6 - Gregory Amenoff, Haven, LithographRoGallery.com
Artist: Gregory Amenoff, American (1948 - )
Title: Haven (color)
Year: 1986
Medium: Lithograph, Signed and numbered in Pencil
Edition: 40
Size:
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 700.00 - 900.00
Sold to floor for (400.00) = 400.00
19 - Leonard Baskin, Carriere, EtchingRoGallery.com
Artist: Leonard Baskin, American (1922 - 2000)
Title: Carriere
Year: 1968
Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil
Edition: 164/175
Image S
Bidding Has ConcludedStart Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
25 - Maurice Berard, Gouache PolychromeRoGallery.com
Artist: Maurice Berard, French
Title: untitled 1
Year: circa 1970
Medium: Gouache polychrome on Japanese Pochoir
Size: 8.5 in. x 14 in. (21.59 cm
Bidding Has ConcludedStart Price : 750.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,500.00
26 - Lauren Bilanko, Beach, PhotographRoGallery.com
Artist: Lauren Bilanko, American (1977 - )
Title: Beach
Year: circa 2008
Medium: Digital Fiber Print, signed and numbered in pen
Edition: 8
Size:
Bidding Has ConcludedStart Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
37 - Jack Brusca, The Beach, SerigraphRoGallery.com
Artist: Jack Brusca, American (1939 - 1993)
Title: The Beach
Year: 1979
Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil
Edition: 200
Size: 27.5
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 400.00 - 600.00
Sold to floor for (200.00) = 200.00