Art and Estate Auction

Auction CurrencyCAD Auction LocationCanada

<!--- --->
LEIMANIS, Andris, 1938- . “Autumn Gold-View of Parliament Buildings from Nepean Point”.201 - LEIMANIS, Andris, 1938- . “Autumn Gold-View of Parliament Buildings from Nepean Point”.
Pinneys Auctions
No Online Bidding For This Lot
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 500.00

NOEH, Anna, 1926- . “Ipelee, Baffin Island”. Huile sur panneau, signée et titrée.202 - NOEH, Anna, 1926- . “Ipelee, Baffin Island”. Huile sur panneau, signée et titrée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed and titled. 10" x 12" – 25.4cm x 30.5cm.
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00

RAVARY, Michel, 1940- . “Rue St. Vincent”.203 - RAVARY, Michel, 1940- . “Rue St. Vincent”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. Signée et titrée verso. Oil on canvas, signed and titled verso. 12" x 16" – 30.5cm x 40.6cm.
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 600.00

PROVOST, Yvon, 1935- . “Baie St. Paul”. Huile sur toile, signée. Titrée verso.204 - PROVOST, Yvon, 1935- . “Baie St. Paul”. Huile sur toile, signée. Titrée verso.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed. Titled verso. 12" x 20" – 30.4cm x 50.8cm.
Start Price : 175.00 | Estimate : 350.00 - 550.00

CONSTANTINEAU, Fleurimond, 1905-1981. “Glaciers Arctiques”.205 - CONSTANTINEAU, Fleurimond, 1905-1981. “Glaciers Arctiques”.
Pinneys Auctions

GADBOIS, Louis V., Act. 1879-1904. “Portrait of a Lady wearing a Shawl”.206 - GADBOIS, Louis V., Act. 1879-1904. “Portrait of a Lady wearing a Shawl”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée et datée “1887”. Oil on canvas, signed and dated “1887” 23 1/2" x 19" – 59.6cm x 48.2cm.
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 700.00

FABLO, Serge Ventadour, 1938- . “Nature Morte”. Huile sur panneau, signée.207 - FABLO, Serge Ventadour, 1938- . “Nature Morte”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. 16" x 12" – 40.5cm x 30.5cm.

DE LALL, Oscar, R.C.A., 1903-1971. “Maison Douglas, Laval-sur-le-Lac, Quebec”.208 - DE LALL, Oscar, R.C.A., 1903-1971. “Maison Douglas, Laval-sur-le-Lac, Quebec”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. Oil on canvas, signed. 22" x 32" – 55.8cm x 81.2cm.

NOEH, Anna, 1926- . BAFFIN Island”.209 - NOEH, Anna, 1926- . BAFFIN Island”.
Pinneys Auctions

TAYLOR, Frederick Bourchier, R.C.A., 1906-1987. “Mixed Flowers in a Copper Mug”.210 - TAYLOR, Frederick Bourchier, R.C.A., 1906-1987. “Mixed Flowers in a Copper Mug”.
Pinneys Auctions
Start Price : 175.00 | Estimate : 350.00 - 450.00

CONSTANTINEAU, Fleurimond, 1905-1981. “Athènes”. Huile sur panneau, signée.211 - CONSTANTINEAU, Fleurimond, 1905-1981. “Athènes”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions

BERNE, Sydney, 1921- . “Parc Laurentide, Québec”. Huile sur toile, signée.212 - BERNE, Sydney, 1921- . “Parc Laurentide, Québec”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Titrée et datée “1968” verso. Oil on canvas, signed. Titled and dated “1968” verso 36" x 36" – 91.4cm x 91.4cm.
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00

CAOUETTE, Raymond, 1958- . “Coin de Trois Rivères”. Huile sur toile, signée.213 - CAOUETTE, Raymond, 1958- . “Coin de Trois Rivères”. Huile sur toile, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Titrée verso. Oil on canvas, signed. Titled verso. 50" x 20" – 127cm x 50.8cm.

NORWELL, Graham Noble, 1901-1967. “Sunny Day, Laurentians, Quebec”.214 - NORWELL, Graham Noble, 1901-1967. “Sunny Day, Laurentians, Quebec”.
Pinneys Auctions
Aquarelle, signée. Watercolour, signed. 12 1/2" x 15" – 31.8cm x 38.1cm.

GALBRAITH-CORNELL, Elisabeth Roberta, 1916- . “Farm, Back Country-Matapedia”.215 - GALBRAITH-CORNELL, Elisabeth Roberta, 1916- . “Farm, Back Country-Matapedia”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Oil on board, signed. 14" x 24" – 35.5cm x 61cm.

PERRON, Louis Paul, 1919- . “In the Boudoir”. Huile sur panneau, signée.216 - PERRON, Louis Paul, 1919- . “In the Boudoir”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. 6" x 8" – 15.2cm x 20.3cm.

MORENCY, André, 1910- . “Port au Persil”. Huile sur panneau, signée. Titrée verso.217 - MORENCY, André, 1910- . “Port au Persil”. Huile sur panneau, signée. Titrée verso.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. Titled verso. 12" x 16" – 30.5cm x 40.6cm.
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 300.00

RENAUD, Toussaint Xénophon, 1860-1946. “Au Lac des Iles”.218 - RENAUD, Toussaint Xénophon, 1860-1946. “Au Lac des Iles”.
Pinneys Auctions

École canadienne 19e S./19th C. Canadian School. “Portrait de Femme”. Pastel/Pastel.219 - École canadienne 19e S./19th C. Canadian School. “Portrait de Femme”. Pastel/Pastel.
Pinneys Auctions
17" x 13 1/4" – 43.2cm x 33.5cm.
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00

NOEH, Anna, 1926- . “Pangnirtung”. Huile sur panneau, signée et titrée.220 - NOEH, Anna, 1926- . “Pangnirtung”. Huile sur panneau, signée et titrée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed and titled. 8" x 10" – 20.4cm x 25.4cm.

LAMARTINE, Gert Louis, 1898-1965. “Cascading Falls”.221 - LAMARTINE, Gert Louis, 1898-1965. “Cascading Falls”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée et datée “1940”. Oil on canvas, signed and dated “1940”. 20" x 24" – 50.8cm x 61cm.

GALBRAITH-CORNELL, Elisabeth (Betty), 1916- . “Quiet Corner- the Cove”.222 - GALBRAITH-CORNELL, Elisabeth (Betty), 1916- . “Quiet Corner- the Cove”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Titrée verso. Oil on board, signed. Titled verso 18" x 30" – 45.6cm x 76.2cm.

RAVARY, Michel, 1940- . “Le Village de St. Sauveur en Juillet”.223 - RAVARY, Michel, 1940- . “Le Village de St. Sauveur en Juillet”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. Signée et titrée verso. Oil on canvas, signed. Signed and titled verso. 10" x 12" – 25.4cm x 30.5cm.

PROVOST, Yvon, 1935- . “Le Matin”. Huile sur panneau, signée.224 - PROVOST, Yvon, 1935- . “Le Matin”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. 10" x 12" – 25.4cm x 30.4cm.
Start Price : 137.50 | Estimate : 275.00 - 375.00

École canadienne/Canadian School. “Dorothy Goodey Sear”. Huile sur toile, vers 1910.225 - École canadienne/Canadian School. “Dorothy Goodey Sear”. Huile sur toile, vers 1910.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, circa 1910. 18" x 14" – 45.8cm x 35.6cm.

BERCOVITCH, Alexander, 1893-1951. “Paysage d’Été”. Huile sur panneau, signée.226 - BERCOVITCH, Alexander, 1893-1951. “Paysage d’Été”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. 6 1/4" x 9" – 15.8cm x 22.8cm.

RUIZ, Manuel, 1920- . “Fishing Boats, Nova Scotia”. Aquarelle, signée. Titrée verso.227 - RUIZ, Manuel, 1920- . “Fishing Boats, Nova Scotia”. Aquarelle, signée. Titrée verso.
Pinneys Auctions
École canadienne. Watercolour, signed. Titled verso. Canadian School 14" x 20" – 35.5cm x 60.8cm.
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 250.00 - 350.00

NEVIN, Richard, 1914- . “Quebec Village street in Winter”. Pastel, signé.228 - NEVIN, Richard, 1914- . “Quebec Village street in Winter”. Pastel, signé.
Pinneys Auctions
Pastel, signed. 18" x 24" – 45.8cm x 61cm.

PFEIFFER, Gordon Edward, 1899-1983. “Laurentian Lake”. Huile sur panneau, signée.229 - PFEIFFER, Gordon Edward, 1899-1983. “Laurentian Lake”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Titrée verso. Oil on board, signed. Titled verso. 10" x 12" – 25.4cm x 30.5cm.

MALTAIS, Marcelle, 1933- . “Le bouleau de l’Horizon”.230 - MALTAIS, Marcelle, 1933- . “Le bouleau de l’Horizon”.
Pinneys Auctions

NORWELL, Graham Noble, 1901-1967. “January Morning”. Aquarelle, signée.231 - NORWELL, Graham Noble, 1901-1967. “January Morning”. Aquarelle, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Watercolour, signed. 8" x 10" – 20.4cm x 25.4cm.
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 400.00

PFEIFFER, Gordon Edward, 1899-1983. “Wash Day, Laurentians, Québec”.232 - PFEIFFER, Gordon Edward, 1899-1983. “Wash Day, Laurentians, Québec”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur panneau, signée. Datée “1964” verso. Oil on board, signed. Dated “1964” verso 12" x 16" – 30.5cm x 40.6cm.
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 250.00 - 450.00

GINGRAS, Gilles, 1932- . “Campagne”. Huile sur toile, signée. Signée et titrée verso.233 - GINGRAS, Gilles, 1932- . “Campagne”. Huile sur toile, signée. Signée et titrée verso.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on canvas, signed. Signed and titled verso. 12" x 16" – 30.4cm x 40.6cm.

STEFFANOFF, Christo, 1898-1966. “Winter, Val David”.234 - STEFFANOFF, Christo, 1898-1966. “Winter, Val David”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. Signée et titrée verso. Oil on canvas, signed. Signed and titled verso. 20" x 12" – 50.8cm x 30.5cm.
Start Price : 75.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 250.00

MITCHELL, Willard Morse, 1881-1953. “Nature Morte”. Aquarelle, signée.235 - MITCHELL, Willard Morse, 1881-1953. “Nature Morte”. Aquarelle, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Watercolour, signed. 4" x 5" – 10.2cm x 12.7cm.

GARSIDE, Thomas Hilton, A.R.C.A., 1906-1980. “Country Home near Piedmont, Quebec”. Dessin, signé. Da236 - GARSIDE, Thomas Hilton, A.R.C.A., 1906-1980. “Country Home near Piedmont, Quebec”. Dessin, signé. Da
Pinneys Auctions
6 1/4" x 7 3/4" – 15.8cm x 19.6cm.

O’ROURKE, Elizabeth. “Last Storm in March, rue ST. Paul, Montreal”.237 - O’ROURKE, Elizabeth. “Last Storm in March, rue ST. Paul, Montreal”.
Pinneys Auctions
Huile sur toile, signée. Oil on canvas, signed. Provenance: Kinsman Robinson Gallery, Toronto. 16" x 20" – 40.6cm x 50.8cm.

DE LALL, Oscar, R.C.A., 1903-1971. “Laurentian River”. Huile sur panneau, signée.238 - DE LALL, Oscar, R.C.A., 1903-1971. “Laurentian River”. Huile sur panneau, signée.
Pinneys Auctions
Oil on board, signed. 10" x 12" – 25.4cm x 30.5cm.

Un dessous de carafe en métal argenté, le rebord ajouré décoré de pampres.301 - Un dessous de carafe en métal argenté, le rebord ajouré décoré de pampres.
Pinneys Auctions
A plated silver wine coaster, the openwork rim decorated with vines.
Start Price : 40.00 | Estimate : 80.00 - 120.00

Un plateau en métal argenté gravé, le rebord et les anses godronnés.302 - Un plateau en métal argenté gravé, le rebord et les anses godronnés.
Pinneys Auctions
A chased gadrooned plated silver tray.
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 100.00 - 150.00

Un petit plateau en métal argenté armorié, gravé, de Sheffield, vers 1830, le rebord orné de coquill303 - Un petit plateau en métal argenté armorié, gravé, de Sheffield, vers 1830, le rebord orné de coquill
Pinneys Auctions
A Sheffield plate crested and chased footed salver, circa 1830, the rim decorated with shells.
Start Price : 30.00 | Estimate : 60.00 - 100.00

Un dessous de carafe, en métal argenté, le rebord ajouré décoré de pampres.304 - Un dessous de carafe, en métal argenté, le rebord ajouré décoré de pampres.
Pinneys Auctions

Un plateau à galerie en métal argenté gravé, le rebord orné de fleurs et de fruits.305 - Un plateau à galerie en métal argenté gravé, le rebord orné de fleurs et de fruits.
Pinneys Auctions
A rectangular galleried chased plated silver tray, the rim decorated with fruit and flowers.

Un encrier en métal argenté à décor de coquille et de fruits.306 - Un encrier en métal argenté à décor de coquille et de fruits.
Pinneys Auctions
A plated silver inkwell decorated with a shell and fruit.

Une cuillère à servir hollandaise en argent, le manche en forme d’élégante du 18e Siècle en pied.307 - Une cuillère à servir hollandaise en argent, le manche en forme d’élégante du 18e Siècle en pied.
Pinneys Auctions
A Dutch silver serving spoon, the handle shaped as an 18th Century standing young beauty.
Start Price : 37.50 | Estimate : 75.00 - 150.00

Un beurrier couvert en argent de Birks.308 - Un beurrier couvert en argent de Birks.
Pinneys Auctions
A Birks sterling silver covered butter dish.
Start Price : 37.50 | Estimate : 75.00 - 125.00

Une timbale victorienne en argent gravé, poinçons de Birmingham, 1867, George Unite maître orfèvre.309 - Une timbale victorienne en argent gravé, poinçons de Birmingham, 1867, George Unite maître orfèvre.
Pinneys Auctions
A chased sterling silver Victorian mug, hallmarked Birmingham, 1867, George Unite maker.
Start Price : 62.50 | Estimate : 125.00 - 175.00

Une boîte à bijoux ovale en argent gravé de Mappin & Webb, sur des pieds griffes.310 - Une boîte à bijoux ovale en argent gravé de Mappin & Webb, sur des pieds griffes.
Pinneys Auctions
A Mappin & Webb chased sterling silver oval jewellery box on hoof feet.

Un service à condiments de 8 pièces en argent de Birks comprenant 4 salières ouvertes et 4 poivriers311 - Un service à condiments de 8 pièces en argent de Birks comprenant 4 salières ouvertes et 4 poivriers
Pinneys Auctions
A Birks sterling silver 8-piece condiment set consisting of 4 open salt cellars an 4 pepper shakers.
Start Price : 87.50 | Estimate : 175.00 - 250.00

Une pelle à poisson écossaise d’époque George III à décor ajouré et gravé d’une baleine, poinçons d’312 - Une pelle à poisson écossaise d’époque George III à décor ajouré et gravé d’une baleine, poinçons d’
Pinneys Auctions
A George III period Scottish sterling silver fish slice chased and pierced with the rendering of a whale, hallmarked Edinburgh, 1817.