51 - Joseph Francis Plaskett Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian, BCSA, CGP, RCA, b. 1918] UNTITLED; ARCHED BRIDGES OVER A CANAL; 1964 Pastel on paper 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 ins. -Signed & dated
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
52 - James Holland Hodgins Art Auction
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 7,000.00 - 10,000.00
53 - Joshim Kakegamic Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian 1952-1993] FAMILY; 1975 Colour serigraph on paper; Ed. #51/57 34 1/4 x 29 1/2 ins. -Signed, titled, dated & editioned
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 300.00 - 400.00
54 - Norval H. Morrisseau Hodgins Art Auction
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 400.00 - 600.00
56 - Norval H. Morrisseau Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian RCA b. 1931] PLAINS OF UNDERSTANDING Acrylic on canvas 26.25 x 28.75 ins. Signed, titled & dated; Signed in syllabics
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 4,000.00 - 5,000.00
57 - Charles-Ernest de Belle Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian ARCA 1873-1939] BALLERINAS IN WHITE Pastel on paper 9.75 x 13.5 ins. Monogrammed & titled Provenance: Canadian Fine Arts, Toronto
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,000.00 - 1,500.00
59 - Illingworth Holey Kerr Hodgins Art Auction
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,250.00 - 1,750.00
60 - Norman Perceval Rockwell Hodgins Art Auction
[American, 1894-1978] BICENTENNIAL CELEBRATION; 1976 Colour lithograph on paper; Ed. #276/950 23 1/2 x 18 ins. Signed & editioned Unframed.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,200.00 - 1,500.00