NO BUYERS PREMIUM ON PREBIDS - FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION

Auction Details

FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION :

BUYERS PREMIUM WILL BE WAIVED FOR ALL WINNING PREBIDS ONLY - Premium charges will be credited on invoice

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
Salvador Dali Woodblock 196012211 - Salvador Dali Woodblock 1960
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali Woodblock - Printed In 1960 - From Dante's "La Divina Commedia" - Mint Condition- Signed - Professionally Framed And Mat...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Reduardo Chillida Oringinal Lithograph 196112221 - Reduardo Chillida Oringinal Lithograph 1961
Emporium Auction Company
Reduardo Chillida Oringinal Lithograph 1961 - Executed For Derrière Le Miroir (No. 124) In 1961. Image Size: 8 X 10 1/2 Inches; Sheet Size: 15 ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Standing Girl With Peacock" Bronze Sculpture - Michael S.12231 - "Standing Girl With Peacock" Bronze Sculpture - Michael S.
Emporium Auction Company
"Standing Girl With Peacock" Bronze Sculpture - After Michael S. - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beauti...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 750.00 | Estimate : 2,250.00 - 3,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Bouquet With Bowl Of Cherries"12241 - Marc Chagall "Bouquet With Bowl Of Cherries"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Bouquet With Bowl Of Cherries" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In Th...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Stella Lithograph "Swan Engraving"12251 - Stella Lithograph "Swan Engraving"
Emporium Auction Company
Stella Lithograph "Swan Engraving" - This Is Not The Original But Is A Beautifully-Executed Smaller Size Limited Edition Copy Of The Full...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
4-Strand Genuine Cultured Pearl Necklace12253 - 4-Strand Genuine Cultured Pearl Necklace
Emporium Auction Company
Multi-Color 4-Strand Genuine Cultured Pearl Necklace - Gold, Yellow, Green & Pink - .925 Sterling Lobster Clasp - 4-9 Mm Pearls
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimate : 180.00 - 240.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso Ltd Edition Lithograph12261 - Picasso Ltd Edition Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso - "Man's Head"- Ltd Edition Lithograph - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint Condition - Comes With Coa - Estate Si...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Jean-Louis Forain "Maison Close" Original Etching12271 - Jean-Louis Forain "Maison Close" Original Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Jean-Louis Forain "Maison Close" Original Etching - Catalogue Reference Guerin 21. In 1880 Forain Executed Six Etchings For J. K. Huysmans...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,200.00 | Estimate : 3,600.00 - 4,800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Woman In Bondage" Bronze Sculpture - Villanis12281 - "Woman In Bondage" Bronze Sculpture - Villanis
Emporium Auction Company
"Woman In Bondage" Bronze Sculpture - After Villanis - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On Fine Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 35&q...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 900.00 | Estimate : 2,700.00 - 3,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Paysage"12291 - Marc Chagall "Paysage"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Paysage" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unframed - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark