763

Lot 763 - Colt - Model 1873 SA - .38 Spl - revolver

Currency:USD Category:Everything Else / Other Start Price:10.00 USD Estimated At:NA
Good condition - 7.5" barrel - original finish to gray patina - 90% remaining blue on replacement barrel /cylinder - checkered hard rubber grips in good condition with some wear - rampant Colt emblems - front blade & rear frame notch sights - crisp 1-line Hartford barrel address -COLT'S PT F.A. MFG. CO. HARFORD CT U.S.A. - left barrel marked COLT SINGLE ACTION AMRY .38 SPECIAL - circled rampant Colt on left frame - rampant Colt on cylinder face - verified proof on left front trigger bow - matching visible SNs -smokeless frame - good lock-up/timing - yr. mfg: 1910 - SN 314489 - est. 1500 - 3000 - C&R - 25BBBRCKS037