Mariner Auctions & Liquidations Ltd.
Thursday Night Auction - Art, Jewelry, Coins, Sports Memorabilia + More!
CAD
613 Main Street
Dartmouth
Nova Scotia
B2W 3T6
Canada
Join Mariner Auctions “Nova Scotia’s Auction House” This Thursday Evening For A Live Simulcast Auction From Our New Location At 31 Orion Court Dartmouth!
Over 150 items to be SOLD!
Partial Listing To Include:
Jewelry – Watches – Art – Sports Memorabilia – Coins – Antiques – Collectibles + More
For those attending the auction live at our location, we will be selling the items via the screen. Items will be available for local pickup the following week.
**Free Shipping in North America on Jewelry. **Local Pickup at one of our locations on all Jewelry, Coins & Banknotes. (shipping on mixed shipments will be charged to the buyer).
2014 Nov 20
19:00
UTC-4 : AST/EDT
104 -
Ginger Jar. Approx. 18x11 inches
106 -
Original Oil on Canvas, Red Poppies, With Iron Hanger
107 -
O.C. .925 SS Marquise Shaped Swarovski-Element Stud Earrings. Fully Certified at $350.00.
108 -
A.J. Casson (1898-1992) Serigraphic Litho SNOW LAIDEN SPRUCE 18 x 20 UF Certificate Included
109 -
Custom Ring - .925 Sterling Silver with Rose Gold Accents. Hand Made.
111 -
Hand Made Combat Sword, Stainless Steel
112 -
Swiss Military Watch with Date, Red Dial and Konus Binoculars.
113 -
Mcbrine, 3 Pc Luggage Set, Pullman Bags, 28, 26, 20 Inch
114 -
Norval Morrisseau Matched Limited Edition Framed Trilogy
116 -
Lot 2 Benjamin Chee Chee. Woodlands Artis.t Litho Framed.
117 -
Cottage Rules Sign. Approx. 4 feet x 2.5 feet
118 -
Polaroid 7 inch Internet Tablet with Italian Leather Wallet (rn)
119 -
A.J. Casson - 1898-1992 - Original Sign Lithograph 'Sunlit Hill'. (Size 20 x 24) (UF) Appraised: $75
A.J. Casson - 1898-1992 - Original Sign Lithograph 'Sunlit Hill'. (Size 20 x 24) (UF) Appraised: $750.00
121 -
Set 3 Collector Samurai Swords With Engraved Case & Stand
122 -
J. Berneir TML Signed Collector Frame Approx. 26 x20
123 -
A.Collette Limited Edition. Signed Studio Litho Framed
124 -
A.J. Casson - 1898-1992 - Original Sign Lithograph 'Grey Day'. Size: 20 x 24. (UF) Appraised: $800.0
A.J. Casson - 1898-1992 - Original Sign Lithograph 'Grey Day'. Size: 20 x 24. (UF) Appraised: $800.00
126 -
Norval Morrisseau Deceased 2007 - Rare 23kt Gold Foil Studio Litho in Custom Frame, Certified.
127 -
Original Oil on Canvas, Hand Signed. EARLY AUTUMN. by: Liu Jian (internationally Collected) Museum A
Original Oil on Canvas, Hand Signed. EARLY AUTUMN. by: Liu Jian (internationally Collected) Museum Artist. 36 X 48 inches Unframed Gallery $5,000.00 w
128 -
Swiss Military Chronograph Sport Watch with Swiss Army Knife
137 Lots in this Session
Auctioneer Phone: 902-292-2902
Dartmouth, Nova Scotia, Canada
902-292-2902