Independence Day Fine Art Auction!

On Wednesday June 29th at 11am EDT join RoGallery.com Auctions for our Independence Day Fine Art Auction. The auction features summer and 4th of July themed paintings, prints, photographs, sculpture, and travel posters.

Featured Artists: Anni Albers, Richard Anuszkiewicz, Leonard Baskin, Hans van de Bovenkamp, Marc Chagall, Clarence Holbrook Carter, William Copley, Corneille, Vestie Davis, Ralph Fasanella, Pedro Friedeberg, Red Grooms, Robert Indiana, Richard Lindner, Peter Max, LeRoy Neiman, Philip Pearlstein, Pablo Picasso, Mel Ramos, Laurent Marcel Salinas, Victor Vasarely, and many more!
Caroline Schultz, The King, Lithograph321 - Caroline Schultz, The King, Lithograph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Caroline Schultz Title: The King Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Size: 29 in. x 23 in. (73.66 cm x 58.42 c
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 400.00

Caroline Schultz, Peacock, Lithograph322 - Caroline Schultz, Peacock, Lithograph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Caroline Schultz Title: Peacock Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Size: 23 in. x 29 in. (58.42 c
Estimate : 500.00 - 700.00
Sold to floor for (250.00) = 250.00

Adolf Sehring, Boy on Beach, Lithograph323 - Adolf Sehring, Boy on Beach, Lithograph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Adolf Sehring, Russian/American (1930 - ) Title: Boy on Beach Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition:
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 700.00

Alfred Sessler, Man Walking, Ink Drawing324 - Alfred Sessler, Man Walking, Ink Drawing
RoGallery.com
Artist: Alfred Sessler, American (1909 - 1963) Title: Untitled - Man Walking Year: 1944 Medium: Ink on Paper, signed and dated Size: 9 in. x 7 in
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00

Alfred Sessler, Lemon Arrangement IV, Lithograph325 - Alfred Sessler, Lemon Arrangement IV, Lithograph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Alfred Sessler, American (1909 - 1963) Title: Lemon Arrangement IV Year: 1960 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Size: 7 i
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 350.00

Marion Sheehan, Chamaedora, Lithograph326 - Marion Sheehan, Chamaedora, Lithograph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Marion Sheehan Title: Chamaedora Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Size: 28 in. x 22 in. (71.12 cm x 55.88

Millard Owen Sheets, Mexican Villagers, Lithograph327 - Millard Owen Sheets, Mexican Villagers, Lithograph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Millard Owen Sheets, American Title: Mexican Villagers Year: Circa 1977 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 S
Estimate : 500.00 - 700.00

Millard Owen Sheets, Summer Gold, Lithograph328 - Millard Owen Sheets, Summer Gold, Lithograph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Millard Owen Sheets, American Title: Summer Gold Year: circa 1977 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Size:
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,200.00

Elijah Silverman, Summer Riders, Ink Drawing329 - Elijah Silverman, Summer Riders, Ink Drawing
RoGallery.com
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 900.00

Slattery, Delta Air Lines: Jamaica, Lithograph Poster330 - Slattery, Delta Air Lines: Jamaica, Lithograph Poster
RoGallery.com
Artist: Slattery Title: Delta Air Lines: Jamaica Year: circa 1965 Medium: Lithograph Poster Size: 28 in. x 22 in. (71.12 cm x 55.88 cm)
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,500.00