273 - Bruce Contway | Grey WolfAltermann Galleries & Auctioneers
Artist: Bruce Contway | 20th C.
Title: Grey Wolf
Inscribed underneath shoulder: Bruce Contway Artist Copy
Media: Polychrome bronze
Dimensions: 14 1/2
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,000.00 - 1,500.00
276 - Charles Frizzell | Rest StopAltermann Galleries & Auctioneers
Artist: Charles Frizzell | b. 1944
Title: Rest Stop
Signed l/r: Frizzell � 1984
Media: Oil on canvas
Dimensions: 26 by 20 inches
Condition:
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,500.00 - 2,500.00
277 - Ron Stewart | Apache WealthAltermann Galleries & Auctioneers
Artist: Ron Stewart | b. 1941
Title: Apache Wealth
Signed l/l: Ron Stewart �
Media: Oil on canvas
Dimensions: 30 by 24 inches
Cond
Bidding Has ConcludedStart Price : 1,700.00 | Estimate : 3,000.00 - 4,000.00
278 - Jeff Ricks | Evening CalmAltermann Galleries & Auctioneers
Artist: Jeff Ricks | 20th C.
Title: Evening Calm
Signed l/l: Jeff Ricks � 1982
Media: Oil on panel
Dimensions: 24 by 18 inches
Condition: V
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,800.00 - 2,800.00
279 - Russell Ricks | Gros Ventre EncampmentAltermann Galleries & Auctioneers
Artist: Russell Ricks | b. 1958
Title: Gros Ventre Encampment
Signed l/r: Russ Ricks � 82
Media: Gouache on board
Dimensions: 20 by 30 inche
Bidding Has ConcludedStart Price : 600.00 | Estimate : 1,500.00 - 2,500.00
281 - Odon Hullenkremer | Chama RiverAltermann Galleries & Auctioneers
Artist: Odon Hullenkremer | 1888-1978
Title: Chama River
Signed l/l; Signed l/r: Odon Hullenkremer
Media: Oil on canvas
Dimensions: 24 by 30 inche
Bidding Has ConcludedStart Price : 2,500.00 | Estimate : 4,500.00 - 6,500.00