Artemide Aste XXXIIII & 9E - 2nd & 3rd July 2011

Greek, Roman, Medieval and World coins. Papal Medals.
USA   2 e 1/2 dollari, 1902.791 - USA 2 e 1/2 dollari, 1902.
Monete e Medaglie Estere. USA. 2 e 1/2 dollari, 1902. Fr. 114. AU. qSPL/SPL+.
Sold to floor for (170.00) = 170.00

USA   10 dollari 1904.792 - USA 10 dollari 1904.
Monete e Medaglie Estere. USA. 10 dollari 1904. Fr. 158. AU. SPL/SPL+.
Sold to floor for (450.00) = 450.00

USA   5 dollari 1907, Denver.793 - USA 5 dollari 1907, Denver.
Monete e Medaglie Estere. USA. 5 dollari 1907, Denver. Fr. 147. AU. SPL/SPL+.
Sold to floor for (250.00) = 250.00

USA   2 e 1/2 dollari, 1908.794 - USA 2 e 1/2 dollari, 1908.
Monete e Medaglie Estere. USA. 2 e 1/2 dollari, 1908. Fr. 120. AU. Bel BB+.
Sold to floor for (160.00) = 160.00

USA   10 dollari 1910.795 - USA 10 dollari 1910.
Monete e Medaglie Estere. USA. 10 dollari 1910. Fr.167. AU. SPL+/qFDC.
Sold to floor for (650.00) = 650.00

USA   2 e 1/2 dollari, 1911796 - USA 2 e 1/2 dollari, 1911
Monete e Medaglie Estere. USA. 2 e 1/2 dollari, 1911. Fr. 120. AU. qFDC.
Sold to floor for (300.00) = 300.00

USA   5 dollari 1911.797 - USA 5 dollari 1911.
Monete e Medaglie Estere. USA. 5 dollari 1911. Fr. 148. AU. qSPL.
Sold to floor for (280.00) = 280.00

USA   5 dollari 1911.798 - USA 5 dollari 1911.
Monete e Medaglie Estere. USA. 5 dollari 1911. Fr. 148. AU. qSPL/SPL.

USA   2 dollari e 1/2, 1913.799 - USA 2 dollari e 1/2, 1913.
Monete e Medaglie Estere. USA. 2 dollari e 1/2, 1913. Fr. 120. AU. MB/BB.

USA   2 dollari e 1/2, 1926.800 - USA 2 dollari e 1/2, 1926.
Monete e Medaglie Estere. USA. 2 dollari e 1/2, 1926. Fr. 120. AU. BB+/qSPL.
Sold to floor for (190.00) = 190.00