466 - Maximino Javier, Fiesta, LithographRoGallery.com
Artist: Maximino Javier, Mexican (1948 - )
Title: Fiesta
Year: 1983
Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil
Edition: 100
Size: 30 in.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 120.00 - 1,500.00
Sold to floor for (600.00) = 600.00
469 - Almanzor, Tango, Bronze SculptureRoGallery.com
Artist: Almanzor, Mexican (1962 - )
Title: Tango
Year: circa 1990
Medium: Bronze Sculpture with gold patina, signature and numbering inscribed
Edi
Bidding Has ConcludedStart Price : 600.00 | Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,500.00