101 - Hiatt & Company Store Token :Holabird-Kagin Americana
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 100.00 - 500.00
Sold to d****m for (375.00 + 65.63BP) = 440.63
102 - Kap York Tokens :Holabird-Kagin Americana
Four tokens: Obverse: Thule / Kap York; Reverse: 5, 25, 100,500 / 1910. About uncirculated. This token can be attributed to the Thule-Cape York Tradin
Sold to 8******2 for (1,000.00 + 175.00BP) = 1,175.00
103 - M.P. Express Token :Holabird-Kagin Americana
Obverse: liberty facing left / 1868; Reverse: M.P. Express / 25 / cents / J.C. Lewis. 25mm, brass. Good condition.
Sold to r******h for (110.00 + 19.25BP) = 129.25
105 - S.L. & Co. Token :Holabird-Kagin Americana
Obverse: S.L. & Co. / $1.00; Reverse: Good for / 5 lbs./ Beef. Copper, 39mm. Fine condition.
Sold to d*******s for (950.00 + 166.25BP) = 1,116.25
106 - S.W. Beall Token :Holabird-Kagin Americana
Obverse: Eagle with arrows; Reverse: Good for / 25 / cents in / sutlers / goods / S.W. Beall sutler. Unlisted in Curto, Rulau and Cunningham. Fine co
Sold to 4***6 for (275.00 + 48.13BP) = 323.13
119 - Bittahochee,AZ - John T. Thysing Token :Holabird-Kagin Americana
Obverse: John T. Thysing / Bittahochee, Ariz.; reverse: Good for / 25c / In Merchandise/ AL,24mm,R9. Very good condition, except punch mark at top cen
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 300.00 - 600.00
Sold to r******h for (325.00 + 56.88BP) = 381.88
120 - Bittahochee,AZ - John T. Thysing Token :Holabird-Kagin Americana
Obverse: John T. Thysing / Bittahochee, Ariz.; reverse: Good for / 1.00 / In Merchandise. AL, 33mm, R8. Extremely fine condition. On the Navajo reserv
Sold to 2**3 for (850.00 + 148.75BP) = 998.75
126 - Cedar Springs,AZ - O.W. Marty Token :Holabird-Kagin Americana
Obverse: O.W. Marty / Indian / Trader / Cedar Springs, Ariz. Reverse: Good for / 5c / in merchandise. AL 28mm. R8. Extremely fine condition.
Sold to l********1 for (225.00 + 39.38BP) = 264.38
127 - Cedar Springs,AZ - O.W. Marty Token :Holabird-Kagin Americana
Obverse: O.W. Marty / Indian / Trader / Cedar Springs, Ariz.; reverse: Good for / 5c / In Merchandise. Al, 20mm, R8. Good condition with mottled stain
Sold to 6***0 for (300.00 + 52.50BP) = 352.50
128 - Cedar Springs,AZ - W.D. Bailey Token :Holabird-Kagin Americana
Obverse: W.D. Bailey / indian / trader / cedar springs, Ariz. Reverse: Good for / 5c / in trade. AL 19mm. Fine condition. R9. Cedar Springs is Navajo
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 400.00 - 800.00
Sold to 2**3 for (325.00 + 56.88BP) = 381.88
130 - Chin Lee,AZ - C.D. Deadman Tokens :Holabird-Kagin Americana
Two tokens: Obverse: C.D. Deadman/ Indian / Trader; Reverse: Good for / 25 / in / merchandise; Good for / $1.00 / in / merchandise. Fair condition wit
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,000.00 - 2,000.00
Sold to 2**3 for (550.00 + 96.25BP) = 646.25
131 - Chin Lee,AZ - Nelson C. Gorman Token :Holabird-Kagin Americana
Obverse: Nelson C. Gorman / Gen'l / Mdse / Chin Lee, Ariz.; reverse: Good for / 50 / cts / in merchandise. AL, 29mm. Extremely fine condition, R7.
Sold to 2**3 for (450.00 + 78.75BP) = 528.75
132 - Chin Lee,AZ - Nelson C. Gorman Token :Holabird-Kagin Americana
Obverse: Nelson C. Gorman / Gen'l / MDSE / Chin Lee, Ariz. Reverse: Good for / 5c / In Merchandise. AL, 19mm. R7. Obverse very good, reverse fair.
Sold to r******h for (250.00 + 43.75BP) = 293.75
133 - Chin Lee,AZ - Nelson C. Gorman Token :Holabird-Kagin Americana
Obverse: Nelson C. Gorman / Gen'l / Mdse / Chin Lee, Ariz. Reverse: good for / $1.00 / in merchandise. AL, 31mm, R7. Extremely fine condition.
Sold to 8***4 for (750.00 + 131.25BP) = 881.25
134 - Chin Lee,AZ - Nelson C. Gorman Token :Holabird-Kagin Americana
135 - Chin Lee,AZ - Nelson C. Gorman Token :Holabird-Kagin Americana
Obverse: Nelson C. Gorman / Gen'l / Mdse / Chin Lee, Ariz. ; reverse: Good for / 25c / In Merchandise.Al, 24 mm, R7. Very good condition.
Sold to l********1 for (400.00 + 70.00BP) = 470.00