Thursday Night Auction - Art, Jewelry, Coins, Sports Memorabilia + More!

Join Mariner Auctions “Nova Scotia’s Auction House” This Thursday Evening For A Live Simulcast Auction From Our New Location At 31 Orion Court Dartmouth!

Over 150 items to be SOLD!

Partial Listing To Include:
Jewelry – Watches – Art – Sports Memorabilia – Coins – Antiques – Collectibles + More

For those attending the auction live at our location, we will be selling the items via the screen. Items will be available for local pickup the following week.

**Free Shipping in North America on Jewelry. **Local Pickup at one of our locations on all Jewelry, Coins & Banknotes. (shipping on mixed shipments will be charged to the buyer).
Ginger Jar. Approx. 18x11 inches104 - Ginger Jar. Approx. 18x11 inches
Mariner Auctions & Liquidations Ltd.
Ginger Jar. Approx. 18x11 inches

Original Oil on Canvas, Red Poppies, With Iron Hanger106 - Original Oil on Canvas, Red Poppies, With Iron Hanger
Original Oil on Canvas, Red Poppies, With Iron Hanger

O.C. .925 SS Marquise Shaped Swarovski-Element Stud Earrings. Fully Certified at $350.00.107 - O.C. .925 SS Marquise Shaped Swarovski-Element Stud Earrings. Fully Certified at $350.00.
O.C. .925 SS Marquise Shaped Swarovski-Element Stud Earrings. Fully Certified at $350.00.

A.J. Casson (1898-1992) Serigraphic Litho SNOW LAIDEN SPRUCE 18 x 20 UF Certificate Included108 - A.J. Casson (1898-1992) Serigraphic Litho SNOW LAIDEN SPRUCE 18 x 20 UF Certificate Included
A.J. Casson (1898-1992) Serigraphic Litho SNOW LAIDEN SPRUCE 18 x 20 UF Certificate Included

Custom Ring - .925 Sterling Silver with Rose Gold Accents. Hand Made.109 - Custom Ring - .925 Sterling Silver with Rose Gold Accents. Hand Made.
Custom Ring - .925 Sterling Silver with Rose Gold Accents. Hand Made.

Hand Made Combat Sword, Stainless Steel111 - Hand Made Combat Sword, Stainless Steel
Hand Made Combat Sword, Stainless Steel

Swiss Military Watch with Date, Red Dial and Konus Binoculars.112 - Swiss Military Watch with Date, Red Dial and Konus Binoculars.
Swiss Military Watch with Date, Red Dial and Konus Binoculars.

Mcbrine, 3 Pc Luggage Set, Pullman Bags, 28, 26, 20 Inch113 - Mcbrine, 3 Pc Luggage Set, Pullman Bags, 28, 26, 20 Inch
Mcbrine, 3 Pc Luggage Set, Pullman Bags, 28, 26, 20 Inch

Norval Morrisseau Matched Limited Edition Framed Trilogy114 - Norval Morrisseau Matched Limited Edition Framed Trilogy
Norval Morrisseau Matched Limited Edition Framed Trilogy

Lot 2 Benjamin Chee Chee. Woodlands Artis.t Litho Framed.116 - Lot 2 Benjamin Chee Chee. Woodlands Artis.t Litho Framed.
Lot 2 Benjamin Chee Chee. Woodlands Artis.t Litho Framed.

Cottage Rules Sign. Approx. 4 feet x 2.5 feet117 - Cottage Rules Sign. Approx. 4 feet x 2.5 feet
Cottage Rules Sign. Approx. 4 feet x 2.5 feet

Polaroid 7 inch Internet Tablet with Italian Leather Wallet (rn)118 - Polaroid 7 inch Internet Tablet with Italian Leather Wallet (rn)
Polaroid 7 inch Internet Tablet with Italian Leather Wallet (rn)

A.J. Casson - 1898-1992 - Original Sign Lithograph 'Sunlit Hill'. (Size 20 x 24) (UF) Appraised: $75119 - A.J. Casson - 1898-1992 - Original Sign Lithograph 'Sunlit Hill'. (Size 20 x 24) (UF) Appraised: $75
A.J. Casson - 1898-1992 - Original Sign Lithograph 'Sunlit Hill'. (Size 20 x 24) (UF) Appraised: $750.00

Set 3 Collector Samurai Swords With Engraved Case & Stand121 - Set 3 Collector Samurai Swords With Engraved Case & Stand
Set 3 Collector Samurai Swords With Engraved Case & Stand

J. Berneir TML Signed Collector Frame Approx. 26 x20122 - J. Berneir TML Signed Collector Frame Approx. 26 x20
J. Berneir TML Signed Collector Frame Approx. 26 x20

A.Collette Limited Edition. Signed Studio Litho Framed123 - A.Collette Limited Edition. Signed Studio Litho Framed
A.Collette Limited Edition. Signed Studio Litho Framed

A.J. Casson - 1898-1992 - Original Sign Lithograph 'Grey Day'. Size: 20 x 24. (UF) Appraised: $800.0124 - A.J. Casson - 1898-1992 - Original Sign Lithograph 'Grey Day'. Size: 20 x 24. (UF) Appraised: $800.0
A.J. Casson - 1898-1992 - Original Sign Lithograph 'Grey Day'. Size: 20 x 24. (UF) Appraised: $800.00

Norval Morrisseau Deceased 2007 - Rare 23kt Gold Foil Studio Litho in Custom Frame, Certified.126 - Norval Morrisseau Deceased 2007 - Rare 23kt Gold Foil Studio Litho in Custom Frame, Certified.
Norval Morrisseau Deceased 2007 - Rare 23kt Gold Foil Studio Litho in Custom Frame, Certified.

Original Oil on Canvas, Hand Signed. EARLY AUTUMN. by: Liu Jian (internationally Collected) Museum A127 - Original Oil on Canvas, Hand Signed. EARLY AUTUMN. by: Liu Jian (internationally Collected) Museum A
Original Oil on Canvas, Hand Signed. EARLY AUTUMN. by: Liu Jian (internationally Collected) Museum Artist. 36 X 48 inches Unframed Gallery $5,000.00 w

Swiss Military Chronograph Sport Watch with Swiss Army Knife128 - Swiss Military Chronograph Sport Watch with Swiss Army Knife
Swiss Military Chronograph Sport Watch with Swiss Army Knife