Artemide Aste 19.1E

Greek, Republican, Roman, Medieval and World Coins. Papal Medals.
Byzantine.    Andronicus III Palaeologus (1328-1341). AU hyperpyron, Constantinople. Obv.: Anna of S421 - Byzantine. Andronicus III Palaeologus (1328-1341). AU hyperpyron, Constantinople. Obv.: Anna of S
Byzantine. Andronicus III Palaeologus (1328-1341). AU hyperpyron, Constantinople. Obv.: Anna of Savoy and John V standing facing. Rev.: Christ stan

Byzantine.     Circular weight. Obv.: Tetrastyle temple surmounted by three crosses. Two stars above422 - Byzantine. Circular weight. Obv.: Tetrastyle temple surmounted by three crosses. Two stars above
Byzantine. Circular weight. Obv.: Tetrastyle temple surmounted by three crosses. Two stars above. Floreal pattern to left and to right. Rev.: Incu

Byzantine.     Cylinder shaped weight. Obv.: Monogram NRI between four incuse pellets. All within ci423 - Byzantine. Cylinder shaped weight. Obv.: Monogram NRI between four incuse pellets. All within ci
Byzantine. Cylinder shaped weight. Obv.: Monogram NRI between four incuse pellets. All within circle of incuse pellets. Rev.: Incuse pellet in cen

Byzantine.     Circular weight. Obv.: Campgate with three turrets. X to left. XII to right. Six pell424 - Byzantine. Circular weight. Obv.: Campgate with three turrets. X to left. XII to right. Six pell
Byzantine. Circular weight. Obv.: Campgate with three turrets. X to left. XII to right. Six pellets across field. Rev.: Incuse pellet in centre.

Byzantine.     Square weight of 3 nomisma (?). Obv.: GN decorated with incuse pellets. Star and cros425 - Byzantine. Square weight of 3 nomisma (?). Obv.: GN decorated with incuse pellets. Star and cros
Byzantine. Square weight of 3 nomisma (?). Obv.: GN decorated with incuse pellets. Star and cross. Rev.: Five incuse pellets. AE. g. 41.09 R. D

Byzantine.     Commercial weight, 3-ounce. Small barrel. On superior surface, inlaid sn silver 'III'426 - Byzantine. Commercial weight, 3-ounce. Small barrel. On superior surface, inlaid sn silver 'III'

Byzantine.     Weight, 2-ounce. Obv.: I B S. Rev.: Plain.  AE. g. 52.90    Dimensions: 24x24x10 mm. 427 - Byzantine. Weight, 2-ounce. Obv.: I B S. Rev.: Plain. AE. g. 52.90 Dimensions: 24x24x10 mm.
Byzantine. Weight, 2-ounce. Obv.: I B S. Rev.: Plain. AE. g. 52.90 Dimensions: 24x24x10 mm. EF. Impero Bizantino. Peso da due once. D

Byzantine.     Commercial weight, 2-ounce. Small barrel.   Bendall 31. AE/AG. g. 53.90  mm. 23.00  R428 - Byzantine. Commercial weight, 2-ounce. Small barrel. Bendall 31. AE/AG. g. 53.90 mm. 23.00 R
Byzantine. Commercial weight, 2-ounce. Small barrel. Bendall 31. AE/AG. g. 53.90 mm. 23.00 R. Height: 18mm. About EF. Impero Bizantino.

Byzantine.     Pyramidal seal.     g. 93.20   RR. Base: 37x35mm. Height: 70mm. VF.     Impero Bizant429 - Byzantine. Pyramidal seal. g. 93.20 RR. Base: 37x35mm. Height: 70mm. VF. Impero Bizant
Byzantine. Pyramidal seal. g. 93.20 RR. Base: 37x35mm. Height: 70mm. VF. Impero Bizantino. Sigillo piramidale (da pane?) in pietra t

Lotti classici.    I Celti. Lotto di 2 monete ad anello con globetti, II-I secolo a.C.     AE.     D430 - Lotti classici. I Celti. Lotto di 2 monete ad anello con globetti, II-I secolo a.C. AE. D
Lotti classici. I Celti. Lotto di 2 monete ad anello con globetti, II-I secolo a.C. AE. Diametro 32mm.; 24mm. Peso: gr. 15.18; gr. 7.01. BB

Lotti classici.    Italia greca. Lotto di 22 AE da classificare.           MB:qBB.431 - Lotti classici. Italia greca. Lotto di 22 AE da classificare. MB:qBB.
Lotti classici. Italia greca. Lotto di 22 AE da classificare. MB:qBB.

Lotti classici.    Italia greca. Lotto di 4 nominali (3 di bronzo e uno d'argento) da classificare. 432 - Lotti classici. Italia greca. Lotto di 4 nominali (3 di bronzo e uno d'argento) da classificare.
Lotti classici. Italia greca. Lotto di 4 nominali (3 di bronzo e uno d'argento) da classificare. AG/AE. qBB:BB.

Lotti classici.  Italia Greca.  Italia greca. Lotto di 3 nominali d'argento da classificare.     AG.433 - Lotti classici. Italia Greca. Italia greca. Lotto di 3 nominali d'argento da classificare. AG.
Lotti classici. Italia Greca. Italia greca. Lotto di 3 nominali d'argento da classificare. AG. Due didracme e un diobolo. qBB:BB.

Lotti classici.  Italia Greca.   Lucania.  D/ Lotto di 3 nominali da classificare.   AE/AG.     Veli434 - Lotti classici. Italia Greca. Lucania. D/ Lotto di 3 nominali da classificare. AE/AG. Veli
Lotti classici. Italia Greca. Lucania. D/ Lotto di 3 nominali da classificare. AE/AG. Velia, AE 15mm., g.2,73; Velia, AE 10mm. g.1,16; Metap

Lotti classici.  Italia Greca.  Italia greca. Lotto di 2 nominali di bronzo da classificare.     AE.435 - Lotti classici. Italia Greca. Italia greca. Lotto di 2 nominali di bronzo da classificare. AE.
Lotti classici. Italia Greca. Italia greca. Lotto di 2 nominali di bronzo da classificare. AE. qBB/BB.

Lotti classici.    Italia greca. Lotto di 7 nominali di bronzo da classificare.     AE.     Molto in436 - Lotti classici. Italia greca. Lotto di 7 nominali di bronzo da classificare. AE. Molto in
Lotti classici. Italia greca. Lotto di 7 nominali di bronzo da classificare. AE. Molto interessante BB.

Lotti classici.    Sicilia greca. Lotto di 3 divisionali selezionati.     AE.     Kamarina, oncia Go437 - Lotti classici. Sicilia greca. Lotto di 3 divisionali selezionati. AE. Kamarina, oncia Go
Lotti classici. Sicilia greca. Lotto di 3 divisionali selezionati. AE. Kamarina, oncia Gorgone/civetta, g.1,31; Siracusa, tetras Arethusa/p

Lotti classici.    Sicilia e Sardegna punica. Lotto di 4 nominali di bronzo da classificare.     AE.438 - Lotti classici. Sicilia e Sardegna punica. Lotto di 4 nominali di bronzo da classificare. AE.
Lotti classici. Sicilia e Sardegna punica. Lotto di 4 nominali di bronzo da classificare. AE. MB:qBB.

Lotti classici.    Sicilia punica e Cartagine. Lotto di 3 nominali da classificare (AG+AE).     AG/A439 - Lotti classici. Sicilia punica e Cartagine. Lotto di 3 nominali da classificare (AG+AE). AG/A
Lotti classici. Sicilia punica e Cartagine. Lotto di 3 nominali da classificare (AG+AE). AG/AE. AG 19mm.(shekel) g. 6,64; AE 25mm. g. 8,75;

Lotti classici.  Grecia Continentale.  Grecia continentale. Lotto di 2 dracme + 2 emidracme da class440 - Lotti classici. Grecia Continentale. Grecia continentale. Lotto di 2 dracme + 2 emidracme da class
Lotti classici. Grecia Continentale. Grecia continentale. Lotto di 2 dracme + 2 emidracme da classificare. AG. MB:BB+.