Gallery at Knotty Pine Auction Service
IMPORTANT EPHEMERA, ADVERTISING, DOLLS & TOY AUCTION
USD
787 Route 10 South (West Swanzey Road)
West Swanzey
New Hampshire
United States
Tues., June 5th 12-5 P.M. & Wed., June 6th 12-5 P.M, or by appointment.
We are pleased to be offering a fine selection of over 500 lots of 19th & 20th century ephemera, advertising, toys and dolls gathered from various homes and collections throughout New England. This sale will feature 250+ lots of ephemera and advertising, starting at 5:00 P.M., followed by 250+ lots of antique and vintage toys from a single-owner collection from Springfield, MA, w/selected additions. For full on-line catalog and photos, please look on line atwww.knottypineantiques.com or at www.icollector.com . Questions or further info, please call 1-800-352-5251.
2007 Jun 06
17:00
UTC-5 : EST/CDT
482 -
5 1/2" JAPANESE TIN LITHO TOURING CAR
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
483 -
10 1/2" MAMOA TIN & STEEL STEAM TRACTOR W/ FUEL TABLETS IN O
10 1/2" MAMOA TIN & STEEL STEAM TRACTOR W/ FUEL TABLETS IN ORIGINAL BOX
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
484 -
9 1/2" GERMAN TIN LITHO WIND-UP STEAM ROLLER
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
485 -
12" TIN LITHO WIND-UP BOY ON TRAPEZE "TIK-TAK"
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
486 -
8" EARLY STRAUSS TIN LITHO WIND-UP DANCING BLACK MINSTREL W/
8" EARLY STRAUSS TIN LITHO WIND-UP DANCING BLACK MINSTREL W/ ACCORDION & TOP HAT
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
487 -
EARLY STRAUSS 6" PAINTED TIN KEY WIND TIP TOP BLACK PORTER W
EARLY STRAUSS 6" PAINTED TIN KEY WIND TIP TOP BLACK PORTER W/ CART TOY
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
488 -
7 1/2" MARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP CHARLIE MCCARTHY & EDGAR BERGE
7 1/2" MARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP CHARLIE MCCARTHY & EDGAR BERGEN IN THE BENZIN BUGGY
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
489 -
8 1/2" UNIQUE ART TIN LITHO WIND-UP KIDDY CYCLIST
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
490 -
16 1/2" J. CHEIN TIN LITHO WIND-UP HERCULES FERRIS WHEEL
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
491 -
12" WOLVERINE TIN LITHO MECHANICAL MERRY-GO-ROUND W/ HORSES
12" WOLVERINE TIN LITHO MECHANICAL MERRY-GO-ROUND W/ HORSES & AIRPLANES W/ ORIGINAL BOX
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
492 -
SUPERIOR TIN LITHO #75 SPACE PORT W/ ORIGINAL BOX
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
493 -
10" MARX WIND-UP TIN LITHO SPARKLING SUPER POWER COMBAT TANK
10" MARX WIND-UP TIN LITHO SPARKLING SUPER POWER COMBAT TANK W/ RECOILING CANNON W/ ORIGINAL BOX
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
494 -
13 1/2" MARX PRESSED STEEL DELUXE TRAILER TRUCK-NORTH AMERIC
13 1/2" MARX PRESSED STEEL DELUXE TRAILER TRUCK-NORTH AMERICAN VAN LINES W/ ORIGINAL BOX
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
495 -
14 1/2" JAPANESE TIN FRICTION AERIAL LADDER FIRE TRUCK W/ OR
14 1/2" JAPANESE TIN FRICTION AERIAL LADDER FIRE TRUCK W/ ORIGINAL BOX
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
496 -
8 1/2" MARX TIN WIND-UP CATERPILLAR CLIMBING TRACTOR W/ ORIG
8 1/2" MARX TIN WIND-UP CATERPILLAR CLIMBING TRACTOR W/ ORIGINAL BOX
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
497 -
14 1/2" JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY OPERATED COMBAT MACHINE G
14 1/2" JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY OPERATED COMBAT MACHINE GUN W/ AUTOMATIC BULLET ACTION W/ ORIGINAL BOX
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
498 -
HOPALONG CASSIDY PICTURE GUN & THEATRE AUTO-MAGIC BY STEPHEN
HOPALONG CASSIDY PICTURE GUN & THEATRE AUTO-MAGIC BY STEPHENS PRODUCTS CO. IN ORIGINAL BOX
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
499 -
11 1/2" MARX HARD PLASTIC WIND-YP "SHORT SNORT" THE MYSTERY
11 1/2" MARX HARD PLASTIC WIND-YP "SHORT SNORT" THE MYSTERY DRINKING MONKEY IN ORIGINAL BOX
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
500 -
9 1/2" NY-LINT TIN LITHO WIND-UP PUMP MOBILE W/ ORIGINAL BOX
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
501 -
6 1/2" TIN LITHO DANCING BLACK MAN W/ BLACK & WHITE CHECKERE
6 1/2" TIN LITHO DANCING BLACK MAN W/ BLACK & WHITE CHECKERED SUIT-MADE IN U.S.A. (MAKER UNKNOWN)
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
502 -
8" OHIO ART TIN LITHO WIND-UP COMMANDO JOE MECHANICAL CRAWLI
8" OHIO ART TIN LITHO WIND-UP COMMANDO JOE MECHANICAL CRAWLING SOLDIER W/ ORIGINAL BOX
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
503 -
10" JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION FIRE ENGINE W/ LADDER & 4 FI
10" JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION FIRE ENGINE W/ LADDER & 4 FIREMEN
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
504 -
9" JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION CONVERTIBLE ROADSTER W/ SAYIN
9" JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION CONVERTIBLE ROADSTER W/ SAYINGS W/ 2 CELLULOID PEOPLE-MADE IN JAPAN "LINE MAR TOYS"
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
505 -
(4) MARX 4" TIN LITHO & PLASTIC JAPANESE FRICTION CARS W/ "F
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
506 -
9" COURTLAND LITHO KEY WIND ICE CREAM TRUCK-A WALT REACH TOY
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
507 -
LOT (3) TIN LITHO TOYS: (1) 5" JAPANESE WIND-UP SOLDIER, (1)
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
507A -
LOT (3) TIN TOYS: (2) 7 1/2" TIN CANNONS (HOWITZERS)- (1) MA
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
507B -
LOUIS MARX TIN LITHO MECHANICAL TRAIN SET IN ORIGINAL BOX-LO
LOUIS MARX TIN LITHO MECHANICAL TRAIN SET IN ORIGINAL BOX-LOUIS MARX GIRARD PA
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
507C -
SET (5) HOWDY DOODY HARD PLASTIC FIGURES INCLUDING HOWDY DOO
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
507D -
(3) PLASTER COMICAL WWII U.S. ARMY FIGURES BY RITTGERS OF CH
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
507E -
8 1/2" BILLIKEN CHARACTER TOY THE JOKER IN ORIGINAL BOX
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
507F -
CHINESE AUTOMATIC RIFLE TOY (UM-1 ME 614) - BATTERY OPERATED
CHINESE AUTOMATIC RIFLE TOY (UM-1 ME 614) - BATTERY OPERATED IN ORIGINAL BOX
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
507G -
9 1/2" CRAYSTAN TIN ANTIQUE DELUXE TOURING CAR W/ ORIGINAL B
9 1/2" CRAYSTAN TIN ANTIQUE DELUXE TOURING CAR W/ ORIGINAL BOX
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
507H -
10" JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION PADDLE WHEEL BOAT THE GREAT
10" JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION PADDLE WHEEL BOAT THE GREAT SWANEE W/ ORIGINAL BOX
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
508 -
OMNIBOT PROGRAMMABLE PERSONAL ROBOT BY TOMY IN ORIGINAL BOX,
OMNIBOT PROGRAMMABLE PERSONAL ROBOT BY TOMY IN ORIGINAL BOX, ALONG W/ A YUASA RECHARGABLE BATTERY
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
509 -
BOX LOT INCL. 1940'S GASOLINE PUMP RADIO CASSETTE PLAYER BY
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
510 -
(9) DIFFERENT MISC. TOYS: 50TH BIRTHDAY BUGS BUNNY DOLL, 101
(9) DIFFERENT MISC. TOYS: 50TH BIRTHDAY BUGS BUNNY DOLL, 101 DALMATIANS CRUELLA DE VIL DOLL, DIE CAST 1966 FORD MUSTANG, (3) 1993 TOYS-R-US BASEBALL C
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
511 -
LOT (5) SPICE GIRL ACTION FIGURES: (1) EMMA, (1) VICTORIA, (
LOT (5) SPICE GIRL ACTION FIGURES: (1) EMMA, (1) VICTORIA, (1) GERI, (1) MELANIE BROWN & (1) MELANIE CHISHOLM-ALL W/ ORIGINAL PACKAGING BY GALOOB
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
512 -
LOT (6) SPIDERMAN DELUXE EDITION 10" FLEXIBLE ACTION FIGURES
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
513 -
(4) TOY TRUCKS: (1) 1995 SUNOCO AERIAL TOWER FIRE TRUCK & (3
(4) TOY TRUCKS: (1) 1995 SUNOCO AERIAL TOWER FIRE TRUCK & (3) 1988 HESS TOY TRUCKS W/ RACERS-ALL IN ORIGINAL BOXES
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
514 -
LOT (6) ADAMS FAMILY ACTION FIGURES: (1) UNCLE FESTER, (1) P
LOT (6) ADAMS FAMILY ACTION FIGURES: (1) UNCLE FESTER, (1) PUGGSLEY, (1) GRANNY, (1) LURCH, (1) MORTICIA & (1) GOMEZ-ALL IN ORIGINAL PACKAGING
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
515 -
LOT (10) STAR WARS ACTION FIGURES BY KENNER-(3) W/ SPEICAL C
LOT (10) STAR WARS ACTION FIGURES BY KENNER-(3) W/ SPEICAL COLLECTOR'S COINS, ALL W/ ORIGINAL PACKAGING
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
516 -
(7) "THE SHADOW TOYS: (4) VEHICLES & (3) ACTION FIGURES-ALL
(7) "THE SHADOW TOYS: (4) VEHICLES & (3) ACTION FIGURES-ALL IN ORIGINAL PACKAGING BY KENNER
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
517 -
(3) STAR WARS MASTERPIECE EDITION COLLECTOR FIGURE SETS: (1)
(3) STAR WARS MASTERPIECE EDITION COLLECTOR FIGURE SETS: (1) ANAKIN SKYWALKER, (1) AURRA SING & (1) C-3PO - ALL IN ORIGINAL BOXES BY HASBRO
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
518 -
(7) STAR WARS TOYS: (2) EPISODE 1 COSTUMES BY RUBIE'S, MILLE
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
519 -
(23) GOOSEBUMPS TOYS: (6) FREAKY FACES, (16) FIGURES & (1) I
(23) GOOSEBUMPS TOYS: (6) FREAKY FACES, (16) FIGURES & (1) INKSTERS TOY BY TOYMAX & PARACHUTE PRESS
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
520 -
LOT (4) ACTION DOLLS: (1) TALKING PEE-WEE HERMAN, (2) TERMIN
LOT (4) ACTION DOLLS: (1) TALKING PEE-WEE HERMAN, (2) TERMINATOR 2 & (1) THE TICK-ALL IN ORIGINAL PACKAGING
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
521 -
(4) DOLLS: (1) EFFANBEE CLAUDETTE COLBERT AS CLEOPATRA, (1)
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
522 -
(2) CYBER FORCE COLLECTOR SCULPTURES: (1) STRYKER & (1) BALL
(2) CYBER FORCE COLLECTOR SCULPTURES: (1) STRYKER & (1) BALLLISTIC-MEGA HEROES SERIES BY MATTEL IN ORIGINAL PACKAGING
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
523 -
4 BOXED SPACE & AVIATION TOYS-JASON SS1 SHUTTLESCOPE, APOLLO
Estimate : 1.00 - 2.00
527 Lots in this Session
Auctioneer Phone: 603-352-2313
West Swanzey, New Hampshire, United States
603-352-2313