730 - Robert Kerns, MSG. Nashville, LithographRoGallery.com
Artist: Robert Kerns
Title: MSG. Nashville
Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil
Edition: AP
Size: 34 in. x 33 in. (86.36 cm x 83.82
Bidding Has ConcludedQuantity : 1 | Estimate : 400.00 - 600.00
Sold to floor for (200.00) = 200.00
733 - David Azuz, Pool Hall, Oil PaintingRoGallery.com
Artist: David Azuz, Israeli/French (1942 - )
Title: Pool Hall
Year: Circa 1980
Medium: Oil on Paper, Signed
Image Size: 19 x 25 inches
Frame Size
Bidding Has ConcludedQuantity : 1 | Start Price : 7,500.00 | Estimate : 20,000.00 - 30,000.00
735 - Roland Partos, Barn, Oil PaintingRoGallery.com
Artist: Roland Partos, Romanian (1929 - )
Title: Barn
Year: circa 1983
Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.r.
Size: 24 in. x 48 in. (60.96 cm x 121.9
Bidding Has ConcludedQuantity : 1 | Start Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,500.00
736 - Russ Warren, Two Nudes, Oil PaintingRoGallery.com
Artist: Russ Warren, American (1951 - )
Title: untitled
Year: 1980
Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed verso
Size: 56 in. x 48 in. (142.24 cm x 121.92
Bidding Has ConcludedQuantity : 1 | Start Price : 3,500.00 | Estimate : 13,000.00 - 15,000.00
740 - Ivan Rabuzin, Sunset, TapestryRoGallery.com
Artist: Ivan Rabuzin, Croatian (1921 - 2008)
Title: Sunset
Medium: Tapestry
Size: 68 in. x 86 in. (172.72 cm x 218.44 cm)
Bidding Has ConcludedQuantity : 1 | Start Price : 1,250.00 | Estimate : 4,000.00 - 5,000.00
743 - Erte, Writer in Landscape, SerigraphRoGallery.com
Artist: Erte, Russian (1892 - 1989)
Title: Writer in Landscape
Year: 1982
Medium: Serigraph, Signed and Numbered in Pencil
Edition: XLVI/C
Size:
Bidding Has ConcludedQuantity : 1 | Start Price : 750.00 | Estimate : 1,500.00 - 2,000.00
744 - Erte, The Nile, SerigraphRoGallery.com
Title: The Nile
Year: 1982
Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil
Edition: 76/300
Image Size: 16 x
Bidding Has ConcludedQuantity : 1 | Start Price : 1,500.00 | Estimate : 2,500.00 - 3,500.00
745 - Erte, Sirens, Bronze SculptureRoGallery.com
Title: Sirens
Year: 1988
Medium: Bronze Sculpture with Patina
Edition: 375, AP 37
Size: 11.75 in. x 16.25 in
Bidding Has ConcludedQuantity : 1 | Start Price : 3,000.00 | Estimate : 7,000.00 - 8,000.00