141 - Gaston VaudouHodgins Art Auction
Gaston Vaudou
[French 1891-1957] TOURAINE, GEZBES DE BLE; 1942 Gouache on paper 12.5 x 19 in. Signed, titled & dated.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 400.00 - 600.00
142 - John Milne DonaldHodgins Art Auction
John Milne Donald
[Scottish b. 1819 exh. 1838-1878] UNTITLED (HIGHLAND CROFT WITH CATTLE BY A STREAM); ca 1842 Oil on canvas 20.5 x 29.5 in.<br /
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,000.00 - 1,500.00
144 - John TerrisHodgins Art Auction
John Terris
[Scottish 1865-1914] LOCH NEVIS Oil on canvas 20.5 x 30.5 in. Signed & titled.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,500.00 - 2,000.00
145 - Brent R. LaycockHodgins Art Auction
Brent R. Laycock
[Canadian ASA, CSPWC, RCA, SCA b. 1947] RED HILLS Acrylic on canvas 48 x 72 in. Signed & titled.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 3,000.00 - 5,000.00
146 - Frederick Henry BrigdenHodgins Art Auction
Frederick Henry Brigden
[Canadian CSPWC, OSA, RCA 1871-1956] UNTITLED (LAKE AND MOUNTAINS) Watercolour on paper 9.5 x 12.5 in. Signed.
<br /
147 - Frederick Stanley HainesHodgins Art Auction
Frederick Stanley Haines
148 - Jack BederHodgins Art Auction
Jack Beder
[Canadian CSPWC 1910-1987] TALBOT LAKE, JASPER NAT. PARK; 1970 Oil on board 16 x 12 in. Signed, titled & dated.
<br /
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 2,000.00 - 2,500.00
149 - Gerard CastonguayHodgins Art Auction
Gerard Castonguay
[Canadian b. 1933] TENDRESSE POUR DEUX Oil on paper 22 x 15 in. Signed & titled.
Provenance: Masters Gallery, Calgary<br /
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,000.00 - 1,250.00
150 - Jae DougallHodgins Art Auction
Jae Dougall
[Canadian b. 1956] THE GATHERING Oil on canvas 20 x 30 in. Signed & titled.