Poster Auction Movie Posters and Advertising Posters: Session 1

Auction CurrencyEUR Auction LocationItaly In Person PreviewMilano (posters selections): until Saturday 29 May

Bolaffi is very pleased to announce its auction of a very rare and splendid Movie and Vintage Posters selection, on the 5th of June at its headquarters in Turin, Italy.

During the two sessions more than 750 posters will be sold. Tourism, aviation, car and golf will be prevalent among the featured themes also for relevance of material. Cappiello, Mauzan, Boccasile, Codognato, Palanti and Dudovich are the authors of some of the most notable items featured in the sale.

Beautiful Cruden Bay, St.Moritz, Cervia and Cote d’Azur images are reproduced on very delicate tourism posters dedicated to these very prominent vacation resorts.

A strong Cinema section includes very prestigious titles like Sangue e arena, Niagara, Uragano, Da qui all’eternità and King Kong.
ADVERTISING POSTER -OLIVETTI DIVISUMMA 24401 - ADVERTISING POSTER -OLIVETTI DIVISUMMA 24
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER -OLIVETTI DIVISUMMA 24 (PINTORI) Lithograph Year: 1955 Dimension(cm): 70x50 Quality: A-
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 300.00

ADVERTISING POSTER -VALENTINE OLIVETTI402 - ADVERTISING POSTER -VALENTINE OLIVETTI
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER -VALENTINE OLIVETTI MILTON GLASER Offset Year: 1969 Dimension(cm): 96x61,5 Quality: A

ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - CASA DI MODA VICTOR RAFFIGNONE403 - ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - CASA DI MODA VICTOR RAFFIGNONE
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - CASA DI MODA VICTOR RAFFIGNONE ANONYMOUS Lithograph Year: 1896-98 Dimension(cm): from 65,5 to 33x90 Quality:

ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - HALLE AUX CHAPEAUX404 - ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - HALLE AUX CHAPEAUX
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - HALLE AUX CHAPEAUX D'APRES CHERET Lithograph Year: 1897 Dimension(cm): 39x29 Quality: B
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 400.00

ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - P.ZANABONI MILANO405 - ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - P.ZANABONI MILANO
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - P.ZANABONI MILANO M.C: Lithograph Year: 1910 ca Dimension(cm): 97x70 Quality: B+
Start Price : 1,500.00 | Estimate : 1,500.00 - 3,000.00

ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - LAURATI PELLICCERIE BOLOGNA406 - ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - LAURATI PELLICCERIE BOLOGNA
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - LAURATI PELLICCERIE BOLOGNA ROBERTO FRANZONI Lithograph Year: 1925 Dimension(cm): 139x101 Quality: B+

ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - CHAUSSURES PERROUIN FRERES NANTES407 - ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - CHAUSSURES PERROUIN FRERES NANTES
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - CHAUSSURES PERROUIN FRERES NANTES LEONETTO CAPPIELLO Lithograph Year: 1930 ca Dimension(cm): 159x119 Quality:
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 800.00

ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - CINTURA ASTUCCIO VALLAGUZZA408 - ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - CINTURA ASTUCCIO VALLAGUZZA
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - CINTURA ASTUCCIO VALLAGUZZA C.GUILLER MAZ Lithograph Year: 1930 Dimension(cm): 99x68 Quality: A-

ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - CORSETS LE FURET409 - ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - CORSETS LE FURET
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - CORSETS LE FURET ROGER PEROT Lithograph Year: 1933 Dimension(cm): 139x99,5 Quality: A-

ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - ZENITH410 - ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - ZENITH
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - ZENITH MARCELLO DUDOVICH Lithograph Year: 1933 Dimension(cm): 140x100 Quality: B- To be examined
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 900.00

ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - EVA MODERNA411 - ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - EVA MODERNA
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - EVA MODERNA MARIO BORRIONE Lithograph Year: 1934 Dimension(cm): 136x93 Quality: A-
Start Price : 600.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 1,200.00

ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - BARBISIO412 - ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - BARBISIO
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - BARBISIO MINGOZZI Lithograph Year: 1950 ca Dimension(cm): 139x100 Quality: A-

ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - THERE'S NOTHING LIKE .... JANTZEN413 - ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - THERE'S NOTHING LIKE .... JANTZEN
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - THERE'S NOTHING LIKE .... JANTZEN ANONYMOUS Offset Year: 1955 ca Dimension(cm): 102x77 Quality: A-

ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - CONFEZIONI SANREMO414 - ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - CONFEZIONI SANREMO
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - CONFEZIONI SANREMO STUDIO MUNARI Offset Year: 1960 ca Dimension(cm): 140x100 Quality: B

ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - OMSA415 - ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - OMSA
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - OMSA STUDIO CEI Offset Year: 190 ca Dimension(cm): 138x98 Quality: A
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 100.00 - 250.00

ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - NOVELTEX416 - ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - NOVELTEX
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - NOVELTEX RENE' GRUAU Lithograph Year: 1960 ca Dimension(cm): 156x114 Quality: A

ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - BALLY417 - ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - BALLY
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - BALLY BERNARD VILLEMOT Lithograph Year: 1970 ca Dimension(cm): 176x119,5 Quality: A

ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - BALLY418 - ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - BALLY
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - BALLY BERNARD VILLEMOT Lithograph Year: 1970 ca Dimension(cm): 64x42 Quality: A

ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - MISS LEVI'S419 - ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - MISS LEVI'S
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - MISS LEVI'S ANONYMOUS Offset Year: 1980 ca Dimension(cm): 97,5x63,5 Quality: B-
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 50.00 - 150.00

ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - SORELLE FONTANA420 - ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - SORELLE FONTANA
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - SORELLE FONTANA SORELLE FONTANA Offset Year: 1984 Dimension(cm): 99x67,5 Quality: A-
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 50.00 - 100.00

ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - ASSOCIAZIONE NAZIONALE CALZATURIFICI ITALIANI421 - ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - ASSOCIAZIONE NAZIONALE CALZATURIFICI ITALIANI
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - ASSOCIAZIONE NAZIONALE CALZATURIFICI ITALIANI RENE' GRUAU Offset Year: 1986 Dimension(cm): 98x68 Quality: A-<

ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - ASSOCIAZIONE NAZIONALE CALZATURIFICI ITALIANI422 - ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - ASSOCIAZIONE NAZIONALE CALZATURIFICI ITALIANI
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER FASHION - ASSOCIAZIONE NAZIONALE CALZATURIFICI ITALIANI RENE' GRUAU Offset Year: 1987 Dimension(cm): 98x68 Quality: A-<

ADVERTISING POSTER AGRICULTURE - MC CORMICK423 - ADVERTISING POSTER AGRICULTURE - MC CORMICK
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER AGRICULTURE - MC CORMICK ANONYMOUS Lithograph Year: 1902 Dimension(cm): 70x35 Quality: B+

ADVERTISING POSTER AGRICULTURE - NUOVA ZOLFORATRICE OREGGIA424 - ADVERTISING POSTER AGRICULTURE - NUOVA ZOLFORATRICE OREGGIA
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER AGRICULTURE - NUOVA ZOLFORATRICE OREGGIA ANONYMOUS CromoLithograph Year: 1905 ca Dimension(cm): 102x72 Quality: A-
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00

ADVERTISING POSTER AGRICULTURE - CITTA' DI SALUZZO MOSTRA EQUINA425 - ADVERTISING POSTER AGRICULTURE - CITTA' DI SALUZZO MOSTRA EQUINA
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER AGRICULTURE - CITTA' DI SALUZZO MOSTRA EQUINA ANONYMOUS Lithograph Year: 1913 Dimension(cm): 135x98,5 Quality: B-

ADVERTISING POSTER AGRICULTURE - PRODUITS DES ROSATI426 - ADVERTISING POSTER AGRICULTURE - PRODUITS DES ROSATI
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER AGRICULTURE - PRODUITS DES ROSATI ANONYMOUS Lithograph Year: 1920 ca Dimension(cm): 78,5x118,5 Quality: A-

ADVERTISING POSTER AGRICULTURE - SAVON PYRETHRE CAUBET427 - ADVERTISING POSTER AGRICULTURE - SAVON PYRETHRE CAUBET
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER AGRICULTURE - SAVON PYRETHRE CAUBET ANONYMOUS Lithograph Year: 1920 ca Dimension(cm): 43x30 Quality: A-

ADVERTISING POSTER AGRICULTURE - ZOLFI ALMAGIA428 - ADVERTISING POSTER AGRICULTURE - ZOLFI ALMAGIA
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER AGRICULTURE - ZOLFI ALMAGIA ADOLFO HOHENSTEIN Lithograph Year: 1950 Dimension(cm): 138x98 Quality: A- Reprint
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 600.00

ADVERTISING POSTER AGRICULTURE - PIRELLI CINGHIE PER TREBBIATRICI429 - ADVERTISING POSTER AGRICULTURE - PIRELLI CINGHIE PER TREBBIATRICI
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER AGRICULTURE - PIRELLI CINGHIE PER TREBBIATRICI GERGNANI Offset Year: 1951 Dimension(cm): 69x99 Quality: B+

ADVERTISING POSTER INSURANCE - ANONIMA GENERALE DI ASSICURAZIONI MILANO430 - ADVERTISING POSTER INSURANCE - ANONIMA GENERALE DI ASSICURAZIONI MILANO
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER INSURANCE - ANONIMA GENERALE DI ASSICURAZIONI MILANO ANONYMOUS Lithograph Year: 1912 Dimension(cm): 100x70 Quality: B <

ADVERTISING POSTER INSURANCE - CONCORDIA431 - ADVERTISING POSTER INSURANCE - CONCORDIA
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER INSURANCE - CONCORDIA LEOPOLDO METLICOVITZ Lithograph Year: 1920 ca Dimension(cm): 140x98 Quality: B+

ADVERTISING POSTER INSURANCE - COMPAGNIA DI ASSICURAZIONE DI MILANO432 - ADVERTISING POSTER INSURANCE - COMPAGNIA DI ASSICURAZIONE DI MILANO
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER INSURANCE - COMPAGNIA DI ASSICURAZIONE DI MILANO LEOPOLDO METLICOVITZ Offset Year: Dimension(cm): 89x57,5 Quality: A-<

ADVERTISING POSTER INSURANCE - LE ASSICURAZIONI D'ITALIA433 - ADVERTISING POSTER INSURANCE - LE ASSICURAZIONI D'ITALIA
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER INSURANCE - LE ASSICURAZIONI D'ITALIA ADOLFO BUSI Lithograph Year: 1936 Dimension(cm): 140x100 Quality: B+

ADVERTISING POSTER INSURANCE - RIUNIONE ADRIATICA DI SICURTA'434 - ADVERTISING POSTER INSURANCE - RIUNIONE ADRIATICA DI SICURTA'
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER INSURANCE - RIUNIONE ADRIATICA DI SICURTA' GINO BOCCASILE Offset Year: 1950 ca Dimension(cm): 100x70 Quality: B

ADVERTISING POSTER INSURANCE - COMPAGNIE DI ASSICURAZIONI435 - ADVERTISING POSTER INSURANCE - COMPAGNIE DI ASSICURAZIONI
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER INSURANCE - COMPAGNIE DI ASSICURAZIONI A.BUSI Offset Year: 1955-56 Dimension(cm): from 47,5x33,5 to 100x70 Quality: B+<

ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -V.SCHWEITZ SINGBIERVOGEL AUSSTELLUNG436 - ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -V.SCHWEITZ SINGBIERVOGEL AUSSTELLUNG
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -V.SCHWEITZ SINGBIERVOGEL AUSSTELLUNG ANONYMOUS Lithograph Year: 1909 Dimension(cm): 97x69 Quality: A-<b

ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -I.LOKALE AUSSTELLUNG DES KANINCHEN437 - ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -I.LOKALE AUSSTELLUNG DES KANINCHEN
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -I.LOKALE AUSSTELLUNG DES KANINCHEN ANONYMOUS Lithograph Year: 1910 Dimension(cm): 95,5x71 Quality: A-<b

ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -L'ART ITALIEN DE CIMABUE A TIEPOLO438 - ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -L'ART ITALIEN DE CIMABUE A TIEPOLO
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -L'ART ITALIEN DE CIMABUE A TIEPOLO ANONYMOUS Offset Year: 1935 Dimension(cm): 105x57 Quality: A-

ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -ESPOSIZIONE GENERALE ITALIANA, TORINO439 - ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -ESPOSIZIONE GENERALE ITALIANA, TORINO
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -ESPOSIZIONE GENERALE ITALIANA, TORINO G.B.CARPANETTO Lithograph Year: 1898 Dimension(cm): 153x98 Qualit
Start Price : 3,000.00 | Estimate : 3,000.00 - 6,000.00

ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -PANORAMA DELL' ESPOSIZIONE GENERALE ITALIANA IN TORINO440 - ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -PANORAMA DELL' ESPOSIZIONE GENERALE ITALIANA IN TORINO
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -PANORAMA DELL' ESPOSIZIONE GENERALE ITALIANA IN TORINO ANONYMOUS Lithograph Year: 1884 Dimension(cm): 59x9

ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -AUSSTELLUNG LEIPZIG441 - ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -AUSSTELLUNG LEIPZIG
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -AUSSTELLUNG LEIPZIG ANONYMOUS CromoLithograph Year: 1900 ca Dimension(cm): 99x70 Quality: A- Backed

ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -LOT OF 3 POSTERS BY GIULIO CISARI442 - ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -LOT OF 3 POSTERS BY GIULIO CISARI
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -LOT OF 3 POSTERS BY GIULIO CISARI GIULIO CISARI Lithograph Year: 1930 ca Dimension(cm): 100x70 ca Quali

ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -LOT OF 2 POSTERS FOR ART EXPOSITIONS443 - ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -LOT OF 2 POSTERS FOR ART EXPOSITIONS
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -LOT OF 2 POSTERS FOR ART EXPOSITIONS EDITALIA Lithograph Year: 1955 ca Dimension(cm): 100x69 ca Quality

ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -ROSENTHAL PORZELLAN-AUSSTELLUNG444 - ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -ROSENTHAL PORZELLAN-AUSSTELLUNG
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -ROSENTHAL PORZELLAN-AUSSTELLUNG LUDWIG HOHLWEIN Lithograph Year: 1920 ca Dimension(cm): 108x80 Quality:
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 350.00 - 700.00

ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -INAUGURAZIONE DEL SEMPIONE, ESPOSIZIONE INTERNAZIONALE MILANO 190445 - ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -INAUGURAZIONE DEL SEMPIONE, ESPOSIZIONE INTERNAZIONALE MILANO 190
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -INAUGURAZIONE DEL SEMPIONE, ESPOSIZIONE INTERNAZIONALE MILANO 1906 LEOPOLDO METLICOVITZ Lithograph Year: 1906

ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -EXPOSITION GENERALE ESPAGNOLE446 - ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -EXPOSITION GENERALE ESPAGNOLE
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -EXPOSITION GENERALE ESPAGNOLE PENAGOS Lithograph Year: 1929 Dimension(cm): 99x68 Quality: A- Backed

ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -II^ ESPOSIZIONE INTERNAZIONALE D' ARTE DELLA CITTA' DI VENEZIA447 - ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -II^ ESPOSIZIONE INTERNAZIONALE D' ARTE DELLA CITTA' DI VENEZIA
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -II^ ESPOSIZIONE INTERNAZIONALE D' ARTE DELLA CITTA' DI VENEZIA SEZANNE Lithograph Year: 1897 Dimension(cm)

ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -SESTA ESPOSIZIONE INTERNAZIONALE D'ARTE DELLA CITTA' DI VENEZIA448 - ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -SESTA ESPOSIZIONE INTERNAZIONALE D'ARTE DELLA CITTA' DI VENEZIA
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER OF EXHIBITIONS -SESTA ESPOSIZIONE INTERNAZIONALE D'ARTE DELLA CITTA' DI VENEZIA ETTORE TITO Lithograph Year: 1905 Dimensio
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 250.00 - 500.00

ADVERTISING POSTER - CALDER STABILES449 - ADVERTISING POSTER - CALDER STABILES
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER - CALDER STABILES ALEXANDRE CALDER Lithograph Year: 1971 Dimension(cm): 80x55 Quality: A

ADVERTISING POSTER - NICE - COTE D'AZUR450 - ADVERTISING POSTER - NICE - COTE D'AZUR
Aste Bolaffi Ambassador
ADVERTISING POSTER - NICE - COTE D'AZUR JEAN COCTEAU Lithograph Year: 1954 Dimension(cm): 69x50 Quality: A-