250 - Carl Clemens Moritz RungiusHodgins Art Auction
American [1869-1959] OVIS DALLI RAMS, CANYON OF THE SOUTH NAHANNI, N.W.T.; ca 1945 oil on canvas 24 x 32 in. (61 x 81.3 cm) signed Provenance: The Ra
No Online Bidding For This LotStart Price : 10.00 | Estimate : 250,000.00 - 350,000.00
251 - Alison Houston Lockerbie NewtonHodgins Art Auction
Canadian MSA [1890-1967] CHRISTMAS CACTUS colour woodcut on paper 7.75 x 6.5 in. (19.7 x 16.5 cm) monogrammed in the block
No Online Bidding For This LotStart Price : 10.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
252 - Alfred Joseph CassonHodgins Art Auction
Canadian CGP, CSPWC, G7, OSA, RCA [1898-1992] TWO FLOWERS colour serigraph on paper 6 x 6 in. (15.2 x 15.2 cm) signed in pencil
255 - Jack Leonard ShadboltHodgins Art Auction
Canadian BCSA, CGP, CSGA, CSPWC, RCA [1909-1998] HORIZON acrylic on paper 26 x 40 in. (66 x 101.6 cm) signed; dated indistinctly
No Online Bidding For This LotStart Price : 10.00 | Estimate : 3,000.00 - 5,000.00
256 - David PughHodgins Art Auction
Canadian [1946-1994] EAGLET II oil on canvas 60 x 40 in. (152.4 x 101.6 cm) signed
257 - William Smith RonaldHodgins Art Auction
Canadian RCA [1926-1998] COLE PORTER; 1975 oil on canvas 20 x 20 in. (50.8 x 50.8 cm) signed, titled & dated
No Online Bidding For This LotStart Price : 10.00 | Estimate : 2,000.00 - 3,000.00
258 - Edward John HughesHodgins Art Auction
259 - William Garnet HazardHodgins Art Auction
Canadian CPE [1903-1987] CONEFLOWERS & CATTAILS watercolour on paper 19 x 17.5 in. (48.3 x 44.5 cm) signed
No Online Bidding For This LotStart Price : 10.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00