Auction 53: Important series of coins and medals from Italian mints

Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 20 lire 1829281 - Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 20 lire 1829
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 20 lire 1829. Torino (P). Pagani 58. Rara. BB
Estimate : 350.00 - 437.50
Sold to floor .. for (325.00 + 58.50BP) = 383.50

Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 20 lire 1830282 - Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 20 lire 1830
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 20 lire 1830. Torino REX•. Pagani -. Cudazzo 1034r. Rara. BB
Estimate : 300.00 - 375.00
Sold to floor .. for (475.00 + 85.50BP) = 560.50

Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 20 lire 1831283 - Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 20 lire 1831
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 20 lire 1831. Torino. Pagani 62. Cudazzo 1034s. Rara. BB
Estimate : 400.00 - 500.00
Sold to floor .. for (340.00 + 61.20BP) = 401.20

Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 5 lire 1822284 - Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 5 lire 1822
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 5 lire 1822. Torino. Pagani 64. Molto rara. Bella patina di medagliere, q. Spl / Spl
Estimate : 1,500.00 - 1,875.00
Sold to floor .. for (1,200.00 + 216.00BP) = 1,416.00

Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 5 lire 1823285 - Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 5 lire 1823
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 5 lire 1823. Torino. Pagani 65. MB
Estimate : 100.00 - 125.00
Sold to floor .. for (130.00 + 23.40BP) = 153.40

Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 5 lire 1824286 - Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 5 lire 1824
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 5 lire 1824. Torino. Pagani 67. Molto rara. MB
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 250.00 - 312.50

Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 5 lire 1825287 - Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 5 lire 1825
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 5 lire 1825. Genova. Pagani 68. Molto rara. MB
Estimate : 300.00 - 375.00
Sold to floor .. for (300.00 + 54.00BP) = 354.00

Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice. Lotto di 5 monete da 5 lire288 - Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice. Lotto di 5 monete da 5 lire
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Lotto di 5 monete da 5 lire. 1826 Genova (MB), 1826 Torino (MB), 1827 Genova (MB), 1827 Torino (BB), 1828 Genova
Estimate : 250.00 - 312.50
Sold to floor .. for (200.00 + 36.00BP) = 236.00

Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 5 lire 1828289 - Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 5 lire 1828
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 5 lire 1828. Genova. Pagani 74. Leggera patina, q.Spl
Estimate : 150.00 - 187.50
Sold to floor .. for (120.00 + 21.60BP) = 141.60

Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice. Lotto di 2 monete da 5 lire290 - Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice. Lotto di 2 monete da 5 lire
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Lotto di 2 monete da 5 lire. 1829 Genova (2). q.BB
Estimate : 100.00 - 125.00
Sold to floor .. for (80.00 + 14.40BP) = 94.40

Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 5 lire 1828291 - Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 5 lire 1828
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 5 lire 1828. Torino (L). Pagani 79. Leggera patina, MB
Start Price : 80.00 | Estimate : 100.00 - 125.00

Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 5 lire 1830292 - Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 5 lire 1830
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 5 lire 1830. Torino (L). Pagani 79. q.Spl
Estimate : 350.00 - 437.50
Sold to floor .. for (280.00 + 50.40BP) = 330.40

Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 5 lire 1830293 - Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 5 lire 1830
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 5 lire 1830. Torino (P). Pagani 79a. Rara. Patina di medagliere, q.Spl
Estimate : 350.00 - 437.50
Sold to floor .. for (360.00 + 64.80BP) = 424.80

Casa Savoia. Carlo Alberto, 1831-1849. Da 100 lire 1832294 - Casa Savoia. Carlo Alberto, 1831-1849. Da 100 lire 1832
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Carlo Alberto, 1831-1849. Da 100 lire 1832. Genova. Pagani 134. Buon BB / q. Spl
Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,500.00
Sold to floor .. for (1,000.00 + 180.00BP) = 1,180.00

Casa Savoia. Carlo Alberto, 1831-1849. Da 100 lire 1832295 - Casa Savoia. Carlo Alberto, 1831-1849. Da 100 lire 1832
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Carlo Alberto, 1831-1849. Da 100 lire 1832. Torino. Pagani 135. BB / q.Spl
Estimate : 1,250.00 - 1,562.50
Sold to floor .. for (1,100.00 + 198.00BP) = 1,298.00

Casa Savoia. Carlo Alberto, 1831-1849. Da 100 lire 1833296 - Casa Savoia. Carlo Alberto, 1831-1849. Da 100 lire 1833
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Carlo Alberto, 1831-1849. Da 100 lire 1833. Torino. Pagani 137. Rara. Graffito nel campo del dr. altrimenti BB / q.Spl
Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,250.00

Casa Savoia. Carlo Alberto, 1831-1849. Da 100 lire 1834297 - Casa Savoia. Carlo Alberto, 1831-1849. Da 100 lire 1834
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Carlo Alberto, 1831-1849. Da 100 lire 1834. Genova. Pagani 138. Leggera abrasione sul bordo alle ore 3 del dr. BB / buon BB
Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
Sold to floor .. for (800.00 + 144.00BP) = 944.00

Casa Savoia. Carlo Alberto, 1831-1849. Da 100 lire 1834298 - Casa Savoia. Carlo Alberto, 1831-1849. Da 100 lire 1834
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Carlo Alberto, 1831-1849. Da 100 lire 1834. Torino. Pagani 139. Leggeri segnetti nei campi, BB / buon BB
Estimate : 700.00 - 875.00
Sold to floor .. for (750.00 + 135.00BP) = 885.00

Casa Savoia. Carlo Alberto, 1831-1849. Da 100 lire 1835299 - Casa Savoia. Carlo Alberto, 1831-1849. Da 100 lire 1835
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Carlo Alberto, 1831-1849. Da 100 lire 1835. Genova. Pagani 140. Bordo leggermente ripreso, BB / buon BB
Estimate : 700.00 - 875.00

Casa Savoia. Carlo Alberto, 1831-1849. Da 100 lire 1835300 - Casa Savoia. Carlo Alberto, 1831-1849. Da 100 lire 1835
NAC Numismatica SpA
Casa Savoia. Carlo Alberto, 1831-1849. Da 100 lire 1835. Torino. Pagani 141. Colpetti sul bordo, altriementi buon BB
Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
Sold to floor .. for (825.00 + 148.50BP) = 973.50