32 - R. Fern LangemannHodgins Art Auction
R. Fern Langemann
[Canadian 20th/21st century] AT CROWSNEST LAKE Acrylic on canvas 14 x 18 in. Signed & titled.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 400.00 - 600.00
33 - Walter Joseph PhillipsHodgins Art Auction
Walter Joseph Phillips
[Canadian ASA, CPE, CSPWC, MSA, RCA 1884-1963] POM POMS; 1928 Colour woodcut on paper 3.75 x 3.25 in. Signed; monogrammed
34 - Walter Joseph PhillipsHodgins Art Auction
Walter Joseph Phillips
[Canadian ASA, CPE, CSPWC, MSA, RCA 1884-1963] THE LILY; 1925 Colour woodcut on paper 2 x 3 in. Signed.
Note: Produce
35 - Reta Madeline CowleyHodgins Art Auction
Reta Madeline Cowley
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,500.00 - 2,000.00
36 - Mary Evelyn Wrinch (Reid)Hodgins Art Auction
Mary Evelyn Wrinch (Reid)
[Canadian CPE, OSA, RCA 1878-1969] FALLING LEAVES Colour woodcut on paper 10 x 9 in. Signed & titled.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 500.00 - 700.00
37 - Edward (Ed) John LoenenHodgins Art Auction
Edward (Ed) John Loenen
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 400.00 - 500.00
38 - Pierrette LavigneHodgins Art Auction
Pierrette Lavigne
[Canadian b. 1934] UNTITLED (WINTER VILLAGE) UNTITLED (WINTER VILLAGE) Oil on board (2) Each 5 x 7 in.
Each signed. Lot of
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 300.00 - 500.00
39 - Pauline Thibodeau PaquinHodgins Art Auction
Pauline Thibodeau Paquin
[Canadian b. 1952] JE VISE LE HAUT DU BUT; 2006 Oil on canvas 10 x 12 in. Signed, titled & dated.
<br /
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 700.00 - 900.00
40 - Rod CharlesworthHodgins Art Auction
Rod Charlesworth
[Canadian b. 1955] DOWN FROM THE ALPINE Oil on canvas 30 x 40 in. Signed & titled.
Provenance: Canada House Gallery, Banff.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 3,000.00 - 3,500.00