November 2007 Auction

November 2007 Auction
Matt Lindstrom310 - Matt Lindstrom
Hodgins Art Auction
Matt Lindstrom [Canadian ASA 1890-1976] UNTITLED (ELK CROSSING) Oil on canvas 24 x 30 in. Signed.
Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00

Robert E. Wood311 - Robert E. Wood
Hodgins Art Auction
Robert E. Wood [Canadian b. 1971] AUTUMN LEAVES Oil on canvas 30 x 40 in. Signed & titled. Provenance: Gainsborough Galleries, Calgary
Estimate : 3,000.00 - 3,500.00

Antoniucci Voltigero Volti312 - Antoniucci Voltigero Volti
Hodgins Art Auction
Antoniucci Voltigero Volti [French 1915-1989] UNTITLED (CROUCHING NUDE) Bronze sculpture with blue-black patina; Ed. #1/6 7 x 8.25 x 7 in. Signed
Estimate : 4,000.00 - 6,000.00

Joan Miro313 - Joan Miro
Hodgins Art Auction
Joan Miro [Spanish 1893-1983] UNTITLED (BLUE MOON) Colour lithograph on paper; Ed. #90/100 29 x 20 in. Signed & editioned. <br /
Estimate : 2,500.00 - 3,500.00

Pablo Picasso314 - Pablo Picasso
Hodgins Art Auction
Pablo Picasso [Spanish 1881-1973] LE PICADOR II; 1961 Colour lithograph on paper; Ed. #11/50 8 x 10.5 in. Signed & editioned; Dated twice in the
Estimate : 10,000.00 - 15,000.00

Andy Warhol315 - Andy Warhol
Hodgins Art Auction
Andy Warhol [American 1928-1987] CAMPBELL'S SOUP CAN (TOMATO) Serigraph on paper; Ed. # (unique) 26 x 20 in. Embossed with chopmark; Estate stamp

Roger D. Arndt316 - Roger D. Arndt
Hodgins Art Auction
Roger D. Arndt [Canadian b. 1959] MORNING IMAGE Oil on board 24 x 12 in. Signed & titled.
Estimate : 1,500.00 - 2,000.00

H. William (Bill) Townsend317 - H. William (Bill) Townsend
Hodgins Art Auction
H. William (Bill) Townsend [Canadian b. 1940] NEAR JASPER, ALBERTA Oil on panel 9 x 12 in. Signed & titled.
Estimate : 700.00 - 900.00

Joachim George Gauthier318 - Joachim George Gauthier
Hodgins Art Auction
Joachim George Gauthier [Canadian OSA, RCA 1897-1988] MALIGNE LAKE; 1974 Watercolour on paper 13.25 x 18 in. Signed & titled. <b
Estimate : 600.00 - 900.00

Roger Kamp319 - Roger Kamp
Hodgins Art Auction
Roger Kamp [Canadian b. 1954] THE COLOURS OF SUNRISE TINT MORAINE LAKE Oil on canvas 30 x 40 in. Signed & titled. Provenance: The Peters Gal
Estimate : 2,000.00 - 2,500.00