September Modern & Contemporary Art Auction

RoGallery.com Auctions September Modern & Contemporary Art Auction will be held in at 11am EDT on Thursday September 24th.

Featured Artists: Robert Rauschenberg, Yaacov Agam, Marc Chagall & many more!

On this website you can register for the auction, view the entire catalog & once registered you can place bids prior to the sale & also bid in real-time during the auction.

Contact our auction specialists with any questions: art@rogallery.com or (+1)718-937-0901

World-Wide Shipping & Framing Options Available for all items won!

___________________________________________________________

Buyer's Premium 20%

Bidding Increments:

$0 - $499: $25
$500 - $999: $50
$1000 - $1999: $100
$2000 - $4999: $200
$5000 - $9999: $500
$10000 - $19999: $1000
$20000 - $49999: $2500
$50000 - $99999: $5000
$100000 - $999999: $10000
$1000000 & Over: $100000
Adam Berg, Dark Matter, Silkscreen on21 - Adam Berg, Dark Matter, Silkscreen on
RoGallery.com
Artist: Adam Berg, Israeli/American (1962 - ) Title: Dark Matter Year: 2002 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil on verso Edition: 6
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 700.00

Jeanick Bouys, Abstract Lithograph22 - Jeanick Bouys, Abstract Lithograph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Jeanick Bouys, French (1950 - ) Title: untitled Year: circa 1988 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Image Size: 20.5 x 17 inches Size:
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00

Ellen Brenner-Sorensen, untitled 3, Bronze Sculpture23 - Ellen Brenner-Sorensen, untitled 3, Bronze Sculpture
RoGallery.com
Artist: Ellen Brenner-Sorensen, American Title: untitled 3 Medium: Bronze Sculpture, signature and number inscribed Edition: 3/9 Size: 14 in. x 9
Start Price : 1,200.00 | Estimate : 2,000.00 - 2,500.00

Gilou Brillant, Abstract, Aquatint Etching24 - Gilou Brillant, Abstract, Aquatint Etching
RoGallery.com
Artist: Gilou Brillant, French (1935 - ) Title: untitled Year: circa 1974 Medium: Aquatint Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 97/99
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 900.00

Gilou Brillant, Abstract 5, Aquatint Etching with Carborundum25 - Gilou Brillant, Abstract 5, Aquatint Etching with Carborundum
RoGallery.com
Artist: Gilou Brillant, French (1935 - ) Title: Untitled - 5 Year: 1975 Medium: Aquatint Etching with Carborundum [Signed in Pencil] Edition: HC
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00

Miriam Bromberg, Abstract in Blue, Green, and Red, Oil Painting26 - Miriam Bromberg, Abstract in Blue, Green, and Red, Oil Painting
RoGallery.com
Start Price : 1,500.00 | Estimate : 2,500.00 - 3,500.00

Karl Fred Dahmen, Bastion, Aquatint Etching27 - Karl Fred Dahmen, Bastion, Aquatint Etching
RoGallery.com
Artist: Karl Fred Dahmen, German (1917 - 1981) Title: Bastion Year: 1976 Medium: Etching with Aquatint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 49

Jacqueline Debutler, Oed de Chat, Aquatint Etching28 - Jacqueline Debutler, Oed de Chat, Aquatint Etching
RoGallery.com
Artist: Jacqueline Debutler Title: Oed de Chat Medium: Aquatint Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 78/120 Size: 30 in. x 23 in. (76.
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 900.00

Sonia Delaunay, Untitled II, Aquatint Etching29 - Sonia Delaunay, Untitled II, Aquatint Etching
RoGallery.com
Artist: Sonia Delaunay, Ukrainian/French (1885 - 1979) Title: Untitled II Year: 1970 Medium: Etching with Aquatint, signed and numbered in pencil
Start Price : 2,500.00 | Estimate : 3,500.00 - 4,500.00

Sidney Gordin, Abstraction, Lithograph30 - Sidney Gordin, Abstraction, Lithograph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Sidney Gordin, American (1918 - 1996) Title: Untitled - Abstraction Year: Circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Edition: AP Siz
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00