51 - Joseph Francis Plaskett Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian, BCSA, CGP, RCA, b. 1918] UNTITLED; ARCHED BRIDGES OVER A CANAL; 1964 Pastel on paper 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 ins. -Signed & dated
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
52 - James Holland Hodgins Art Auction
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 7,000.00 - 10,000.00
53 - Joshim Kakegamic Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian 1952-1993] FAMILY; 1975 Colour serigraph on paper; Ed. #51/57 34 1/4 x 29 1/2 ins. -Signed, titled, dated & editioned
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 300.00 - 400.00
54 - Norval H. Morrisseau Hodgins Art Auction
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 400.00 - 600.00
56 - Norval H. Morrisseau Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian RCA b. 1931] PLAINS OF UNDERSTANDING Acrylic on canvas 26.25 x 28.75 ins. Signed, titled & dated; Signed in syllabics
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 4,000.00 - 5,000.00
57 - Charles-Ernest de Belle Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian ARCA 1873-1939] BALLERINAS IN WHITE Pastel on paper 9.75 x 13.5 ins. Monogrammed & titled Provenance: Canadian Fine Arts, Toronto
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,000.00 - 1,500.00
59 - Illingworth Holey Kerr Hodgins Art Auction
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,250.00 - 1,750.00
60 - Norman Perceval Rockwell Hodgins Art Auction
[American, 1894-1978] BICENTENNIAL CELEBRATION; 1976 Colour lithograph on paper; Ed. #276/950 23 1/2 x 18 ins. Signed & editioned Unframed.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,200.00 - 1,500.00
61 - Lawrence Nickle Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian, b. 1931] LAKE SUPERIOR NEAR SAND RIVER, ALGOMA; 1968 Oil on board 10 x 12 ins. -Signed, titled & dated
62 - Paul Soulikias Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian b. 1926] LES EBOULEMENTS, QUE.; 1978 Oil on canvas 16 x 20 ins. Signed, titled & dated
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 500.00 - 700.00
63 - William Goodridge Roberts Hodgins Art Auction
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 5,000.00 - 7,000.00
64 - Alfred Joseph Casson Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian CGP, CSPWC, OSA, RCA 1898-1992] LAKE MAZINAW; 1952 Watercolour on paper 10.75 x 13.5 ins. Signed Provenance: Roberts Gallery, Toronto; Maste
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 18,000.00 - 22,000.00
66 - Claude Flight Hodgins Art Auction
[British 1881-1955] UNTITLED (COASTAL LANDSCAPE) Watercolour on paper 13 1/2 x 19 ins. -Signed
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 800.00 - 1,200.00
67 - William Parsons Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian 1909-1982] BEECH TREES; 1965 Oil on board 16 x 20 ins. Signed, titled & dated
68 - Walter Joseph Phillips Hodgins Art Auction
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
69 - James Bissett Crockart Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian/Scottish 1885-1974] UNTITLED; RURAL LANDSCAPE Oil on board 16 x 36 ins. Signed Provenance: Estate of Nicholas Morant, Banff
71 - Frederic Marlett Bell-Smith Hodgins Art Auction
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 3,000.00 - 3,500.00
74 - Naomi Jackson Groves Hodgins Art Auction
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 600.00 - 800.00
77 - Robert Anderson Hodgins Art Auction
[British 1842-1885] UNTITLED (COASTAL SCENE) Watercolour on paper 11.25 x 15.75 ins. Signed
78 - V.P. Richards Hodgins Art Auction
[European, 20th century] SAN GEORGIO, VENICE Watercolour on paper 9 3/4 x 13 1/2 ins. -Signed & titled
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 300.00 - 500.00
79 - Robert Anderson Hodgins Art Auction
[British 1842-1885] NEAR SCARBOROUGH- OFF WHITBY Two watercolours on paper Each 6.75 x 13.75 ins. Both signed & titled LOT OF TWO
81 - Illingworth Holey Kerr Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian ASA, RCA 1905-1989] ALBERTA ROADSIDE; 1982 Oil on canvas 18 x 24 ins. Monogrammed. Signed, titled & dated
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 2,500.00 - 3,000.00
82 - Neil Patterson Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian ASA, FCA, OPA b. 1947] DAISIES Oil on board 24 x 36 ins. Signed & titled
83 - Irene Wahl Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian ASA 20th century] A ROSE Watercolour on paper 15 X 14.75 ins. Signed & titled
84 - Dorothy Elsie Knowles Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian RCA b. 1927] PEONIES AND IRIS; 1997 Oil on canvas 30 x 24 ins. -Signed, titled & dated Provenance: Art Placement, Saskatoon
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 3,500.00 - 4,500.00
85 - Mannie Gonsalves Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian AFCA b. 1926] FIREWEED - ROGERS PASS Oil on board 16 x 20 ins. Signed & titled Provenance: Gainsborough Galleries, Calgary
86 - Illingworth Holey Kerr Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian ASA, RCA 1905-1988] HILLSIDE (CULTUS LAKE) Oil on board 12 x 10.75 ins. Monogrammed; Signed & titled
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,400.00 - 1,800.00
87 - Margaret Dorothy Shelton Hodgins Art Auction
90 - Wynona Croft Mulcaster Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian FCA b. 1915] LIFT TO THE SKY; 1987 Acrylic on canvas 21.5 x 29 ins. Signed & dated Provenance: Canadian Art Galleries, Calgary
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 700.00 - 1,000.00
91 - Reta Madeline Cowley Hodgins Art Auction
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,500.00 - 2,000.00
92 - Dorothy Elsie Knowles Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian RCA b. 1927] QUIET DAY; 1996 Oil on canvas 46 x 80 ins. -Signed, titled & dated Provenance: Art Placement, Saskatoon
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 10,000.00 - 14,000.00
94 - Alfred Joseph Casson Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian CGP, CSPWC, OSA, RCA 1898-1992] UNTITLED (DUCKS IN FLIGHT OVER THE ROCKIES] Colour serigraph on paper 8.5 x 10 ins. Signed
95 - David Brown Milne Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian CSPWC, CGP, CSGA 1882-1953] PAINTING PLACE; 1931 Colour drypoint etching on paper 4 3/4 x 6 3/4 ins. -Signed in pencil
96 - Lionel LeMoine FitzGerald Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian CGP, MSA 1890-1956] UNTITLED COMPOSITION; 1948 UNTITLED COMPOSITION1954 UNTITLED COMPOSITION Three ink on paper drawings. Various dimensions
97 - Sabina Issigaitok Hodgins Art Auction
[Hall Beach NWT 20th century] BIRD & BEAR Mottled green stone carving 14 ins. high -Signed
99 - Larry Gay Hodgins Art Auction
[American 20th century] ROCKY MOUNTAIN ELK; 1994 Bronze sculpture; Ed. # 29/60 19.5 ins. high Signed, titled, dated & editioned
100 - Allen Sapp Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian RCA b. 1929] UNTITLED (LAST POWWOW OF THE SUMMER) Acrylic on canvas 24 x 36 ins. Signed
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 3,000.00 - 4,000.00