 1,416.00

Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Da 5 lire 1862394 - Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Da 5 lire 1862
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Re d’Italia 1861-1878. Da 5 lire 1862. Napoli. Pagani 483. Rara. BB
Estimate : 200.00 - 250.00
Sold to floor .. for (270.00 + 48.60BP) = 318.60

Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Da 5 lire 1862395 - Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Da 5 lire 1862
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Re d’Italia 1861-1878. Da 5 lire 1862. Torino. Pagani 484. Molto rara. BB
Estimate : 250.00 - 312.50
Sold to floor .. for (280.00 + 50.40BP) = 330.40

Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Da 5 lire 1864396 - Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Da 5 lire 1864
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Re d’Italia 1861-1878. Da 5 lire 1864. Napoli. Pagani 485. Rara. Più che Spl / q.Fdc
Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,250.00
Sold to floor .. for (825.00 + 148.50BP) = 973.50

Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Da 5 lire 1865397 - Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Da 5 lire 1865
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Re d’Italia 1861-1878. Da 5 lire 1865. Napoli. Pagani 486. Non comune. q.Spl / Spl
Estimate : 300.00 - 375.00
Sold to floor .. for (300.00 + 54.00BP) = 354.00

Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Da 5 lire 1865398 - Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Da 5 lire 1865
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Re d’Italia 1861-1878. Da 5 lire 1865. Torino. Pagani 487. Non comune. Piccolo graffio al dr. e colpetti sui bordi,
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 250.00 - 312.50

Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Da 5 lire 1870399 - Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Da 5 lire 1870
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Re d’Italia 1861-1878. Da 5 lire 1870. Roma. Pagani 491. Non comune. BB
Estimate : 100.00 - 125.00
Sold to floor .. for (80.00 + 14.40BP) = 94.40

Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Da 5 lire 1871400 - Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Da 5 lire 1871
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. Re d’Italia 1861-1878. Da 5 lire 1871. Roma. Pagani 493. Rara. Spl
Estimate : 300.00 - 375.00
Sold to floor .. for (250.00 + 45.00BP) = 295.00