71 - Eddy CobinessHodgins Art Auction
Eddy Cobiness
[Canadian 1934-1996] UNTITLED (DUCKS); 1995 Watercolour on paper 10.5 x 14 in. Signed.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 400.00 - 500.00
72 - Ted HarrisonHodgins Art Auction
Ted Harrison
[Canadian b. 1926] CRAG LAKE; 1989 Colour serigraph on paper; Ed. #144/180 24.25 x 16.5 in. Signed, titled, dated & editioned.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 500.00 - 700.00
73 - Ted HarrisonHodgins Art Auction
Ted Harrison
[Canadian b. 1926] EVENING LAKE; 1987 Acrylic on canvas 16 x 20 in. Signed, titled & dated.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,500.00 - 2,000.00
74 - Clifford PettmanHodgins Art Auction
Clifford Pettman
[Canadian b. 1946] SHE IS CLOSE TO HIS HEART, SONG OF SOLOMON 7:10 Soapstone sculpture 14 in. high. Signed & titled.
Proven
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
75 - Ted HarrisonHodgins Art Auction
Ted Harrison
[Canadian b. 1926] HORSES; 1990 Colour serigraph on paper; Ed. #147/180 16.5 x 24.25 in. Signed, titled, dated & editioned.
<br
76 - Clifford PettmanHodgins Art Auction
Clifford Pettman
[Canadian b. 1946] FAMILY OUTING, PSALMS 100:3 Soapstone sculpture 10.5 in. high. Signed & titled.
Provenance: Collection o
77 - Frederic Marlett Bell-SmithHodgins Art Auction
Frederic Marlett Bell-Smith
[Canadian OSA, RCA 1846-1923] UNTITLED (PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN); 1907 Watercolour on paper 9.75 x 6.25 in. Signed &
79 - Frederick (Fred) Joseph RossHodgins Art Auction
Frederick (Fred) Joseph Ross
[Canadian RCA b. 1927] UNTITLED PORTRAIT (WOMAN WITH FLOWERS IN HER HAIR) Mixed media on paper 6 x 4.25 in. Signed.<
80 - Sylvia HahnHodgins Art Auction
Sylvia Hahn
[Canadian CPE 1911-2001] UNTITLED (SEA GODDESS); 1926 Watercolour on paper 8 x 6 in. Monogrammed & dated.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 300.00 - 500.00