Auction 53: Important series of coins and medals from Italian mints

Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. Da 2 lire 1902471 - Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. Da 2 lire 1902
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia 1900-1943. Da 2 lire 1902. Aquila sabauda. Pagani 726. Rara. Buon BB/ q.Spl
Estimate : 300.00 - 375.00
Sold to floor .. for (260.00 + 46.80BP) = 306.80

Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. Da 2 lire 1903472 - Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. Da 2 lire 1903
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia 1900-1943. Da 2 lire 1903. Aquila sabauda. Pagani 727. Rarissima. BB
Estimate : 2,000.00 - 2,500.00
Sold to floor .. for (2,200.00 + 396.00BP) = 2,596.00

Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. Da 2 lire 1906473 - Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. Da 2 lire 1906
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia 1900-1943. Da 2 lire 1906. Aquila sabauda. Pagani 730. q.Fdc
Estimate : 400.00 - 500.00
Sold to floor .. for (340.00 + 61.20BP) = 401.20

Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. Da 2 lire 1908474 - Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. Da 2 lire 1908
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia 1900-1943. Da 2 lire 1908. Quadriga veloce. Pagani 732. Migliore di Spl
Estimate : 250.00 - 312.50
Sold to floor .. for (200.00 + 36.00BP) = 236.00

Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. Da 2 lire 1911475 - Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. Da 2 lire 1911
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia 1900-1943. Da 2 lire 1911. Quadriga veloce. Pagani 734. Rara. BB
Estimate : 350.00 - 437.50
Sold to floor .. for (425.00 + 76.50BP) = 501.50

Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. Da 2 lire 1912476 - Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. Da 2 lire 1912
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia 1900-1943. Da 2 lire 1912. Quadriga veloce. Pagani 735. Migliore di Spl
Estimate : 100.00 - 125.00

Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. Lotto di 16 monete da 2 lire477 - Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. Lotto di 16 monete da 2 lire
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia 1900-1943. Lotto di 16 monete da 2 lire. 1904 (q.BB), 1905 (buon BB), 1907 (q.Spl), 1910 (BB), 1911 Ci
Estimate : 700.00 - 875.00

Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. Lira 1901478 - Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. Lira 1901
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia 1900-1943. Lira 1901. Aquila sabauda. Pagani 763. Spl
Estimate : 80.00 - 100.00
Sold to floor .. for (80.00 + 14.40BP) = 94.40

Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. Lira 1902479 - Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. Lira 1902
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia 1900-1943. Lira 1902. Aquila sabauda. Pagani 764. Spl
Estimate : 80.00 - 100.00
Sold to floor .. for (70.00 + 12.60BP) = 82.60

Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. Lira 1905480 - Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. Lira 1905
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III, Re d’Italia 1900-1943. Lira 1905. Aquila sabauda. Pagani 765. Molto rara. Spl
Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,250.00
Sold to floor .. for (1,000.00 + 180.00BP) = 1,180.00