310 - Matt LindstromHodgins Art Auction
Matt Lindstrom
[Canadian ASA 1890-1976] UNTITLED (ELK CROSSING) Oil on canvas 24 x 30 in. Signed.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
311 - Robert E. WoodHodgins Art Auction
Robert E. Wood
[Canadian b. 1971] AUTUMN LEAVES Oil on canvas 30 x 40 in. Signed & titled.
Provenance: Gainsborough Galleries, Calgary
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 3,000.00 - 3,500.00
312 - Antoniucci Voltigero VoltiHodgins Art Auction
Antoniucci Voltigero Volti
[French 1915-1989] UNTITLED (CROUCHING NUDE) Bronze sculpture with blue-black patina; Ed. #1/6 7 x 8.25 x 7 in. Signed
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 4,000.00 - 6,000.00
313 - Joan MiroHodgins Art Auction
Joan Miro
[Spanish 1893-1983] UNTITLED (BLUE MOON) Colour lithograph on paper; Ed. #90/100 29 x 20 in. Signed & editioned.
<br /
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 2,500.00 - 3,500.00
314 - Pablo PicassoHodgins Art Auction
Pablo Picasso
[Spanish 1881-1973] LE PICADOR II; 1961 Colour lithograph on paper; Ed. #11/50 8 x 10.5 in. Signed & editioned; Dated twice in the
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 10,000.00 - 15,000.00
315 - Andy WarholHodgins Art Auction
Andy Warhol
[American 1928-1987] CAMPBELL'S SOUP CAN (TOMATO) Serigraph on paper; Ed. # (unique) 26 x 20 in. Embossed with chopmark; Estate stamp
316 - Roger D. ArndtHodgins Art Auction
Roger D. Arndt
[Canadian b. 1959] MORNING IMAGE Oil on board 24 x 12 in. Signed & titled.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,500.00 - 2,000.00
318 - Joachim George GauthierHodgins Art Auction
Joachim George Gauthier
[Canadian OSA, RCA 1897-1988] MALIGNE LAKE; 1974 Watercolour on paper 13.25 x 18 in. Signed & titled.
<b
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 600.00 - 900.00
319 - Roger KampHodgins Art Auction
Roger Kamp
[Canadian b. 1954] THE COLOURS OF SUNRISE TINT MORAINE LAKE Oil on canvas 30 x 40 in. Signed & titled.
Provenance: The Peters Gal
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 2,000.00 - 2,500.00