11 - Arman, Yang & Bang, SerigraphRoGallery.com
Artist: Arman, French (1929 - 2005)
Title: Yang & Bang
Year: 1979
Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil
Edition: 150
Size: 30 i...
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 800.00 - 1,200.00
Sold to floor for (450.00) = 450.00
14 - David Azuz, Le Bistro, LithographRoGallery.com
Artist: David Azuz
Title: Le Bistro
Year: Circa 1980
Medium: Lithograph, Signed and Numbered in Pencil
Edition: 200
Size: 22 in. x 27 in. (55.8
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 500.00 - 700.00
Sold to floor for (200.00) = 200.00
15 - Branko Bahunek, Tea Time, SerigraphRoGallery.com
Artist: Branko Bahunek, Croatian (1935 - )
Title: Untitled - Tea Time
Image Size: 16 x 19.5 inche
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 200.00 - 400.00
Sold to floor for (140.00) = 140.00
17 - Enrico Baj, Puppets, SilkscreenRoGallery.com
Artist: Enrico Baj, Italian (1924 - 2003)
Title: Puppets
Year: 1988
Medium: Silkscreen on Flocked Paper, signed in pencil
Edition: EA
Image Size:
Bidding Has ConcludedStart Price : 750.00 | Estimate : 1,500.00 - 2,000.00
20 - Tony Bechara, Pyramid, SerigraphRoGallery.com
Artist: Tony Bechara, Puerto Rican (1942 - )
Title: Pyramid
Year: 1979
Medium: Serigraph, signed in pencil
Edition: AP 30
Size: 22.5 in. x 27 in
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 300.00 - 500.00
Sold to floor for (225.00) = 225.00