Modern Design Auction

Auction CurrencySEK Auction LocationSweden

Drawing, Nils Nilsson Skum, sign. N Skum 1956124 - Drawing, Nils Nilsson Skum, sign. N Skum 1956
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Drawing, Nils Nilsson Skum, sign. N Skum 1956, 30x42.

Colourlithography, Roy Friberg125 - Colourlithography, Roy Friberg
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Colourlithography, Roy Friberg, sign. Rf 7445x55.

Colourlithography, Olle Nordberg, 9/40, 1972126 - Colourlithography, Olle Nordberg, 9/40, 1972
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Colourlithography, Olle Nordberg, 9/40, 1972, 71x53.

Oil, Brita af Klercker, sign. B.K127 - Oil, Brita af Klercker, sign. B.K
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Oil, Brita af Klercker, sign. B.K, 58x71.

Oil, grisaille, Per Withstrand128 - Oil, grisaille, Per Withstrand
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Oil, grisaille, Per Withstrand, 110x153.

Oil, Lars Herder129 - Oil, Lars Herder
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Oil, Lars Herder, 36x44.

Gouach, set of 3, Antonio Pasquini130 - Gouach, set of 3, Antonio Pasquini
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Gouach, set of 3, Antonio Pasquini, 45x30.

Poster, Chagall131 - Poster, Chagall
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Poster, Chagall, "Paris lÓpera le plafond de Chagall", printed Mourlot, 63x99.

Colourlithography, Lennart Rosensohn, 70/90132 - Colourlithography, Lennart Rosensohn, 70/90
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Colourlithography, Lennart Rosensohn, 70/90, 60*75.

Rug, "Hästhagen", AB MMF, bought 1956151 - Rug, "Hästhagen", AB MMF, bought 1956
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Rug, "Hästhagen", AB MMF, bought 1956, 215x310.

Rug, sign. GG152 - Rug, sign. GG
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Rug, sign. GG, 240x170.

Rug, sign. IS153 - Rug, sign. IS
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Rug, sign. IS, 205x135.

Rug, sign. GK154 - Rug, sign. GK
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Rug, sign. GK, 240x100.

Drapery, sign. AB MMF155 - Drapery, sign. AB MMF
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Drapery, sign. AB MMF, 212x138.

Wall hanging, "Täppan", sign. MMF (before 1942)156 - Wall hanging, "Täppan", sign. MMF (before 1942)
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Wall hanging, "Täppan", sign. MMF (before 1942), 60x97.

Rug157 - Rug
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Rug, 295x200.

Wall hanging, bought in NK Stockholm158 - Wall hanging, bought in NK Stockholm
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Wall hanging, bought in NK Stockholm, 147x220.

Glasscuplture, Bertil Vallien171 - Glasscuplture, Bertil Vallien
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Glasscuplture, Bertil Vallien, sign. Kosta Boda B. Vallien 7936, H 6, 21,5x21,5

Vase H 21 + Bowl H 7 and diam. 34172 - Vase H 21 + Bowl H 7 and diam. 34
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Vase H 21 + Bowl H 7 and diam. 34, label: Johansfors

Bowl, Venini173 - Bowl, Venini
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Bowl, Venini, H 8.

Bowl, Kaj Franck, L 9174 - Bowl, Kaj Franck, L 9
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Bowl, Kaj Franck, L 9, sign. K Franck Nuutajärvi Notsjö -59.

Vases, set of 3, Holmegaard, Danmark, Per Lutken175 - Vases, set of 3, Holmegaard, Danmark, Per Lutken
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Vases, set of 3, Holmegaard, Danmark, Per Lutken, H 26-31.

Bowl, Sven Palmqvist, sign. Orrefors PM 3092/1176 - Bowl, Sven Palmqvist, sign. Orrefors PM 3092/1
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Bowl, Sven Palmqvist, sign. Orrefors PM 3092/1, H 9,5.

Bowl, Anna Ehrner, sign. Kosta 58121 Ehrner177 - Bowl, Anna Ehrner, sign. Kosta 58121 Ehrner
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Bowl, Anna Ehrner, sign. Kosta 58121 Ehrner, H 17,5.

Bowl, Sven Palmqvist178 - Bowl, Sven Palmqvist
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Bowl, Sven Palmqvist, sign. Orrefors Sweden Tantara 1 Sven Palmqvist, H 13, L 29.

Vase, Erik Höglund, sign. H4081/250179 - Vase, Erik Höglund, sign. H4081/250
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Vase, Erik Höglund, sign. H4081/250, H 22.

Carafe, Monica Backström180 - Carafe, Monica Backström
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Carafe, Monica Backström, sign. Kosta Boda M Backström 24862, H 37.

Tulipvase, Nils Landberg181 - Tulipvase, Nils Landberg
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Tulipvase, Nils Landberg, sign. N Landberg Orrefors Expo, H 41.

Bottle, Venini, sign. Venini Murano Italia182 - Bottle, Venini, sign. Venini Murano Italia
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Bottle, Venini, sign. Venini Murano Italia, H 45.

Bowl, Bertil Vallien183 - Bowl, Bertil Vallien
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Bowl, Bertil Vallien, sign. Kosta Boda B Vallien 59322, H 14.

Vases, set of  3, Erik Höglund?, sign. H275/150184 - Vases, set of 3, Erik Höglund?, sign. H275/150
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Vases, set of 3, Erik Höglund?, sign. H275/150, H275/150, big vase with crack, H 14-19.

Bowl, Erik Höglund, sign. E49Sfors-6L Berndt185 - Bowl, Erik Höglund, sign. E49Sfors-6L Berndt
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Bowl, Erik Höglund, sign. E49Sfors-6L Berndt, H 16.

Fruit, Gunnel Sahlin, Kosta Boda G Sahlin 98918186 - Fruit, Gunnel Sahlin, Kosta Boda G Sahlin 98918
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Fruit, Gunnel Sahlin, Kosta Boda G Sahlin 98918, L 19.

Egg, Monica Backström187 - Egg, Monica Backström
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Egg, Monica Backström, sign. Kosta Boda 882307/100 M Backström Atelje 91. L 20.

Vases, set of  3188 - Vases, set of 3
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Vases, set of 3, label: Kastrup glas Holmegaard Made in Denmark, H 26-43.

Sclpture, Ulrica Hydman Vallien, sign. Ulrica HV189 - Sclpture, Ulrica Hydman Vallien, sign. Ulrica HV
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Sclpture, Ulrica Hydman Vallien, sign. Ulrica HV, minor damage, H 33.

Sculpture, Ulrica Hydman Vallien190 - Sculpture, Ulrica Hydman Vallien
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Sculpture, Ulrica Hydman Vallien, sign. Ulrica HV unik 1986, minor damage, H 19, L 21.

Vase, Carl Harry Stålhane, Rörstrand191 - Vase, Carl Harry Stålhane, Rörstrand
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Vase, Carl Harry Stålhane, Rörstrand, sign. Stålhane R 46, unik, H 28,5.

Vase, Carl Harry Stålhane, Rörstrand192 - Vase, Carl Harry Stålhane, Rörstrand
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Vase, Carl Harry Stålhane, Rörstrand, sign. Stålhane R -44, unique, H 15.

Sculpture, Åke Holm, sign. Å Holm, H 23193 - Sculpture, Åke Holm, sign. Å Holm, H 23
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Sculpture, Åke Holm, sign. Å Holm, H 23, L 27.

Sculpture, Birger Kaipiainen, sign. Kaipiainen194 - Sculpture, Birger Kaipiainen, sign. Kaipiainen
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Sculpture, Birger Kaipiainen, sign. Kaipiainen, H 56.

Sculpture, Bruno Gambone195 - Sculpture, Bruno Gambone
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Sculpture, Bruno Gambone, sign. donkey Gambone Italy, H 36, L 30.

Vase, Rolf Palm, sign. Palm 1959 Höganäs196 - Vase, Rolf Palm, sign. Palm 1959 Höganäs
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Vase, Rolf Palm, sign. Palm 1959 Höganäs, H 41.

Vase, Rolf Palm, sign Palm Mölle 2000197 - Vase, Rolf Palm, sign Palm Mölle 2000
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Vase, Rolf Palm, sign Palm Mölle 2000, H 15.

Vase, argenta, Wilhelm Kåge, Gustavsberg198 - Vase, argenta, Wilhelm Kåge, Gustavsberg
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Vase, argenta, Wilhelm Kåge, Gustavsberg, sign. 978 II F and B, H 20.

Service, Terma, Stig Lindberg, Gustavsberg199 - Service, Terma, Stig Lindberg, Gustavsberg
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Service, Terma, Stig Lindberg, Gustavsberg, 14 pieces.

Bowl, Ulla and Gustav Kraitz, sign. Kraitz, H 12200 - Bowl, Ulla and Gustav Kraitz, sign. Kraitz, H 12
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Bowl, Ulla and Gustav Kraitz, sign. Kraitz, H 12, diam. 30.

Bird, chamotte, Tyra Lundgren201 - Bird, chamotte, Tyra Lundgren
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Bird, chamotte, Tyra Lundgren, H 12

Roedeer, Axel Salto, Royal Copenhagen202 - Roedeer, Axel Salto, Royal Copenhagen
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Roedeer, Axel Salto, Royal Copenhagen, sign. 20803 SALTO 095/S, H 30

Vase, Karl Lindström, sign. Rörstrand KL203 - Vase, Karl Lindström, sign. Rörstrand KL
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Vase, Karl Lindström, sign. Rörstrand KL, H 33