Artemide Aste - Auction XXXIV and 13E

Auction XXXIV, 10th December 2011
Selected ancient and world coins and renaissance medals.

Auction 13E, 11th December 2011
Ancient, medieval and world coins & medals.

Live bidding and current bid level on www.deamoneta.com
Urbino  Guidubaldo II (1538-1574) Quattrino.13781 - Urbino Guidubaldo II (1538-1574) Quattrino.
Monete e Medaglie di Zecche Italiane. Urbino. Guidubaldo II (1538-1574). Quattrino. Cav. 125. AG. g. 0.44 R. BB+.

Urbino  Guidubaldo II (1538-1574) Soldo o baiocchella.13782 - Urbino Guidubaldo II (1538-1574) Soldo o baiocchella.
Monete e Medaglie di Zecche Italiane. Urbino. Guidubaldo II (1538-1574). Soldo o baiocchella. Cav. 127. MI. g. 0.45 B

Urbino  Guidubaldo II (1538-1574) Quattrino.13783 - Urbino Guidubaldo II (1538-1574) Quattrino.
Monete e Medaglie di Zecche Italiane. Urbino. Guidubaldo II (1538-1574). Quattrino. Cav. 130. AE. g. 0.82 SPL+.

Urbino  Guidubaldo II (1538-1574) Quattrino.13784 - Urbino Guidubaldo II (1538-1574) Quattrino.
Monete e Medaglie di Zecche Italiane. Urbino. Guidubaldo II (1538-1574). Quattrino. Cav. 130. AE. g. 0.70 qSPL.

Urbino  Guidubaldo II (1538-1574) Quattrino.13785 - Urbino Guidubaldo II (1538-1574) Quattrino.
Monete e Medaglie di Zecche Italiane. Urbino. Guidubaldo II (1538-1574). Quattrino. Cav. 132. AE. g. 0.61 SPL.

Urbino  Guidubaldo II (1538-1574) Quattrino.13786 - Urbino Guidubaldo II (1538-1574) Quattrino.
Monete e Medaglie di Zecche Italiane. Urbino. Guidubaldo II (1538-1574). Quattrino. Cav. 133. AE. g. 0.47 qSPL.

Valenza  Autonome (XV sec.) Obolo.13787 - Valenza Autonome (XV sec.) Obolo.
Monete e Medaglie di Zecche Italiane. Valenza. Autonome (XV sec.). Obolo. MIR 1032 var. CNI 1. MI. g. 0.30 RR. MB.

Venezia  Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1328) Grosso matapan13788 - Venezia Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1328) Grosso matapan
Monete e Medaglie di Zecche Italiane. Venezia. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1328). Grosso matapan. Paol. 2. AG. SPL/qSP

Venezia  Francesco Dandolo (1329-1339) Grosso matapan13789 - Venezia Francesco Dandolo (1329-1339) Grosso matapan
Monete e Medaglie di Zecche Italiane. Venezia. Francesco Dandolo (1329-1339). Grosso matapan. Paol. 2. AG. NC. qSP

Venezia  Francesco Dandolo (1329-1339) Soldino13790 - Venezia Francesco Dandolo (1329-1339) Soldino
Monete e Medaglie di Zecche Italiane. Venezia. Francesco Dandolo (1329-1339). Soldino. Paol. 4. AG. BB.