Artemide Aste XXXIIII & 9E - 2nd & 3rd July 2011

Greek, Roman, Medieval and World coins. Papal Medals.
Germania-Amburgo   20 marchi 1893.631 - Germania-Amburgo 20 marchi 1893.
Monete e Medaglie Estere. Germania-Amburgo. 20 marchi 1893. Fr. 3777. AU. BB+.
Sold to floor for (210.00) = 210.00

Germania-Donauwv?rt  Federico II (1215-1250) Brakteat.632 - Germania-Donauwv?rt Federico II (1215-1250) Brakteat.
Monete e Medaglie Estere. Germania-Donauwv?rt. Federico II (1215-1250). Brakteat. Berger 2675. Steinberg 121. AG. g. 0.73 BB+.
Sold to floor for (55.00) = 55.00

Germania-Fulda  Heinrich IV von Erthal (1249-1261) Brakteat.633 - Germania-Fulda Heinrich IV von Erthal (1249-1261) Brakteat.
Monete e Medaglie Estere. Germania-Fulda. Heinrich IV von Erthal (1249-1261). Brakteat. Berger 2293. MI. RR. Bella patina di vecchia raccolta.

Germania-Mayence  Anselm Kasimir von Umstadt (1629-1647) Ducato 1646.634 - Germania-Mayence Anselm Kasimir von Umstadt (1629-1647) Ducato 1646.
Monete e Medaglie Estere. Germania-Mayence. Anselm Kasimir von Umstadt (1629-1647). Ducato 1646. Fr. 1654. AU. g. 3.40 R. BB+.
Sold to floor for (500.00) = 500.00

Germania-Prussia  Federico II, il Grande (1740-1786) Federico d'oro 1777 A635 - Germania-Prussia Federico II, il Grande (1740-1786) Federico d'oro 1777 A
Monete e Medaglie Estere. Germania-Prussia. Federico II, il Grande (1740-1786). Federico d'oro 1777 A. Fr.2411. AU. R. qBB.
Sold to floor for (400.00) = 400.00

Germania-Prussia  Guglielmo I (1861-1888). 20 marchi 1872 B636 - Germania-Prussia Guglielmo I (1861-1888). 20 marchi 1872 B
Monete e Medaglie Estere. Germania-Prussia. Guglielmo I (1861-1888). 20 marchi 1872 B. Fr.3814. AU. Minimi graffietti al D/. SPL.
Sold to floor for (220.00) = 220.00

Germania-Prussia  Guglielmo I (1861-1888) 20 marchi 1874 B, Hannover.637 - Germania-Prussia Guglielmo I (1861-1888) 20 marchi 1874 B, Hannover.
Monete e Medaglie Estere. Germania-Prussia. Guglielmo I (1861-1888). 20 marchi 1874 B, Hannover. Fr. 3817. AU. qBB.

Germania-Prussia  Guglielmo I (1861-1888). 10 marchi 1880 A638 - Germania-Prussia Guglielmo I (1861-1888). 10 marchi 1880 A
Monete e Medaglie Estere. Germania-Prussia. Guglielmo I (1861-1888). 10 marchi 1880 A. Fr.3822. AU. SPL.
Sold to floor for (130.00) = 130.00

Germania-Prussia  Federico III (1888) 20 marchi 1888 A639 - Germania-Prussia Federico III (1888) 20 marchi 1888 A
Monete e Medaglie Estere. Germania-Prussia. Federico III (1888). 20 marchi 1888 A. Fr.3828. AU. R. Segnetti. qSPL.

Germania-Prussia  Federico III (1888) 20 marchi 1888 A, Berlin.640 - Germania-Prussia Federico III (1888) 20 marchi 1888 A, Berlin.
Monete e Medaglie Estere. Germania-Prussia. Federico III (1888). 20 marchi 1888 A, Berlin. Fr. 3828. AU. BB/SPL.